RESULTS

Updated 30/12/13

Please send all result corrections to arena80ac@hotmail.co.uk  
     
Hove Park 5k (28/12/13)

Kevin Day 21.16 (71.08%) - PB

Scarlett Miller 22.02 (75.49%) - PB

   
     
Turners Hill XC (26/12/13)

Colin Hannant 31.18

Roger Ockenden 37.36

Alistair Jackson 43.29 - 1st V70

   
     
Blackboys ESXCL - (22/12/13)

Alan Silvester 32.54

Jim Risdale 34.58

Steve McNealy 34.59

Emma Rollings 35.35 - 1st SW & Overall

Paul Gasson 38.17 - 2nd M60

Roger Ockenden 51.09

   
     
Christmas Pudding Dash (21/12/13)

Eddie Winter 39.34

   
     
2013 Arena 80 Super Series Final Positions

Champions - Caroline Wood & Timmy Gedin (25 & free club membership 2014)

Runners Up - Isobel Muir & Danny Cartledge (15)

Nearly Almost - Emily Proto & Jim Risdale (10)

Lowest score all events - Isobel Muir (10)

No. Name Points Lowest
Total 6 Races
1 Caroline Wood 137 9
2 Isobel Muir 95 13
3 Emily Proto 194 14
4 Jenny Hughes 137 22
 
 
No. Name Points Lowest
Total 6 Races
1 Timmy Gedin 189 9
2 Daniel Cartledge 165 12
3 Jim Risdale 119 13
4 Trevor Day 158 22
5 Paul Gasson 210 30
6 Mark Stephenson 190 39
7 Roger Ockenden 180 45
8 Rob Derkin 221 53
9 Bob Page 245 65

 

 
   
Hove Park 5k & A80 Super Series Age Graded Race (21/12/13) - 33 Club Runners

Women

Caroline Wood 19.43 - 85.04% - 1pt - 12

Jenny Hughes 22.36 - 77.06% - 2pts - 8

Fiona Jamie 23.11 - 76.06% - 3pts - 5

Sue Brumwell 22.31 - 75.35% - 4pts

Emily Proto 19.39 - 75.32% - 5pts

Isobel Muir 21.38 - 69.11% - 6pts

Julie Drake 22.52 - 68.80% - 7pts

Charlie Walters 21.54 - 67.58% - 8pts

Louise Schweitzer 32.07 - 66.06% - 9pts

Patrycja Wollnik 26.39 - 56.29% - 10pts

Julia Mason 31.47 - 48.40% - 11pts

Men

Colin Hannant 20.33 - 76.07% - 1pt - 12

Timmy Gedin 17.06 - 75.44% - 2pts - 8

Trevor Day 19.27 - 75.24% - 3pts - 5

Michael Miller - 20.42 - 74.88% - 4pts

Alan Silvester 17.34 - 74.29% - 5pts

Jason Oliver 18.24 - 73.10% - 6pts

Malcolm Roweth - 19.56 - 72.83% - 7pts

Jim Risdale 17.54 - 72.63% - 8pts

Mark Stephenson - 21.33 - 70.69% - 9pts

Stephen Johnson - 20.25 - 69.96% - 10pts

Kevin Day - 21.51 - 69.18% - 11pts

Simeon Elliott - 21.36 - 68.83% - 12pts

Bob Page - 22.23 - 68.65% - 13pts

Neil Barnard - 23.08 - 68.16% - 14pts

Rob Derkin - 21.50 - 67.56% - 15pts

Joe Ashley - 19.33 - 67.43% - 16pts

Andy Patterson - 20.09 - 65.43% - 17pts

Alan Garnham - 24.43 - 64.33% - 18pts

Ian Parsons - 22.15 - 63.75% - 19pts

Daniel Chapman - 21.22 - 63.42% - 20pts

Steve Wood - 25.03 - 62.41% - 21pts

John Mason - 31.46 - 56.93% - 22pts

 
     
Holly Run & SCVAC Champs - Reigate (15/12/13)

Women - 3.6 miles

1st O50 Caroline Wood 26.40

2nd O50 Jenny Hughes 30.35

Men - 6 miles ?

1st O55 Bob Page 44.11

2nd O50 Mark Stephenson 46.44

 
     
SEAA Masters XC - Biggleswade (14/12/13)

1st Overall Julie Briggs & 1st L40 - 23.36

Caroline Wood 26.15

Jenny Hughes 29.56

Fiona Jamie 31.18

1st O50 Team - Caroline, Jenny & Fiona

 
     
SEAA Inter Counties XC - Biggleswade (14/12/13)

Senior Women Sussex Runners

3rd Caroline Hoyte 22.52

12th Fiona Clark 23.46

   
     
Mince Pie Run Peacehaven (08/12/13)

Dan Vaughan 1h 6m 16s

Andrew Seivewright 1h 29m 49s

Kim Wright 1h 32m 24s

Marilyn Gray 1h 34m 29s

Royston Haines 1h 44m 17s

   
     
Sussex XC League Lancing (07/12/13)

U15 Henry Miller 20.08

Women

1st Div 1 Caroline Hoyte, Julie Briggs, Emily Proto & Emma Rollings

Div 2 2nd & 8th

1st Vets Caroline Hoyte, Julie Briggs & Caroline Wood & 8th

Overall after 3 and just Bexhill to go........

Div 1 1st, Div 2 3rd (a few points off 2nd and chance of promotion to Div 1), Vets 1st.

Men

2nd Div 2 Alan Silvester, Michael Barker, Timmy Gedin, Ray Matthews, Steve McNealy & Paul Arscott

Div 3 5th,12th & 20th

Vets 8th, 14th, 21st & 31st (more teams than anybody)

Overall after 3 and just Bexhill to go........

Div 2 2nd, Div 3 3rd (very close to 2nd so a good turn out at Bexhill should see you up), Vets 6th

 

 

 

 

 

Women Times

Caroline Hoyte 18.34 -3rd & 1st Vet

Julie Briggs 19.02 - 2nd Vet

Emily Proto 19.50 - 3rd Senior

Emma Rollings 19.58

Caroline Wood 20.53 - 2nd O45

Danni Tarleton 21.06

Isobel Muir 23.00

Chris Naylor 23.57 - 2nd O55

Sue Brumwell 24.05

Jenny Hughes 24.11

Fiona Jamie  24.30

Men Times

31.46 Alan Silvester

32.17 Michael Barker

32.34 Timmy Gedin

33.16 Ray Matthews

33.51 Steve McNealy

34.04 Paul Arscott

34.22 Andy White 

35.02 Peter Knee

.36.12 Trevor Day

36.29 Dorian Rogers

37.04 Michael Miller

37.24 David Kemp

37.27 Simon Maggs

37.33 Steve Johnson

46.56 Roger Ockenden

 
     
Hove Park 5k (07/12/13)

Rachel Maloney 21.45 PB

Sarah Silberston 24.53 PB

   
     
Sussex Grand Prix League 2013 Final Standings

Overall Champion - Isobel Muir

Women 6th overall team & 2nd Vet team

Men 6th overall team & 8th Vet team

--------------------------------------------------------------

Women Best In Age Groups

Overall - Isobel Muir

Seniors - 3rd Emily Proto

V1 - 1st Isobel Muir

V2 - 21st Caroline Hoyte

V3 - 9th Caroline Wood

V4 - 3rd Anne Miners

V5 - 8th Marilyn Gray

--------------------------------------------------------------

Men Best In Age Groups

Overall 9th Danny Cartledge

Seniors - 4th Danny Cartledge

V1 - 6th Jim Watson

V2 - 9th Trevor Day

V3 - 15th Bob Page

V4 - 12th Paul Gasson

V5 - 8th Roger Ockenden

 
     
