Firle ESXCL (28/12/14)
John Russell 36.07
Colin Hannant 40.54
Chris Naylor 42.18
Bob Page 42.19
Jenny Hughes 45.02

Portsmouth Coastal Marathon (21/12/14)

Andy Payne 3h 01m 14s

The 9TH Christmas Pudding 5M Dash (20/12/14)

Eddie Winter 40m 56s

Arena 80 Age Graded Champs & Dec Super Series Hove Park (20/12/14)

1st  Chris NAYLOR  21.22  VW60-64    89.55%  F  1st Age Graded  £30   5
2nd Caroline WOOD 19.44  VW50-54    85.98%  F 2nd Age Graded  £20   2
3rd  Paul GASSON  19.40  VM60-64    82.29%  M 3rd Age Graded   £10   4
4th   Emily PROTO  18.28  SW25-29    80.14%  F 1st Female Time  £5    1
5th   Jenny HUGHES 22.15 VW50-54  79.25% F 6
6th   Kevin LOWE 20.20 VM55-59   76.89% M 8
7th   Sue BRUMWELL 22.27 VW50-54   76.54% F 7
8th   Anne MINERS 23.57 VW55-59   75.57% F 10
9th   Michael MILLER 20.52 VM55-59 7  4.92% M 12
10th Joe ASHLEY  17.56     VM35-39   73.98%    M   1st Male Time   £5   1
11th David KEMP   20.58   VM55-59   73.93% M 13
12th Rick EVANS   19.58   VM45-49   73.29% M 5
13th Kerry SCOTT   20.25   VW35-39   73.22% F 3
14th Mark STEPHENSON   21.08   VM55-59   72.71% M 14
15th Dave Arnold   20.27   VM50-54   72.70% M 9
16th Malcolm ROWETH   20.08   VM45-49   72.68% M 7
17th  Jim RISDALE   17.58   SM30-34   72.36% M 2
18th Isobel MUIR   21.11   VW35-39   70.81% F 4
19th Rick A CLARKE   20.45   VM45-49   70.52% M 11
20th Stephen JOHNSON   20.28   VM45-49   70.36% M 10
21st  Louise SCHWEITZER   30.38   VW65-69   70.35% F 15
22nd John Russell   18.31   SM30-34   70.21% M 3
23rd Jo PHILLIMORE   22.49   VW45-49   69.61% F 9
24th Bob PAGE    22.23   VM55-59   69.25% M 16
25th Alan GARNHAM   23.41   VM60-64   67.70% M 23
26th Kevin DAY   22.34   VM50-54   67.50% M 18
27th Neil BARNARD   23.37   VM55-59   67.33% M 22
28th Kristina HINE   22.29   SW25-29    65.83%   F   PB   8
29th Simeon ELLIOTT   22.54   VM50-54   65.43% M 20
30th Tristan SHARP   20.03   SM30-34   65.09% M 6
31st  Ian PARSONS   22.16   VM45-49   64.15% M 15
32nd Rob DERKIN   23.35   VM50-54   63.04% M 21
33rd Steve WOOD   25.24   VM55-59   62.07% M 24
34th Steve BOOKER   22.27   VM40-44   61.25% M 17
35th Charlie WALTERS   24.38   SW30-34   60.15% F 11
36th Holly FREEMAN   25.02   VW35-39   60.12% F 12
37th Sam Webber   22.53  JM15-17   59.87% M 19
38th Kate ROWINSKA   26.11   VW35-39   58.05% F 13
39th Julia MASON   30.24   VW40-44   50.99% F 14

Framfield ESXCL (14/12/14)

John Russell 34.25
Bob Page 39.17
Colin Hannant 39.37
Jenny Hughes 41.43
Eddie Winter 42.53

South of England Masters XC Champs Oxford (13/12/14)
1st O50 Team Women Arena 80
Caroline Wood 25.11, Claire Aquilina 26.19 and Jenny Hughes 28.43

3rd O50 Caroline Wood

Brighton & Hove Parkrun 5k (13/12/14)
Kevin Lowe 20.11 77.46% PB
Kristina Hine 23.29 63.02% PB

Mince Pie 10 (07/12/14)
Emily Hutchinson 1h 8m 0s 1st Lady
Nick Green 1h 13m 56s
Jan Jonker 1h 19m 46s
Ross McLatchie 1h 19m 49s