Crowborough 10k & A80 Super Series (01/12/2013)

1st Men's Team A80 - Timmy Gedin, Dan Vaughan, Jim Watson & Jim Risdale

2nd Fem Team A80 - Emily Proto, Caroline Wood, Isobel Muir

1st Timmy Gedin 35.49

1st O40 Dan Vaughan 37.51

Jim Watson 39.10

Jim Risdale 39.52

Emily Proto 39.56

1st F50 Caroline Wood 41.29

1st V60 Paul Gasson 42.22

1st F35 Isobel Muir 44.12

Rob Derkin 45.45

Mark Stephenson 46.31

Eddie Winter 48.28

Jenny Hughes 48.32

Roger Ockenden 56.04

 
     
Downlands Devil 9 (01/12/2013)

Ray Matthews 1h 00m 49s

Hywel Jones 1h 06m 20s

Gary McKivett 1h 09m 34s

Nick Green 1h 12m 25s

Bob Page 1h 13m 18s

Marilyn Gray 1h 28m 54s

   
     
Hove Park 5k (30/11/13)

Marcus Escott 19.48 PB 67.93%

Rachel Maloney 22.02 PB 67.17%

   
     
Sussex XC League - Plumpton (24/11/13)

U15 Boys

Henry Miller 22.06

Women

Div 1 2nd, Div 2 6th - After 2 races Div 1 2nd, Div 2 5th

Vets 1st & 6th - After 2 races 1st & 5th

1st Caroline Hoyte 20.13

3rd Julie Briggs 20.30

Emma Rollings 21.52

Caroline Wood 22.10

Juliette Roberts 23.55

Sharon Young 24.19

Isobel Muir 25.00

Jenny Hughes 25.32

Sue Brumwell 26.20

Fiona Jamie 27.03

Men

Div 2 2nd, Div 3 3rd - After 2 races Div 2 2nd, Div 3 2nd

Vets 7th - 6th after 2 events

30.45 Alan Silvester

31.06 Timmy Gedin

31.13 Jason Oliver

31.27 Dan Vaughan

31.28 Michael Barker

32.08 James Risdale

32.40 Steve McNealy

32.50 Paul Arscott

33.04 Peter Knee

33.25 Andy White 

33.51 Gareth Williams

34.43 Andrew Bargery

34.50 Hywel Jones

35.23 Trevor Day

35.44 Phil Penfold

35.54 Michael Miller

36.55 Zac Knee

46.25 Roger Ockenden

 
     
Brighton 10K (17/11/13)

Email arena80ac@hotmail.co.uk for any PB's, number changes or missing.

Race Time / Chip Time

Caroline Hoyte 1st F35 35.53/35.50

Dan Vaughan 35.55/35.50 - PB

Fiona Clark 3rd Sen 36.15/36.14

Alan Silvester 36.24/36.19

Jim Watson 37.52/37.37

Anna Lewis 39.05/38.55

Emily Proto 39.18/39.09

Paul Gasson 1st M60 39.57/39.45

Gary McKivett 39.58/39.49 - PB

Dani Tarleton 40.13/39.48

Trevor Day 40.15/40.00

Rick Evans 40.36/40.22 - PB

David Kemp 41.44/41.23 - PB

Isobel Muir 42.11/41.45

Rob Derkin 42.37/42.11 - PB

Magdalena Wujek 43.19/42.45

Ian Parsons 44.19/43.47

Evie Cicha 44.25/44.04

Mark O'Gara 44.33/43.51

Stephen Whitehurst 44.38/43.46

Sue Brumwell 45.54/45.29

Simeon Elliott 46.44/46.21

Holly Freeman 47.10/46.48 - PB

Kevin Day 47.22/46.29

Kim Wright 52.00/50.56

Steve Wood 54.04/53.02

Roger Ockenden 54.50/53.24

   
     
Herberts Hole 10.3K XC/MT (17/11/13)

Bob Page 49.59

Jenny Hughes 53.13 - First O45

   
     
British & Irish Masters International XC 6K - Cardiff

Julie Briggs - 22.11

Caroline Wood - 23.28

 
     
Druids Ultra 84miles

Marcus Escott - Story and times below

I ran my first Ultra Marathon / Multistage event at the weekend. I competed in the Druids Ultra which is an 84 Mile race along the Ridgeway from Ivinghoe Beacon to Swindon. It was very muddy, hugely enjoyable and the camaraderie was incredible between competitors. I decided to run it hard despite never running over a Marathon distance before to see what I could do. I somehow ended up 8th Overall but more importantly loved every Mile (well maybe not every mile!) Apart from the hills & mud It was made hard by sleeping in sports halls on foam mats with 150 others although that ended up being fun and where friendships were made.

 Full results below and a link to the site: http://www.xnrg.co.uk/index.htm

Pictures http://www.flickr.com/photos/xnrg/sets/72157637566540834/

 Day 1: 29 Miles - 4:44:13 - 13th / 154

Day 2: 27 Miles - 4:01:20 - 8th / 154

Day 3: 28 Miles - 4:21:10 - 8th / 154

 Total Time: 84Miles / 13hrs06:43 / 8th Overall / 154

   
     
Phoenix Races (10/11/13)

Henry Miller 17m 25s - 4k

   
     
Firle ESXCL (10/11/13)

ALAN SYLVESTER 33-13

PETER KNEE 35-46

EMMA ROLLINGS 36-49

STEVE McNEALY 36-58

DAVID GIFFORD 37-01

PAUL GASSON 38-10

PHILIP PENFOLD 40-17

EDDIE WINTER 42-32

ROGER OCKENDEN 49-02

   
     
Poppy Run (HM) (10/11/13)

Emily Proto 1:30:58.55 - 2nd

Dani Tarleton 1:31:57.35 - 3rd

Trevor Day 1:33:02.25

Isobel Muir 1:34:43.55 - PB

Rob Derkin 1:35:07.45 - PB

Lee Turnbull 1:41:28.90 - PB

Jonathan Britten 1:45:45.20

Holly Freeman 1:46:08.17 - PB

Kevin Day 1:46:58.55

Katherine Turnbull 1:54:27.35 - PB

 
     
Beckley 10k (03/11/13)

Eddie Winter 48.33

   
     
New York Marathon (03/11/13)

Dan Vaughan 2h 56m 50s

Kevin Martin 3h 13m 20s

   
     
Nov 2nd Reigate Relays (2/11/13)

Arena 80 Men Seniors 15th

Alan Sylvester 15.51 38th

Jim Risdale 16.05 44th

Peter Knee 17.15 87th

Trevor Day 17.58 108th

   
     
Hove Park 5k (2/11/13)

Reuben Hoyte 17.47 - 79.76% PB

Marcus Escott 20.07 - 66.86% PB

Magdalena Wujek 20.27 - 72.37% PB

Andy Waters 20.30 - 72.52% PB

 

   
     
Niagara Falls Half Marathon

Mats Gedin 1h 19m - 8th

   
     
BUPA Great South Run 10 Miles (27/10/13)