Downland Devil 9 (07/12/14)
4th Alan Silvester 1h 00m 26s
Gary McKivett 1h 03m 42s
Colin Hannant 1h 13m 20s
Bob Page 1h 16m 25s
Jenny Hughes 1h 19m 36s
Brigitte Groves 1h 44m 30s
Michelle Saunders 1h 51m 08s

Christmas Cracker 5k Worthing (07/12/14)
Louise Payne 42m 34s

Sussex XC League Lancing (06/12/2014)
Women
Lancing 6th Div 1 - 10th & 18th Div 2 - 1st, 7th, 15th Vets
Overall 6th Div 1 - 9th & 18th Div 2 - 1st, 7th & 13th Vets
5th Emily Proto 19.53
Caroline Wood 21.15
Dani Tarleton 21.31
Claire Aquilina 22.32
Tara Shanahan 23.12
Chris Naylor 23.33
Isobel Muir 24.04
Sue Brumwell 25.12
Kate Rowinska 27.37

Men
Lancing 7th Div 1 - 6th Div 2 - 8th Div 3 - Vets 11th & 20th
Overall 7th Div 1 - 6th Div 2 - 9th Div 3 - Vets 10th & 20th
20th Alan Silvester 30.27
Michael Barker 32.03
Jim Risdale 32.58
Joe Ashley 33.41
Steve McNealy 33.44
Paul Arscott 34.39
Gareth Williams 35.16
Alex Jago 35.27
Andy White 35.28
Marcus Escott 36.15
Dorian Rogers 36.35
Hywel Jones 36.57
Julian Hollingdale 37.27
Simon Maggs 37.52
Michael Miller 38.59

Brighton & Hove parkrun 5k (06/12/14)
Kate Turnbull 27m 49s PB

Crowborough 10K & A80 Super Series (30/11/14)
Jim Risdale 40m 14s
Paul Gasson 42m 28s 1St V60
Isobel Muir 49m 00s
Anne Miners 50m 19s
Eddie Winter 51m 28s

Super Series Rankings After 11 Races

Ashford Half Marathon (30/11/14)
7th Gary McKivett 1h 27m 42s

Sussex XC League Plumpton (22/11/14)
Men
36th Alan 'The Shuffle' Silvester 32m 34s
39th James Dicks 33m 02s
46th Anthony Snelling 33m 21s
61st Michael Barker 34m 09s
70th Jim Risdale 34m 59s
74th Paul Arscott 35m 12s
79th Steve McNealy 35m 27s
96th John Russell 36m 54s
101st Alex Jago 37m 15s
112th Adam Close 37m 59s
118th Dorian Rogers 38m 09s
122nd Simon Maggs 38m 16s
123rd Julian Hollingdale 38m 19s
144th Colin Hannant 39m 56s
145th Michael Miller 39m 59

Arena A Team 7th Div 1
Arena B Team 6th Div 2
Arena Vets 10th

Ladies
5th Emma Rollings 23m 07s 1St O35
30th Tara Shanahan 25m 14s
38th Clare Aquilina 25m 35s
44th Isobel Muir 26m 13s
48th Chris Naylor 26m 35s
55th Jenny Hughes 27m 27s
76th Fiona Jamie 29m 44s
94th Kate Rowinska 32m 02s

Arena A Team 6th Div 1
Arena B Team 9th Div 2
Arena Vets 1st

U13 Boys Sam Arscott 36th

British & Irish Cross Country International - Nottingham
O45 1st Julie Briggs

Brighton & Hove parkrun 5k (22/11/14)
Joe Ashley 17.46  74.67%
Kevin Lowe 20.19 76.95%
Andy Waters 20.27 73.27%

Valencia Marathon (16/11/14)
Marcus Escott 3h 09m 42s PB

Brighton 10k (16/11/14)
Arena Ladies 2nd Team - Emily Proto, Caroline Wood, Kerry Scott, Tara Shanahan