Gary McKivett 1h 7m 38s

Magdalena Wujek 1h 13m 17s - PB

Daniel Chapman 1h 15m 28s

   
     
Beachy Head Marathon (26/10/13)

Marcus Escott 3h 45m 48s

Simon Maggs 3h 59m 12s

Stephen Whitehurst 4h 22m 32s

Tracy Owen 4h 28m 01s

Darren Avery 4h 32m 18s

Dorian Rogers 4h 46m 48s

Adam Close 6h 12m 35s

Stephen Knott 7h 42m 45s

The Beach Boys

 
     
Toronto Half Marathon

Mats Gedin 1h 21m 26s

   
     
Croydon 10k (19/10/13)

1st Emily Proto 38m 36s

   
     
WSFRL Lancing (19/10/13)

Trevor Day 33.36

Lee Turnbull 36.11

Eddy Winter 37.14

Kate Turnbull 41.20

Roger Ockenden 42.44

Julia Mason 47.19

John Mason 47.31

Alastair Jackson 49.03

 
     
Sussex XC League Goodwood (19/10/13)

Women

Caroline Hoyte 17.56 2nd Fem and 1st vet

Emma Rollings 19.28

Caroline Wood 19.50

Isobel Muir 20.41

Juliette Roberts 21.08

Sue Brumwell 23.29

Fiona Jamie 24.34

Team - 4th Div 1, 6th Div 2, Vets 1st & 7th

Men

Team 1st Div 2 & 4th, 7th, 15th & 25th Div 3 & Vets 9th, 14th & 23rd

28.43 Timmy Gedin

30.12 James Risdale

30.27 Alan Silvester

30.31 Michael Barker

31.00 Jason Oliver

31.38 Andrew Bargery

32.12 Paul Arscott

32.13 Ray Matthews

32.17 Gareth Williams

32.32 Peter Knee

33.11 David Gifford

33.37 Trevor Day

34.07 Hywel Jones

34.09 Simon Maggs

34.32 Julian Hollingdale

35.05 Michael Miller

35.46 Rob Derkin

37.34 Zac Knee

39.25 Kevin Day

42.47 Roger Ockenden

 
     
Hove Park 5k (19/10/13)

Emily Proto 18.23 80.51% PB

   
     
Hickstead WSFRL & A80 Super Series (17/10/13)

30:38 Tim Gedin - 3rd - 1pt

34:41 Trevor Day - 2pts

35:05 Philip Penfold - 3pts

35:56 Marc Steene - 4pts

37:17 David Brindley - 5pts

39:48 Holly Freeman - 1pt

44:31 Roger Ockenden - 6pts

50:43 John Mason - 7pts

50:46 Julia Mason - 2pts

   
     
ESXCL Whitbread Hollow (13/10/13)

EMMA ROLLINGS 33-40 - 1st F Overall

PAUL GASSON 35-51 - 1st M60

GLEN STILL 38-05

SIMEON ELLIOT 39-14

LEE TURNBULL 39-42

CHRIS NAYLOR 39-45 - 1st F55

JONATHON BRITTEN 41-11

KATE TURNBULL 43-50

   
     
Jog Shop 20 (13/10/13)

Gary McKivett 2h 43m 54s

Gary's spin on his first Jog shop Jog "My Garmin time was 2:43:54.  All I can say is that was one tough tough course, especially miles 5 - 15 (due to the hills) and miles 18 - 20 (due to the short intense hill and my legs not having much left after that). I walked all the major hills (apart from the snake; that was a walk in the park compared to the other 4 / 5).  However, even if I had run up them, I'm unsure it would have made little difference to the overall time, as the hills were that challenging. I'm very happy with the finishing position.  I will settle for the time as well considering I have not done much hill training; it will be interesting to see what I could have done / can do with hill training, so I might sign-up for this again next year."

   
     
Oxford Half Marathon (13/10/13)

Anne Miners 1h 51m 05s

   
     
Chicago Marathon (13/10/13)

Dan Vaughan 2h 48m 06s - PB

   
     
Ashford / SCVAC 10k Champs (13/10/13)

Charlton Rudwick 35m17s - 1st MV45

Paul Church 36m 27s

Ray Matthews 37m 44s

Caroline Wood - 40m 12s 1st SCVAC & Open O50

Colin Hannant - 40m 57s 1st SCVAC O55

Mark Stephenson 43m 09s - 2nd SCVAC O50

Bob Page 44m 35s - 2nd SCVAC O55

Jenny Hughes 45m 20s - 2nd SCVAC & Open O50

Fiona Jamie 49m 07s

   
     
Chichester Half Marathon (13/10/13)

Hywel Jones 1h 33m 05s - 3rd O50

Michael Miller 1h 35m

Sue Brumwell 1h 47m 27s - 2nd O50

Kim Wright 2h 03m 23s

   
     
Royal Parks Half Marathon (06/10/13)

Caroline Hoyte 1h 20m 57s - 1st Woman

Kevin Martin 1h 28m 37s

   
     
Bournemouth Marathon (06/10/13)

Lee Turnbull 3h 38m - PB

Katie Turnbull 4h 23m

   
     
Lewes 10 Miles (06/10/13)

Trevor Day 1h 15m 39s

1st VW Isobel Muir 1h 16m 22s

Rob Derkin 1h 19m 04s

Stephen Whitehurst 1h 19m 23s

Phil Penfold 1h 19m 50s

Jenny Hughes 1h 25m 38s

Bob Page 1h 26m 15s

Anne Miners 1h 32m 58s

Rob Derkin

Lewes 5 Miles (06/10/13)

1st Emma Rollings 32m 38s

   
     
Berlin Marathon

Mark O'Gara 3h 05m 41s - PB

Sam Fearn 4h 23m 16s

   
     
Folkestone Half Marathon (29/09/13)

Gary McKivett 1h 31m 16s - PB

   
     
Robin Hood Half Marathon (29/09/13)

Trevor Day 1h 30m 10s

   
     
Bexhill 10k (29/09/13)

Paul Gasson 41m 23s

Eddie Winter 48m 05s

   
     
Barns Green Half Marathon (29/09/13)

Dan Vaughan 1h 23m 25s

Jim Watson 1h 25m 45s

James Risdale 1h 29m 50s

Sean Covey 1h 34m 10s

David Kemp 1h 34m 57s

Rob Derkin 1h 38m 12s - PB

Gordon Davey 1h 44m 20s

Bob Potiphar 1h 47m 56s

Stephen Knott 2h 23m 04s

   
     
Sussex XC Relays (28/09/13)

A80 Women 1st Team - Fiona Clark, Julie Briggs, Caroline Hoyte

   
     
East Grinstead 10k (22/09/13)

Keith Churchward 43.42

Rob Derkin 44.07

Roger Ockenden 53.11

   
     
New Forest Marathon (22/09/13)

Alan Silvester 3:05:45
Gareth Williams 3:27:25

   
     
New Forest Half Marathon (22/09/13)

Jim Risdale 1h 25m 19s

Charlie Walters 1h 35m 49s - 3 min PB

   
     
Tonbridge Half Marathon (22/09/13)

Dan Vaughan 1h 22m 30s

Gary McKivett 1h 33m 02s

   
     
SEAA Champs Women Road Relays (21/09/13)

1st Arena 80 Vets

Leg 1 Julie Briggs 13.41 - 3rd fastest overall

Leg 2 Dani Tarleton 14.58

Leg 3 Caroline Wood 15.07

Leg 4 Caroline Hoyte 13.30 - Fastest overall

Incomplete Senior Team

Emily Proto 14.33

Isobel Muir 15.15

 
     
Hove Park 5k (21/09/13)

Charlton Rudwick 16.51 PB

Rob Derkin PB 20.39 PB

Marc Bonaldi PB

   
     
Firle Half Marathon (15/09/13)

1st Man Charlton Rudwick 1h 26mins

1st Super Vet Hywel Jones  1h 38m 14s

   
Crawley 10k (15/09/13)

Eddie Winter 47.59

   
     
British Masters 5k Track (15/09/13)

Caroline Wood 19m 12s - Track PB

 
     
Hove Prom 10k (15/09/2013)

Alan Silvester 36.34

Dan Vaughan 37.16

Julie Briggs 38.31 2nd woman

Dani Tarleton 41.48

Isobel Muir 42.18

Gordon Davey 46.16

Kevin Day 46.41

Stephen Knott 58.31

   
     
Hove Park 5k (14/09/13)

Holly Freeman 21.51 PB - some jogging club

   
     
Cardiff 10k (08/09/13)

Paul Church 35.19 PB - well done lad.

   
     
Hailsham 10k - Sussex Champs - Sussex Challenge - Super Series (08/09/13)

Waiting on official Sussex Champ Results

Latest Super Series

A80 Women 1st team Open (Fiona Clark, Emily Proto, Caroline Wood)

1st Fiona Clark - Sussex Champion

2nd Emily Proto

1st O50 Sussex Champion and 4th Woman Caroline Wood

DANIEL CARTLEDGE 36:37:00 - 1pt

DAN VAUGHAN 36:52:00 - 2pts

FIONA CLARK 38:02:00 - 1pt

JIM WATSON 38:25:00 - 3pts

JAMES RISDALE 39:30:00 - 4pts

EMILY PROTO 39:54:00 - 2pts

CAROLINE WOOD 40:57:00 - 3pts

PAUL GASSON 41:03:00 - 5pts

TREVOR DAY 41:58:00 - 6pts

ISOBEL MUIR 42:52:00 - 4pts

MARK STEPHENSON 44:35:00 - 7pts

ROB DERKIN 45:07:00 - 8pts

BOB PAGE 46:52:00 - 9pts

HOLLY FREEMAN 47:14:00 - 5pts

EDDIE WINTER 47:34:00 - 10pts

JENNY HUGHES 47:40:00 - 6pts

ANNE MINERS 49:46:00 - 7pts

KEVIN DAY 50:11:00 - 11pts

ROGER OCKENDEN 52:56:00 - 12pts

PETER EVANS 55:01:00 - 13pts

   
     
Hove Park 5k (07/09/13)

Rob Derkin 20.47 70.4% - PB

   
     
Fittleworth WSFRL (01/09/2013)

34:45 Philip Penfold

44:15 Roger Ockenden

49:49 John Mason

50:06 Julia Mason

51:36 Alastair Jackson

   
     

Battle 10K (01/09/2013)

Eddie Winter 48.28

   
     
Hove Park 5k (31/08/13)

Rob Derkin 21.13 68%

   
     
Holly Freeman Social

Kings Head Canter 5k'ish & A80 Super Series (26/08/13)

(Latest Super Series)

1st Overall Richard Burgess-Gamble 16.14 (80.21%) (1pt)

1st Overall Caroline Hoyte 18.06 (85.61%) (1pt)

Timmy Gedin 17.16 (75.14%) (2pts)

Jim Watson 18.36 (73.52%) (3pts)

Paul Gasson 19.58 (78.59%) (4pts)

Caroline Wood 20.16 - 3rd overall (81.32%) (2pts)

Isobel Muir 20.51 (69.65%) (3pts)

Mark Stephenson 21.10 (70.34%) (5pts)

Rob Derkin 21.36 (66.73%) (6pts)

David Brindley 21.45 (67.33%) (7pts)

Chris Naylor 22.04 (80.86%) 3rd Age Graded Lady (4pts)

Lee Turnbull 22.37 (65.28%) (8pts)

Bob Page 22.40 (66.79%) (9pts)

Jenny Hughes 23.07 (72.66%) (5pts)

Holly Freeman 23.33 (62.15%) (6pts)

Mike Naylor 25.16 (64.55%) (10pts)

Roger Ockenden 25.34 (65.11%) (11pts)

Katie Turnbull 26.41 (53.95%) (7pts)

Fiona Jamie 28.24 (59.72%) - Helped somebody with cramp (8pts)

Colin Hannant 3 pints

 

 
     
Canterbury Half Marathon (26/08/13)

Trevor Day 1h 40m 18s

   
     
Newick 10k (25/08/13)

Dan Vaughan 37m 37s

Danny Cartledge 37m 55s

Trevor Day 41m 44s

Isobel Muir 43m 31s - 2nd lady

Rob Derkin 45m 37s

Bob Page 47m 35s

Holly Freeman 48m 16s

Anne Miners 51m 38s

Peter Evans 56m 04s

 
     
Arundel Boy Scouts 10k (25/08/13)

Eddie Winter 50m 59s

Roger Ockenden 55m 55s

Stephen Knott 1h 6m 26s

   
     
Poole 5k (24/08/2013)

Paul Church 16.55 PB 78.42%

   
     
Rye 5k (23/08/13)

Eddie Winter 23.23

   
     
Crawley WSFRL (18/08/13)

32:08 Philip Penfold

35:55 Eddie Winter

40:03 Roger Ockenden

41:17 Peter Evans

46:07 John Mason

46:07 Julia Mason

46:12 Alastair Jackson

   
     
Henfield Half Marathon (18/08/13)

Danny Cartledge 1h 30m 33s

Trevor Day 1h 34m 13s

Emily Proto 1h 36m 29s (2nd)

Gary McKivett 1h 38m 23s

David Kemp 1h 41m 29s

Sam Fearn 2h 01m 19s

Kate Turnbull 2h 02m 08s

   
     
Hove Park 5k (10/08/13)

Stephen Whitehurst 20.28 (66.7%) PB

   
     
Highdown Hike (07/08/13)

2nd 24:26 48 Alan Silvester
2nd 27:13 282 Gemma Sharp
31:56 831 Nick Green
33:59 211 Marc Bonaldi
35:48 830 Carley Mills
38:08 24 Roger Ockenden

   
     
Rye 10k (02/08/13)

Simeon Elliott 46.13

   
     
Bexhill 5k (31/07/13)

Danny Cartledge 17m 42s

Emily Proto 19m 16s

Isobel Muir 20m 05s

David Kemp 20m 23s

Eddie Winter 22m 10s

Bob Page 22m 12s

Jenny Hughes 23m 31s

Roger Ockenden 25m 38s

 
     
Hove Park 5k (27/07/13)

Rob Derkin 21.18 (68.70%) PB

   
     
Inter Area Masters Challenge - Birmingham

Southern Counties Team

1500m

Caroline Wood 5m 27.55s

Mark Stephenson 5m 30.31s

400m

Caroline Wood 78.27

Mark Stephenson 73.79

800m

Caroline Wood 2m 43.49s

Mark Stephenson 2m 44.70s

3k

Caroline Wood 11m 27.86s

Mark Stephenson 11m 51.70s

 
     
Hove Park 5k (20/07/13)

Robbie Derkin 21.24 68.38% PB

   
     