James Dicks MSEN 46 00:35:28
Emily Proto FSEN 5 00:37:01
Daniel Cartledge MSEN 69 00:37:02
Andrew Bargery M40 25 00:37:18
James Risdale MSEN 94 00:38:25
Dan Vaughan M40 46 00:38:41
Mark O'Gara M40 64 00:39:37
Caroline Wood F45 3 00:39:44
Paul Gasson M60 2 00:40:11
Dorian Rogers M40 76 00:40:18
Alex Jago MU20 6 00:40:25
Trevor Day M50 34 00:40:29
Andy Paterson MSEN 155 00:40:47
Kerry Scott F35 13 00:41:34
Tara Shanahan F35 15 00:41:46
Rick Evans M40 126 00:41:47
Isobel Muir F35 18 00:41:59
Andy Waters M50 52 00:42:14
Malcolm Roweth M40 131 00:42:19
Mark Stephenson M50 55 00:42:22
Michael Miller M50 65 00:43:14
Nick Green M40 146 00:43:23
Christopher Park M50 78 00:43:53
Daniel Chapman M40 147 00:44:07
Kevin Day M50 85 00:44:56
Bob Potiphar M50 99 00:45:14
Steve Booker M40 191 00:45:51
Alan Garnham M60 27 00:46:53
Anne Miners F55 5 00:47:18
Sue Brumwell F45 39 00:47:45
Marc Bonaldi M50 142 00:48:17
Kate Rowinska F35 142 00:52:07
Stephen Knott M50 214 00:52:58
Magdalena Wujek FSEN 176 00:53:44
Emma Cartledge F45 109 00:54:16
Rob Derkin M50 217 00:54:21
Brigitte Groves F55 26 00:54:54
Jennifer Gell FSEN 166 00:55:03
Michele Saunders F55 34 00:57:25

Rursee Marathon (09/11/14)
Mats Gedin 2h 48m 48s 1st Overall

Poppy Half Marathon (08/11/14)
Dan Vaughan 1h 30m 04s
Adam Close 1h 36m 58s
Jan Jonker 1h 45m 39s

New York City Marathon (02/11/14)
Tara Shanahan 3h 36m 23s

Whitbread Hollow ESXCL (02/11/14)
Alan Silvester 31m 08s
John Russell 32m 13s
Emma Rollings 34m 23s
Bob Page 38m 56s
Chris Naylor 39m 08s 1st F60
Jenny Hughes 40m 43s
Jonathon Britten 43m 30s

Beckley 10 (02/11/14)
Eddie Winter 50m 28s

Reigate Priory Relays (01/11/14)
Arena A Team
Alan Silvester Leg 1 15m 04s
John Russell Leg 2 16m 08s
Joe Ashley Leg 3 16m 12s
Paul Arscott Leg 4 16m 52s
16th 1h 4m 16s

Arena B Team
Steve McNealy Leg 1 16m 28s
Dorian Rogers Leg 2 17m 52s
Alex Jago Leg 3 17m 13s
Alan Silvester Leg 4 15m 26s
20th 1h 6m 59s

Preston Park parkrun (01/11/14)
Joe Ashley 17m 46s 74.67 % PB
Joel Epstein 20m 58s 66.61 % PB

Alf Shrubb 5 (26/10/14)
Paul Gasson 35m 52s 1st MV60
Eddie Winter 39m 26s

Bupa Great South Run (26/10/14) 
Kevin Day 1h 19m 25s
Trevor Day 1h 34m 59s
Emma Cartledge 1h 35m 00s

Beachy Head Marathon (25/10/14)
Malcolm Roweth 3h 38m 31s
Andrew Bargery 3h 38m 23s
Marcus Escott 3h 39m 46s
Andy Waters 4h 11m 09s
Tracy Owen 4h 37m 21s
Clare Aquilina 4h 50m 14s
Fiona Jamie 4h 54m 28s
Tamar Coleman 5h 04m 11s

Beachy Head 10K (25/10/14)
Alex Jago 44m 08s

BMAF XC Relays - Derby (25/10/14)
2nd O45 A80 Women
Jenny Hughes 14m 21s
Caroline Wood 12m 44s
Julie Briggs 11m 31s (fastest O45 leg of the day)