Phoenix 10k (17/07/2013) - 33+ A80 Runners

A80 Women 1st Team Caroline Wood, Isobel Muir, Emily Proto

Daniel Cartledge 36.43 36.41

Andrew Bargery 39.18 39.14

Mark O'Gara 39.23 39.20

Paul Arscott 39.53 39.51

Caroline Wood 40.17 40.14 - 2nd / 1st team

Paul Gasson 40.21 40.15

Trevor Day 40.35 40.31

Isobel Muir 40.53 40.50 - 3rd /1st team

Gareth Williams 40.54 40.43

Michael Delany 41.35 41.19

Andy Paterson 41.46 41.41

Emily Proto 42.17 42.14 / 1st team

Keith Churchward 42.38 42.28

Rick Evans 42.39 42.34

David Kemp 42.45 42.36

Michael Miller 42.52 42.44

Stephen Whitehurst 43.19 43.09

Mark Stephenson 43.32 43.25

Rowan Brown 44.02 43.51

Rob Derkin 44.14 44.04

Stuart Stoneham 44.51 44.39

Sue Brumwell 46.07 45.57

Kevin Day 46.25 46.01

Daniel Chapman 47.30 47.19

Anne Miners 47.36 47.19

Bob Page 47.50 47.34

Jonathan Britten 48.28 48.12

Simeon Elliott 48.39 48.23

Holly Freeman 48.40 48.24

Marilyn Gray 49.23 49.07

Glenn Still 49.54 49.34

Roger Ockenden 54.45 54.12

Stephen Knott 60.50 60.08

 
     
Hove Park 5k (13/07/13)

Mark O'Gara 18.39 75.42% PB

   
     
Adur Challenge & Super Series 7 (11/07/13)

Winner Rowan Brown

1st Woman Isobel Muir

44 Finishers, 7 PB's, 12 Newbies

Full Results Plus All Time List Plus Super Series After 7 Races

 
     
Sussex Vets T&F League Lewes (10/07/13)

Arena Men 3rd Women 4th

Triple Jump

Graham Shorter 7m 84cm

Javelin

Trevor Day 23.67m

Lee Turnbull 20.97m

Discus

Lee Turnbull 23m

Trevor Day 13.39m

Long Jump

Isobel Muir 4.27m

Evie Cicha 3.39m

200m

Graham Shorter 29.3s

Isobel Muir 29.7s

Lee Turnbull 30.9s

Evie Cicha 31.7s

Jenny Hughes 34.9s

800m

Paul Gasson 2m 27s

Kevin Lowe 2m 31.5s

Isobel Muir 2m 38.1s

Jenny Hughes 3m 08.3s

5000m

Danny Cartledge 17m 24.8

Caroline Wood 19m 17.4s

Trevor Day 19m 44.8s

Isobel Muir 19m 49.8s

4x200m

A80 Men 3rd Graham Shorter, Paul Gasson, Kevin Lowe, Lee Turnbull 2m 03s

A80 Women 1st Jenny Hughes, Evie Cicha, Caroline Wood, Isobel Muir 2m 14.9s

   
     
Bewl 15 (07/07/2013)

Dan Vaughan 1h 47m 39s

Andy Waters 2h 1m 45s

Trevor Day 2h 6m 18s

Stephen Whitehurst 2h 6m 34s

Dorian Rogers 2h 10m 53s

Jim Risdale 2h 11m 33s

Leela Turnbull 2h 15m 24s

Darren Avery 2h 16m 56s

Mary Henderson 2h 17m 53s

Julie Drake 2h 28m 53s

Kevin Day 2h 28m 54s

Sam Fearn 2h 34m 20s

   
     
Hove Park 5k (06/07/13)

Dani Tarleton 19.26 PB - 78.7%

   
     
Rye Summer Classic 10k (05/07/13)

Simeon Elliott 47.27

   
     
Steyning WSFRL (03/07/13)

5th 34.38 Alan Silvester

40.56 Mark O'Gara

42.14 Daniel Chapman

42.22 Duncan Churchill

52.38 Roger Ockenden

68.23 Louise Schweitzer

   
     
Beach Run (26/06/13)

Daniel Chapman 35.08

Roger Ockenden 42.27

   
     
Bexhill 5K (26/06/13)

Emily Proto 20.27

   
     
Heathfield 10k (23/06/13)

1st Woman Isobel Muir

Teams

Men and Women both 3rd place

Men - Daniel Cartledge, Andrew Bargery, James Risdale, Trevor Day

Women - Isobel Muir, Anne Miners, Holly Freeman

Daniel Cartledge 38:54

Andrew Bargery 39:19

James Risdale 40:10

Isobel Muir 42:42

Trevor Day 43:39

Kevin Day 49:18

Eddie Winter 49:47

Anne Miners 50.19

Lee Turnbull 52:18

Holly Freeman 52:21

Kate Turnbull 57:38

   
     
Downland Dash (22/06/13) - Incomplete results, draft incorrect.

1st Timmy Gedin 29:16:00

Official results not correct and query sent in about this. However Timmy did win it.

   
     
Hove Park 5k (22/06/13)

Andrew Bargery 18.24 - PB

Mark O'Gara 19.20 - PB

   
     
Mid Summer 5 Chichester (19/06/13)

Roger Ockenden 41.18

   
     
British Masters 5k Horwich (16/06/2013)

1st O50 Caroline Wood (Champion)

 
     
Staplehurst 10k (16/06/2013)

Dan Vaughan 36.52

   
     
Brighton Vets T&F League (10/06/2013)

High Jump: Malcolm Roweth 1m 40cm, Graham Shorter 1m 35cm

Jenny Hughes 1m 05cm

Triple Jump: Graham Shorter 8m 71cm

Javelin: Malcolm Roweth 36m 50cm, Trevor Day 27m 48cm

Andy Patterson 27m 04cm, Mark Stephenson 14m 15cm

100m: Andy Patterson 13.4s, Graham Shorter 14.1s

Isobel Muir 14.5s, Keith Churchward 15.3s, Jenny Hughes 16.1s

400m: David McKeown-Webster 59.3s, Kevin Lowe 64.1s

Andy Patterson 64.5s, Isobel Muir 68.6s

Mark Stephenson 69.0s, Keith Churchward 69.1s

Jenny Hughes 75.1s

1500m: Daniel Cartledge 4m 49.6s, Andy Patterson 5m 15.8s

David McKeown-Webster 5m 19s, Trevor Day 5m 23.7s

David Kemp 5m 32.2s, Glenn Still 5m 34.6s

4x100m Relay: Women 66.2s (jenny Hughes, Evie Cicha, Caroline Wood, Isobel Muir)

Men 55.1s (David McKeown-Webster, Andy Patterson, Graham Shorter, mark Stephenson)

Men B 60.9s

   
     
Seaford Half Marathon (09/06/2013)

Anybody missing as club name not in results yet.

1st Daniel Vaughan 1h 29m 57s

3rd Danny (wounded knee) Cartledge 1h 32m 01s

5th Jim Watson 1h 33m 05s

Dorian Rogers 1h 40m 57s

1st Isobel Muir 1h 41m 04s - PB

Trevor Day 1h 41m 49s

Rick Evans 1h 42m 51s

Stephen Whitehurst 1h 50m 48s

Darren Avery 1h 51m 57s

Kevin Day 1h 53m 44s

Sam Fearn 2h 14m 44s

Louise Schweitzer 2h 42m 50s

   
     
Worthing 10k  & Arena 80 Super Series No 6 (05/06/2013)

(let me know anybody missing or PB's run at above email)

Daniel Cartledge 00:36:24 00:36:21

Dan Vaughan 00:37:16 00:37:14

Jim Watson 00:37:29 00:37:27

Andrew Bargery 00:37:55 00:37:51

James Risdale 00:39:01 00:38:59

Caroline Wood 00:39:04 00:39:03 - PB - 2nd Overall

Isobel Muir 00:39:47 00:39:45 - PB - 3rd Overall

Trevor Day 00:40:43 00:40:41

Paul Gasson 00:40:56 00:40:53

Mark O'Gara 00:41:16 00:41:11

Andy Paterson 00:41:26 00:41:22

Mark Stephenson 00:42:13 00:42:09 - PB

Magdalena Wujek 00:42:47 00:42:42

David Kemp 00:42:50 00:42:44

Daniel Chapman 00:44:07 00:44:03

Alan Garnham 00:45:37 00:45:26

Jenny Hughes 00:45:56 00:45:49

Rob Derkin 00:46:15 00:46:08

Anne Miners 00:47:29 00:47:22

Marilyn Gray 00:48:34 00:48:25

Bob Page 00:49:13 00:49:00

Kevin Day 00:49:40 00:49:31

Holly Freeman 00:49:41 00:49:33

Roger Ockenden 00:53:16 00:52:54

 
     
Hove Park 5k (01/06/13)

Isobel Muir 19.35 76.34% PB

Other Notables

Caroline Wood 87.8% Preston Park PB

Julie Briggs 86.9% Crawley PB

   
     
2013 Bexhill 5k (29/05/13)

Eddie Winter 22m 39s

   
     
2013 Bupa London 10 (27/05/13)

Fiona Clark 35m29s

Louise Vallier 39m 29s - 3rd 45-49

Caroline Wood 40m 09s - 1st 50-54

Isobel Muir 41m 27s

Mark Stephenson 43m 45s

Simeon Elliott 49m 23s

   
     
Rye 10 Miles (26.05.13)

Danny Cartledge 1h 4m 6s - C 1h 4m 03s

3rd F and 1st F35 Isobel Muir 1h 11m 19s - C 1h 11m 17s

Trevor Day 1h 11m 52s - C 1h 11m 48s

Lee Turnbull 1h 20m 11s - 1h 20m 07s

2nd V50 Jenny Hughes 1h 20m 13s - C 1h 20m 04s

3rd V50 Anne Miners 1h 22m 14s - C 1h 22m 03s

   
     
Edinburgh Marathon (26.05.13)

Gemma Sharp 3h 11m 04s

Kevin Martin 3h 22m 28s

Gareth Williams 3h 36m 54s

   
     
Trundle Hill 10k (22.05.2013)

40:28 Dan Cartledge

45:53 Trevor Day

59:28 Roger Ockenden

1:06:01 Julia Mason

1:06:25 Alastair Jackson

1:07:18 John Mason

   
     
Horsham 10k & A80 Super Series (19.05.13)

Daniel Cartledge 36.10 - 1pt

Jim Watson 37.13 - 2pts

Trevor Day 41.29 - 3pts

Bob Page 45.28 - 4pts

Rob Derkin 45.46 - 5pts

Jenny Hughes 46.52 - 1pt

Lee Turnbull 47.23 - 6pts

Anne Miners 48.27 - 2pts

Roger Ockenden 51.17 - 7pts

   
     
Bognor 10k (19.05.13)

Katy Rodgers 51.12

   
     
British Masters O35 Road Relays

A80 2nd Team O35

Julie Briggs 17.15 (2nd fastest), Vicki Clark 20.03, Caroline Wood 18.55, Louise Vallier 18.40

   
     
Hastings 5 - SGPL (12.05.13)

Anne Miners 38.21

   
     
Portslade HedgeHopper 5.15 miles (12.05.58)

2nd Danny Cartledge 31.30

Trevor Day 34.36

Isobel Muir 37.19

Magdalena Wujek 37.31

Rob Derkin 39.12

Stephen Whitehurst 40.48

Roger Ockenden 44.54

Sam Fearn 46.15

Julia Mason 50.59

John Mason 51.48

Alastair Jackson 52.48

   
     
Ted Pepper Multi Terrain 10k & SCVAC Champs (06/05/2013)

1st Woman Caroline Wood - 1st SCVAC Champs - 41.00

Mark Stephenson - 1st O50 - 44.46

Jenny Hughes - 2nd O50 - 47.27

Bob Page - 2nd O50 - 47m 57s

 

 
     
Burgess Hill 10k (06/05/2013)

Trevor Day 43.21 - Total Marathon Weekend 3h 04m 05s

Bob Potiphar 56m 26s - Total Marathon Weekend 3h 51m 32s

Kim Wright 56m 59s

   
     
Haywards Heath 10 Miles (05/05/13)

Daniel Cartledge 1h 02m 25s

Trevor Day 1h 09m 41s

2nd Isobel Muir 1h 10m 55s - PB

Rob Derkin 1h 17m 35s

Anne Miners 1h 23m 0s

Bob Potiphar 1h 25m 58s

Peter Rudwick 1h 30m 06s

   
     
East Grinstead 10 Miles (04/05/2013)

Trevor Day 1h 11m 03s

Keith Churchward 1h 13m 28s

Bob Potiphar 1h 29m 08s

   
     
Hove Park 5k (04/05/13)

Daniel Cartledge 17.35 75.5% PB

   
     
Vets T&F League Eastbourne (01/05/2013)

Men 4th

Long Jump -  G. Shorter 4.09m , L. Turnbull 3.85m

800m - D. Cartledge 2m 27.4s, P. Gasson 2m 30.3s, T. Day 2m 34.4s

200m - G. Shorter 28.6s, T. Day 32.0s, M. Stephenson 32.9s

3k - D. Cartledge 10m 13.1s, T. Day 11m 05.4s, R. Adams 13m 09.3s

Women 4th

Long Jump - I. Muir 3.64m, J. Hughes 3.27m

800m - I. Muir 2m 41.5s, J. Hughes 3m 0s

200m - I. Muir 31.3s, A. Heath 32.3s, J. Hughes 33.0s

3k - C. Wood 11m 20.2s, I. Muir 11m 33.5s

 
     
Haywards Heath Track 1 Mile Crawley (25/04/13)

Isobel Muir 5m 55.s

Daniel Cartledge 5m 16.8s

Trevor Day 5m 38.4s

   
     
Splash Point 5k (24/04/2013)

3rd Daniel Cartledge 17,17

Trevor Day 18.59

2nd Isobel Muir 19.36

   
     
Bluebell 10Miles (21/04/2013)

2nd Charlton Rudwick 1h 2m 12s

1st Sharon Elder 1h 8m 43s

Anne Miners1h 27m 17s

Peter Rudwick 1h 36m 01s

   
     
London Marathon (21/04/2013)

Maggs, Simon  03:12:17

O'GARA, MARK  03:12:24

Avery, Darren  03:42:30

Fearn, Samantha  04:16:25

   
     
Brighton Marathon (14/04/2013)