Brighton & Hove parkrun (25/10/14)
Michael Barker 17m46s 72.61 % PB

Preston Park parkrun (25/10/14)
Joel Epstein 21m 02s 66.40 % PB

Sussex XC League Goodwood (18/10/14)
Men
28th Alan Silvester 28m 15s
41st James Dicks 29m 12s
44th Jim Roberts 29m 20s
46th Michael Barker 29m 25s
48th John Russell 29m 29s
55th Daniel Cartledge 30m 08s
74th Steve McNealy 31m 13s
75th Jim Risdale 31m 16s
86th Paul Arscott 31m 51s
110th Marcus Escott 33m 22s
112th Hywel Jones 33m 44s
125th Dorian Rogers 34m 12s
132nd Julian Hollingdale 34m 36s
134th Alex Jago 34m 39s
146th Peter Knee 35m 19s
148th Simon Maggs 35m 20s

Arena A Team 6th Div 1
Arena B Team 7th Div 2

Ladies
2nd Julie Briggs 18m 02s 1st O45
4th Emily Proto 18m 35s 1st Sen
19th Caroline Woods 19m 44s
29th Dani Tartleton 20m 23s
44th Clare Aquilina 20m 53s
53rd Tara Shanahan 21m 28s
61st Isobel Muir 22m 06s
62nd Chris Naylor 22m 08s
68th Jenny Hughes 22m 31s
84th Sue Brumwell 23m 55s
86th Fiona Jamie 24m 01s

Arena A Team 3rd Div 1
Arena B Team 7th Div 2
Arena Vets Team 1st

WSFRL Steepdown (19/10/14)
Eddy Winter 37m 54s
Alistair Jackman 52m 14s

Amsterdam Marathon (19/10/14)
Gary McKivett 2h 58m 18s PB
Jim Watson 3h 02m 34s
Mark O'Gara 3h 08m 20s
Kevin Martin 3h 10m 00s
Mary Henderson 3h 29m 59s
Kat Rowinska 4h 11m 02s

Jog Shop Jog (12/10/14)
Andrew Bargery 2h 31m 13s 1st Vet
Malcolm Roweth 2h 40m 13s 2nd Vet

Chichester Half Marathon (12/10/14)
Michael Miller 1h 41m 22s
Sue Brumwell 1h 49m 52s
Bridget Groves 2h 13m 33s

Givaudian Ashford 10k (12/10/14)
Gary McKivett 37m 04s CT PB
Paul Gasson 40m 24s CT 1st O60 Southern Counties Champion

York Marathon (12/10/14)
26th Alan Silvester 2h 48m 20s

Peterborough Half Marathon (12/10/14)
Trevor Day 1h 30m 00s CT
Emma Cartledge 2h 4m 8s CT

Hickstead Gallop WSFRL & A80 Super Series (12/10/14)
Danny Cartledge 30.27 - 1pt
Joe Ashley 31.07 - 2pts
1st Fem Caroline Wood 33.00 - 1pt
Mark Stephenson 35.23 - 3pts
Roger Ockenden - Walker - 4pts

Lewes Downland 5 (05/10/14)
Eddie Winter37m 06s
Brigitte Groves 46m 55s
Michelle Saunders 48m 35s

Lewes Downland 10 (05/10/14)
Alan Silvester 1h 05m 14s
Jim Risdale 1h 12m 05s
Dani Tarleton 1h 14m 52s
Bob Page 1h 22m 29s
Jenny Hughes 1h 23m 14s
Isobel Muir 1h 24m 54s
Fiona Jamie 1h 29m 14s

Hove Park Run 5k (04/10/2014)
Emily Proto 17.44 83.46% PB

Warsaw Marathon (28/09/14)
David Kemp 3h 21m 59s PB

Berlin Marathon (28/09/14)
Dan Vaughan 2h 48m 54s
James (Dixie) Dicks 2h 58m 57s

Barns Green Half Marathon (28/09/14)
Alan Silvester 1h 22m 15s
Emily Proto 2nd Female 1h 22m 59s
Joe Ashley 1h 29m 26s
Mark O'Gara 1h 30m 08s
Trevor Day 1h 39m 02s
Nick Green 1h 44m 02s
Stephen Whitehurst 1h 44m 04s
Tara Shanahan 1h 46m 26s
Kevin Day 1h 46m 50s
Chris Park 1h 49m 28s
Gordon Davey 1h 49m 39s
Lee Turnbull 1h 55m 0s
Magdalena Wujek 1h 55m 32s
Kate Rowinska 2h 04m 30s
Steve Booker 2h 06m 12s
Sam Fern 2h 08m 18s
Marc Bonaldi 2h 08m 26s
Julia Mason 2h 12m 10s

Big 10K Bexhill (28/09/14)
Eddie Winter 50m 12s

Sussex XC Relays (27/09/14)
Women W45 Champions - Fiona Jamie, Caroline Wood & Julie Briggs

Arena 80 Hove Prom 10k (21/09/14)
1st All the helpers
5th Alan Silvester 35m 58s
Jim Risdale 41m 24s
David Kemp 42m 34s
Nick Green 43m 59s
Joel Epstein 44m 40s
Ross McLatchie 45m 14s
Bob Potiphar 47m 27s
Katarzyna Rowinska 53m 19s
Jennifer Gell 56m 04s - super PB
Julia Mason 56m 49s

East Grinstead 10k (21/09/14)
Eddie Winter 48 mins

Hove Park Run 5k (20/09/2014)
James Dicks 17.38 73.16% PB
Dan Vaughan 17.46 77.95% PB
Emily Proto 18.06 81.77% PB

Firle Half Marathon (14/09/14)
Jan Jonker 1h 52m 45s
Royston Haines 2h 18m 44s

Hellingly 10k SGP & A80 Super Series (14/09/2014)
(next Super Series WSFRL Hickstead Gallop Oct 12th)
Women 3rd team - Emily Proto, Isobel Muir, Jenny Hughes
Dan Vaughan (chicked again) 37.44 2nd V1 (1pt)
Emily Proto 38.26 (10k PB) 2nd Female (1pt)
Andrew Bargery 39.05 (2pts)
Paul Gasson 42.24 1st V5 (3pts)
Isobel Muir 45.05 3rd V1 (2pts)
Bob Page 46.31 (4pts)
Jenny Hughes 47.48 3rd V4 (3pts)
Magdalena Wujek 48.26 (4pts)
Eddie Winter 49.26 (5pts)
Anne Miners 51.47 1st V5 (5pts)
Roger Ockenden 64.29 (6pts)

Maidenhead Half Marathon (07/09/14)
There was some great running at Maidenhead today. A summary of the chip time results are:
Emily Proto - 1:21:15.7, which is a 4.5 minute PB and earned her 2nd female overall...just 30 seconds behind the winner.
Me - 1:21:34.0, which is a 4:24 minute PB.
Jim Watson - 1:23.26.5, which is his second quickest Half Marathon.
Mark O'Gara - 1:25:57.9, which is his second quickest Half Marathon.
Kevin Martin - 1:26:52.9, which is a 1:20+ minute PB.
Cheers,
Gary McKivett

BBB 10K (07/09/2014)
Eddie Winter 48m 50s

Fittleworth Junior Race (07/09/2014)
Rosie Gasson 2nd 8m 32s

Fittleworth 5 WSFRL (07/09/2014)
Gill Underwood 47.06
Roger Ockenden 54.13

Chestnut Tree House 10k Coastal Run (07/09/2014)
Andy Payne 39m 03s - 3rd 41-50

Dry Hill 10 (07/09/14)
Lee Turnbull 1h 22m 14s
Holly Freeman 1h 35m 11s
Kate Turnbull 1h 41m 15s

Heart of Sussex 10 Miler (06/09/2014)
Hywel Jones 70.38

Rye 5k (05/09/2014)
Eddie Winter 23.30

Hove Park Run 5k (30/08/2014)
Emily Proto 18m 18s (80.87%) PB

Kings Head Canter 5k (25/08/14)
Richard Burgess Gamble 16m 22s
Emma Rollings 19m 06s - 2nd
Paul Gasson 19m 46s
Roger Ockenden 30m 39s

Inter Counties Track 5k
Fiona Clark 1st 16m 55.79s

Newick 10k SGP 24/08/14)
Bob Page 46m 07s
Jenny Hughes 46m 40s
Anne Miners 51m 21s

Hove Hornets Stinger WSFRL (24/08/14)
Eddie Winter 48.16
Julia Mason 62.20
Roger Ockenden 72.53
Alastair Jackson 75.00

Hove Park Run 5k (23/08/2014)
Gary McKivett 18.23 (71.35%)
Alex Jago 19.45 (66.53%)
Rosie Gasson 27.15 ((68.87%)