Mats Gedin 2h 52m 44s

Daniel Cartledge 3h 02m 56s

Jim Watson 3h 04m 26s

Mark O'Gara 3h 05m 58s

Malcolm Roweth 3h 06m 40s

Marcus Escott 3h 13m 42s

Kevin Martin 3h 19m 45s

Glenn Still 3h 21m 15s

Trevor Day 3h 22m 14s

Rick Clarke 3h 24m 51s

Rick Evans 3h 25m 03s

Evie Cicha 3h 29m 48s

Magdalena Wujek 3h 31m 04s

Darren Avery 3h 42m 05s

Stephen Whitehurst 3h 42m 41s

Keith Churchward 3h 42m 47s

Stephen Johnson 3h 43m 22s

Andy Waters 3h 43m 59s

Michelle Cartwright 3h 44m 43s

David Kemp 3h 46m 12s

Ian Parsons 3h 47m 19s

Rob Derkin 3h 47m 30s

Timmy Gedin 4h 18m 29s

Julia Mason 4h 20m 44s

Kevin Day 4h 20m 50s

Jonathan Britten 4h 21m 50s

Patrycja Wollnik 4h 23m 26s

Nigel Sarjudeen 4h 24m 53s

Kate Turnbull 4h 34m 53s

Lee Turnbull 4h 34m 54s

Magdalena Wollnik 4h 47m 51s

   
     
Hove Park 5k (13/04/13)

Daniel Cartledge 17.40 75.1% - PB

Isobel Muir 19.41 76% - PB

   
     
Sussex Half Marathon

Simeon Elliot 1h 51m 49s PB

Picture of Simeon Elliott  
     
England Athletics Masters Inter Counties Challenge (07/04/2013)

Jenny Hughes and Caroline Wood were selected for the Southern Counties Team. 800m/1500m/3k and medley relay.

 
     
Mels Milers 10k & 4th A80 Super Series Race (07/04/2013)

36.54 Jim Risdale - 4th

41.41 Isobel Muir - 3rd - 1st ever individual podium finish

43.12 Mark Stephenson

47.45 Anne Miners

51.39 Roger Ockenden

55.25 Julia Mason

57.56 John Mason

 
     
Hove Park 5k (06/04/13)

Adam Close 20.06 / 64.18% PB

Evie Cicha 21.21 / 70.49% PB

Simon Maggs 21.25 / 71.75% PB

   
     
Lewes 10k (01/04/13)

39.38 Jim Risdale

43.00 Paul Gasson

43.31 Peter Knee

43.55 Charlie Walters

44.35 Emma Rollings

48.36 Eddie Winter

54.30 Roger Ockenden

58.51 John Mason

58.59 Julia Mason

68.08 Louise Schweitzer

   
     
Sussex Road Relays & A80 Super Series (30/03/13)

Women

Seniors

1st Fiona Clark, Julia Briggs, Caroline Hoyte

& 13th

Fastest Lap 1st Fiona Clark, 2nd Caroline Hoyte

O40

2nd Caroline Wood, Jenny Hughes, Sharon Elder

Fastest Lap 1st Sharon Elder 2nd Caroline Wood

O50

1st Fiona Jamie, Sue Brumwell, Chris Naylor

Fastest Lap 3rd Chris Naylor

Individuals

Fiona Clark 11.22, Caroline Hoyte 11.30, Julie Briggs 11.56

Sharon Elder 12.21, Caroline Wood 12.44, Charlie Walters 13.04

Isobel Muir 13.10, Chris Naylor 13.54, Sue Brumwell 14.24

Jenny Hughes 14.35, Fiona Jamie 14.58, Anne Miners 15.27

Men

Seniors 13th

O40 9th

O50 8th & 11th

Individuals

James Risdale 11.40

Timmy Gedin 11.43

Daniel Cartledge 11.53

Trevor Day 12.13

Paul Gasson 12.28

Dorian Rogers 12.32

Andy Paterson 12.43

Mike D'Arcy 12.51

Simon Maggs 12.58

Michael Miller 13.17

Mike Delany 13.18

Mark Stephenson 13.19

Dave Arnold 13.26

Dan Chapman 13.37

Kevin Day 14.09

Bob Page 14.18

Mike Naylor 14.48

Roger Ockenden 16.12

   
     
Hove Park 5k (30/03/13)

Daniel Cartledge 17m 50s 74.39% - PB

Magdalena Wujek 21m 14s 69.70% - PB

   
     
Hastings Half Marathon (24/03/13)

Emily Proto 01:26:35

Gareth Williams 01:30:14

Emma Rollings 01:33:36

Magdalena Wujek 01:37:56

Gordon Davey 01:43:58

Anne Miners 01:48:15

   
     
Hove Park (23/03/13)

Simeon Elliott 21.25 68.87% - PB

   
     
Foxes Five WSFRL (17.03.13)

31:18:00 James Risdale

33:55:00  Charlie Waters

41:14:00 Roger Ockenden

43:28:00 Peter Rudwick

45:49:00 Julia  Mason

46:38:00 John  Mason

52:58:00 Louise Schweitzer

   
     
British Masters XC Champs Sunderland (16.03.13)

3rd V45 Caroline Wood 25.58

 
     
Barcelona Marathon (17/03/13)

Michelle Cartwright 3h 43m 45s - PB

Great splits

First half: 01:53:57 - Second half: 01:51:00

   
     
Fleet Half Marathon (17/03/13)

42nd Paul Church 1h 18m 28s - PB

   
     
Worthing 20 (10/03/13)

Jim Watson 2h 16m 40s

Malcolm Roweth 2h 19m 39s

Mark O'Gara 2h 22m 47s

Dorian Rogers 2h 31m 50s

David Kemp 2h 36m 15s

Rick Clarke, Rick 2h 36m 46s

Stephen Whitehurst 2h 38m 14s

Rick Evans 2h 38m 48s

   
     
Hove Park (09/03/13)

Gareth Williams 18.44 (69.22%) - PB

   
     
Steyning Half Marathon (03/03/13)

Gareth Williams 1h 47m 21s

   
     
Eastbourne Half Marathon (03/03/13)

1st Woman - Emily Proto

Malcolm Roweth 1h 27m 13s - 1h 27m 11s

Jim Watson 1h 27m 46s - 1h 27m 36s C - PB

Emily Proto 1h 28m 08s - 1h 28m 06s C

Daniel Cartledge 1h 30m 31s - 1h 30m 29s C

Marcus Escott 1h 35m 37s - 1h 35m 37s C

Evie Cicha 1h 41m 13s - 1h 40m 57s C

Bob Page 1h 42m 52s - 1h 42m 27s C

Ian Parsons 1h 44m 31s - 1h 44m 15s C

Sue Brumwell 1h 46m 54s - 1h 45m 52s C

Anne Miners 1h 52m 25s - 1h 51m 23s C

Marilyn Gray 2h 00m 48s - 2h 00m 24s C

 
     
Llanelli Half Marathon (03/03/13)

4th Gemma Sharp 1h 23m 50s PB

   
     
Sussex XC League - Lancing (02/03/13)

Final Individual

Seniors 2nd Emma Rollings

O35 1st Julie Briggs, 3rd Vicki Clark

O45 2nd Caroline Wood

Women - Lancing

20.20 Emily Proto

20.37 Caroline Wood

21.07 Dani Tarleton

22.04 Emma Rollings

22.33 Isobel Muir

24.15 Jenny Hughes

24.43 Fiona Jamie

Men - Lancing

31.27 Charlton Rudwick, 32.13 James Risdale

33.21 Daniel Cartledge, 33.39 Steve McNealy

33.52 Trevor Day, 35.39 Dorian Rogers

35.42 Peter Knee, 37.19 Dave Arnold

37.37 Michael Miller, 45.12 Roger Ockenden

47.42 Peter Rudwick

   
     