Tilgate Forest Junior Race (17/08/14)
Rosie Gasson ran a super race and finished 3rd in 7m 01s

Tilgate Forest WSFRL (17/08/14)
Paul Gasson 33.13
Eddie Winter 37.22
Julia Mason 47.47
Alastair Jackson 50.43
Roger Ockenden 51.49

Henfield Half Marathon (17/08/14)
Melanie Frazer 1h 27m 16s
Dan Vaughan 1h 27m 35s
Kevin Martin 1h 37m 45s
Mark O'Gara 1h 37m 45s

Tywyn Race The Train (17/08/14)
Hywel Jones 1h 46m 50s >14 miles (Hywel beat the train as well)

Sussex 10k Track Champs (13/08/14)
Alan Silvester 36m 52s
Joe Ashley 37m 35s
Emily Proto 38m 52s - 3rd Sussex
Isobel Muir 42m 51s

Mid Kent 5 Miles (10/08/14)
Caroline Wood - 32.41 2nd Overall, 1st F45 - PB
Mark Stephenson - 33.48 PB
Jenny Hughes - 37.01
Bob Page - 37.44
Rye 10k (08/08/14)
Mark O'Gara 40m 55s
Eddie Winter 50m 24s

Highdown Hike (06/08/14)
Alex Jago 29.37
Roger Ockenden 50.40

Islay half Marathon (02/08/2014)
7th Dan Vaughan 1h 22m 15s - 2nd Vet

Hove Park Run 5k (02/08/2014)
Marc Steene 19.44 (77.20%) - PB
Joel Epstein 21.30 (64.96%) - PB

Bexhill 5K (31/07/2014)
Anthony Snelling 0:18:17.35
Joe Ashley 0:18:22.65
James Risdale 0:18:34.60
Emily Proto 0:18:47.60
Peter Knee 0:19:25.35
Caroline Wood 0:19:44.10
Paul Gasson 0:20:01.25
Mark Stephenson 0:20:17.15
Eddie Winter 0:23:05.25

Vets T&F League Lewes (28/07/14)
100M Rob Derkin 14.1s, Isobel Muir 14.9s
400M Rob Derkin 68.3s, Isobel Muir 74.7s
5K Paul Arscott 17m 52.2s
1500 Joe Ashley 4m 45.1s, Paul Gasson 5m 11.5s, Isobel Muir 5m 42.4s

Henfield WSFRL (27/07/14)
1st Alan Silvester 24.10
Michele Saunders 48.24
Roger Ockenden 57.17

Inter Area Vets Match (20/07/14)
Sussex 1st Ladies and 2nd Men
1500m
Mark Stephenson 5:29:38 M50
Caroline Wood 5:30:07 FV50

800m

Mark Stephenson 2m 51s
Caroline Wood 2m 44.99s

3k
Mark Stephenson 11m 59s
Caroline Wood 11m 33s

Caterham Rotary Half (20/07/14)
4th Natalie Harvey 1h 23m 45s
5th Dan Vaughan 1h 25m 49s - 1st V40
Dan Review - Caterham Rotary Half - "undulating course" from Redhill aerodrome. No flat sections at all - 2 laps of rolling hills. 99% road, start & finish on field. Good race organised by Nice Work. Its first year - only 158 finishers. Will do it again. A couple of minutes quicker hopefully.

Beach Run WSFRL (16/07/14)
Roger Ockenden 65m 11s

Phoenix 10k & A80 Super Series (16/07/14) Latest SUPER SERIES
Alan Silvester 35.29 1pt
Ben Scammels 37.17 2pts
Dan Vaughan 37.27 3pts
Anthony Snelling 37.44 4pts
Michael Barker 37.53 5pts
Joe Ashley 38.21 6pts
Paul Arscott 38.46 7pts
Emily Proto 39.52 1pt - 3rd Female - 1st Team
Dani Tarleton 40.31 2pts - 1st FV35 - 1st Team
Caroline Wood 41.08 3pts - 1st FV45 - 1st Team
Mark O'Gara 41.06 8pts
Jim Risdale 41.32 9pts
Stuart Stoneham 41.33 10pts
Kerry Scott 42.18 4pts
Kevin Martin 42.27 11pts
Tara Shanahan 42.52 5pts
Isobel Muir 42.53 6pts
Steve Booker 42.58 12pts
Rowan Brown 43.08 13pts
Kevin Day 43.59 14pts
Bob Page 45.35 15 pts
Jenny Hughes 45.42 7pts
Chris Park 46.06 16pts
Sue Brumwell 46.08 8pts
Marc Bonaldi 47.24 17pts
Rob Derkin 47.30 18pts
Alan Garnham 48.28 19pts
Simeon Elliott 49.17 20pts
Ian Berry 49.41 21pts
Kate Rowinska 53.38 9pts

Hove Park Run 5k (12/07/2014)
Dan Vaughan 17.47 - 77.88% - PB

Vets T&F Lewes (09/07/2014)
Javelin - Trevor Day 24m 70cn
800m - Joe Ashley 2m 20.8s, Paul Gasson 2m 30.5s
3k - Trevor Day 10m 34s, Joe Ashley 11m 18.1s
200m - Joe Ashley 29.8s, Trevor Day 31.0s, Kevin Day 32.3s
4x200 Relay - 2m 7.7s T.Day, P.Gasson, J. Ashley, K.Day
Long Jump - Isobel Muir 4m 5cm
800m - Tara Shanahan 2m 45.1s, Isobel Muir 2m 54.9s,
2k Walk - Julie Drake 10m 54.5s
200m - Isobel Muir 31.3s, Tara Shanahan 34.8s,

Bewl 15 Miler - SGP & British Masters (06/07/14)
Alan Silvester 1h 38m 41s
Andrew Bargery 1h 41m 39s
Dani Tarleton 1h 52m 06s - British Masters SILVER
Dorian Rogers 1h 56m 09s
Mark O'Gara 1h 57m 44s
Eluned Malone 2h 0m 1s
David Kemp 2h 1m 42s
Gordon Davey 2h 10m 54s
Fiona Jamie 2h 17m 37s - British Masters BRONZE
Julie Drake 2h 19m 33s
Kevin Day 2h 19m 34s
Marc Bonaldi 2h 24m 19s
Bob Potiphar 2h 29m 42s

Steyning Roundhill Romp (02/07/14)
Roger Ockenden 55.02
Louise Schweitzer 64.48

Deepest Austria Ironman (29/06/14)
Dan Vaughan - 10h 26m
Swim 1h 16m 58s, Bike 5h 10m 25s, Run 3h 40m 55s

Downland Dash (WSFRL) - (28/06/14)
1st FEM Emma Rollings 37.33
39.21 Malcolm Roweth
40.31 Alex Jago
40.38 Mark O'Gara
43.22 Eddie Winter
53.27 Roger Ockenden
62.17 Alastair Jackson
65.48 John Mason
65.49 Julia Mason

Hove Park Run 5k (28/06/14)
Andy Patterson 19.20 (68.62%) - PB

Heathfield 10k (22/06/14) - SGP
Men 3rd Team (Dan Vaughan, Jim Risdale, Andrew Bargery, Paul Arscott)
12 Dan Vaughan 38:14 3rd V1
17 James Risdale 39:26
22 Andrew Bargery 39:50
24 Paul Arscott 40:09
26 Emily Proto 40:29 2nd S1
44 Paul Gasson 43:10 1st V5
48 Daniel Cartledge 43:25
50 Trevor Day 43:31 3rd V3
64 Marc Steene 45:13
94 David Brindley 47:56
98 Bob Page 48:06
107 Jenny Hughes 49:05 2nd V4
143 Eddie Winter 52:17

Worthing Vets League (18/08/14)
Discus 50+ - Lee Turnbull 15.78
Long Jump - Graham Shorter 3.48, Lee Turnbull 3.14,
200m - Rob Derkin 27.9, Kevin Day 31.4, Trevor Day 31.5,
3K - Joe Ashley 10m 43.4s, Trevor Day 11m 31.5s
800m - Paul Gasson 2m 32.8, Trevor Day 2m 35.6
Long Jump - Isobel Muir 3m 96cm
200m - Isobel Muir 31.3s
3k - Isobel Muir 12m 26.9s
800m - Isobel Muir 2m 56.8s