Hove Park (02/03/13)

Glenn Still 19.51 - PB

Charlie Walters 19.54 - PB

Andy Waters 20.34 - PB

Rob Derkin 21.51 - PB

   
     
Pett ESXCL (24.02.13)

Roger Ockenden 48m 15s

   
     
Henfield 9 (24/02/13)

Evie Cicha 1h 19m 52s

Ian Parsons 1h 20m 59s

Anne Miners 1h 21m 57s

   
     
British Masters 10 Mile Champs Lytchett Minster 10 (17/02/13)

O45 BMAF Champion Caroline Wood 1h 07m 54s

Mark Stephenson 1h 15m 22s

Jenny Hughes 1h 16m 02s (4th O50 BMAF)

Bob Page 1h 16m 21s

   
   
Brighton Half Marathon (17.02.13)

Firstly I would like to thank the volunteers from A80 & friends who turned up to support this event, well done.

Louise Vallier 01:24:19

Daniel Cartledge 01:24:14

Emily Proto 01:27:29

Mark O'Gara 01:27:34

Kevin Martin 01:29:38

Rick Evans 01:30:24

Simon Maggs 01:30:31

Dani Tarleton 01:30:35

Marcus Escott 01:30:15

Sharon Young 01:31:09

Andy Paterson 01:31:59

Glenn Still 01:33:27

Stephen Whitehurst 01:34:29

David Kemp 01:35:01

Dorian Rogers 01:36:21

Stephen Johnson 01:35:36

Rick Clarke 01:38:12

Daniel Chapman 01:39:12

Duncan Churchill 01:38:36

Rob Derkin 01:39:47

Jo Farrow 01:39:55

Neil Barnard 01:41:08

Michelle Cartwright 01:41:56

Stuart Stoneham 01:43:59

Alan Garnham 01:43:46

Keith Churchward 01:44:14

Nigel Sarjudeen 01:45:17

Mohan Mahesan 01:46:57

Anne Miners 01:47:01

Gordon Davey 01:49:01

Kim Wright 01:53:51

Jonathan Britten 01:55:44

 
     
SEAA Parliament Hill XC (16.02.13)

42nd Sharon Elder 33.47

   
     
Hove Park 5k (16.02.13)

Reuben Hoyte 18.29 (78.45%) - PB

Isobel Muir 20.08 (74.25%) - PB & 1st F

Charlie Walters 20.14 (73.15%) - PB & 2nd F

   
     
Valentines WSFRL (10.02.13)

Roger Ockenden 33.29

Julia Mason 36.33

John Mason 37.18

Alistair Jackson 40.55

   
     
Wokingham Half Marathon (10.02.13)

Paul Church 1h 18m 32s - PB

   
     
Sussex Masters XC Champs (09.02.13)

A80 Women 1st O45 Team

Caroline Wood, Claire Aquilina & Sue Brumwell

2nd O45 Caroline Wood 28.36

15th O35 Isobel Muir 31.18

6th O45 Clare Aquilina 31.42

8th Sue Brumwell 32.20

9th Jenny Hughes 32.28

12th Fiona Jamie 34.21

Men

34th O40 Trevor Day 45.33

16th O50 Michael Miller 47.37

   
     
Sussex Schools (09.02.13)

Junior Boys Henry Miller 17.38

   
     
Hove Park 5k (09.02.13)

Dani Tarleton 19.30 (78.46%)

Rob Derkin 21.57 (66.67%)

   
     
Chichester 10k (03.02.13)

35:45 Paul CHURCH 35:43

36:08 Caroline HOYTE 36:04

37:31 Louise VALLIER 37:28

37:45 Gemma SHARP 37:40

38:13 Gareth WILLIAMS 38:11

38:22 James RISDALE  38:16

38:39 Daniel CARTLEDGE  38:18

39:34 Emily PROTO 39:27

40:01 Mark O'GARA  38 39:41

40:36 Paul GASSON  40:29

40:43 Peter KNEE 40:37

40:58 Caroline WOOD 40:52

41:08 Andy PATERSON 40:46

41:25 Simon MAGGS 41:05

42:34 Isobel MUIR 42:13

43:35 Mark STEPHENSON 43:14

44:15 David BRINDLEY 43:56

44:41 Daniel CHAPMAN  44:18

44:57 Bob PAGE 44:32

44:59 Rob DERKIN  44:34

45:24 Jenny HUGHES 45:01

46:07 Simeon ELLIOTT 45:43

48:06 Anne MINERS  47:43

50:24 Robin ADAMS 49:11

50:34 Kim Wright 50:16

   
     
Worthing Lido 4 and A80 Super Series (1) (27.01.13)

23:58 James Risdale

24:06 Rob Myring

24:09 Daniel Cartledge

25:19 Emily Proto

25:29 Andy Patterson

25:55 Paul Gasson

26:40 Isabel Muir

26:48 Neil Tulley

26:57 Charlie Walters

27:14 Daniel Chapman

30:44 Robin Adams

30:49 Evie Cicha

30:52 Ian Parsons

32:54 Roger Ockenden

34:26 Julia Mason

36:26 John Mason

38:23 Alastair Jackson

   
     
Hove Park 5k (26.01.13)

Rob Myring 17.57 (71.87%)

Gareth Williams 18.45 (69.16%)

Danni Tarleton 19.42 (77.66%)

Magdalena Wujek 21.43 (68.15%)

Rob Derkin 22.03 (66.36%)

   
     
Hove Park 5k (12.01.13)

Isobel Muir 20.32 PB

   
     
Pebble Dash (09.01.13)

1st Caroline Hoyte 36.29

Jim Watson 38.08

Rob Myring 39.23

   
     
Sussex XC Champs (06.01.13)

Arena 80 Women A Team 1st

2nd Fiona Clark 26.06

3rd Caroline Hoyte 26.18

4th Julie Briggs 26.46

14th Emily Proto 29.17

Arena 80 Women B Team 8th

Dani Tarleton 31.00

Sharon Young 31.47

Isobel Muir 32.11

Charlie Walters 32.44

Arena 80 Women C Team 14th

Chris Naylor 32.51

Evie Chicha 33.12

Sue Brumwell 34.14

Holly Freeman 36.34

Louise Schweitzer 48.34

Arena Men

17th Richard Burgess-Gamble 42.09

Jim Risdale 49.25

David McKeown-Webster 51.19

   
     

Hove Park 5k (05.01.13)

Rick Evans 19.38 (73.34%) - PB

Rob Derkin 22.10 (66.02%) - PB

   
     
Hangover 5 WSFRL (01.01.13)

35:34 Steve McNealy

35:41 Jim Watson

38:16 David Arnold

38:21 Trevor Day

38:56 Daniel Cartledge

41:34 Rob Myring

43:03 Andy Paterson

44:10 Isabel Muir

45:12 Rob Derkin

47:17 Michelle Cartwright

50:03 Holly Freeman

51:40 Roger Ockenden

56:43 Julia Mason

56:51 John Mason

60:45 Alistair Jackson

1:06:39 Louise Schweitzer

   
     
2012 A80 Club Records (01.01.13)

2012 Records

   

 

Top