Mid Summer 5 Miles (18/06/14)
1st SF Emily Proto 32m 09s
Roger Ockenden 44m 56s

Hove Park Run 5k (17/06/14)
Henry Miller 19m 23s (73.17%) - PB

British Masters 5k - Horwich (15/06/14)
2nd V50 Caroline Wood - 19m 22s

Staplehurst 10k (15/06/14)
8th Dan Vaughan 37m 21s
(Maria Heslop 37m 15s)

Hove Park 5K & Junior Races WSFRL (08/06/14)
Junior Results - 800m
Rosie Gasson 3m 17s
Joshua Roberts 6m 07s
Gabriella Roberts 6m 36s

Senior 5k
Paul Gasson 19m 17s
Trevor Day 19m 57s
David Kemp 20m 28s
Eddie Winter 22m 35s
Roger Ockenden 24m 50s
Alastair Jackson 31m 28s
John Mason 33m 06s
Julia Mason 33m 07s

Seaford Half Marathon (08/06/14)
1st (2 years running) Dan Vaughan 1h 30m 05s
Andy Waters 1h 50m 02s
Stephen Whitehurst 1h 51m 01s
Louise Schweitzer 2h 55m 54s

100 Mile Relay Results (07/06/14)
Mens A Team - 5th - 11h 22m 16s
Ladies A Team - missed cut off
Mens Vets Team - missed cut off
Mens B Team - 1st - 12h 11m 55s

Hove Park Run 5k (07/06/14)
Tara Shanahan 20m 17s 77.57% PB

Worthing 10k & A80 Super Series (01/06/14)
Timmy Gedin 34.36 - 1pt
Jim Risdale 36.07 - 2pts
Dan Vaughan 36.21 - 3pts
Jim Watson 37.36 - 4pts
Joe Ashley 37.54 PB - 5pts
Peter Knee 38.35 PB - 6pts
Emily Proto 38.43 PB - 1pt
Caroline Wood 39.33 - 2pts - 1st V50 (Jog Shop Voucher)
Paul Gasson 39.54 - 7pts - 1st V60
Vicki Clark 40.12 - 3pts
Stuart Stoneham 41.28 - 8pts
Mark Stephenson 41.31 PB - 9pts
Isobel Muir 41.52 - 4pts
David Kemp 42.08 - 10pts
Rob Derkin 44.31 - 11pts
Jenny Hughes 45.08 - 5pts
Anne Miners 47.35 - 6pts
Alan Garnham 48.52 - 12pts
Marc Bonaldi 56.46 - 13pts

Stockholm Marathon (31/05/14)
57th Mats Gedin 2h 42m 11s

Bexhill 5k (28/05/14)
Eddie Winter 22m 32s C

Sussex T&F Champs (25/05/14)
3k - 3rd Julie Briggs 10m 08s
400m - David McKeown-Webster 59.4s

BUPA London 10k (25/05/14)
Joe Ashley 38m 44s
Gemma Sharp 39m 33s
Danny Cartledge 40m 45s C
Kevin Day 44m 39s
Nigel Sarjudeen 48m 07s
Emma Cartledge 55m 55s

The Weald Challenge Trail Race (25/05/14)
Ultra 50km
Andy Waters 5h 14m 22s
Stephen Whitehurst 5h 19m 57s
Rick Evans 5h 53m 07s

Marathon
Ian Berry 4h 56m 20s

Rye 10 Miles - SGP (25/05/14)
4th Alan Silvester 1h 2m 07s - 1h 2m 04s C
5th Jim Risdale 1h 2m 16s - 1h 2m 17s C
2nd Vicki Clark 1h 8m 29s - 1h 8m 26s C
Colin Hannant 1h 12m - 1h 11m 40s
Jenny Hughes 1h 18m 43s - 1h 18m 28s C
Bob Page 1h 18m 48s - 1h 18m 33s C
Anne Miners 1h 22m 53s - 1h 22m 37s

Hove Park 5k (24/05/14)
Marc Steene 19.57 - 76.36% PB
Trundle Hill WSFRL (21/05/14)
Roger Ockenden 61m 36s
Alastair Jackson 71m 02s

Petworth 10k (21/05/14)
3rd Dan Vaughan 39.21

Horsham 10k (18/05/14)
Alan Silvester 36m 26s
Dan Vaughan 38m 18s
Vicki Clark 41m 16s
Trevor Day 42m 52s
Colin Hannant 43m 55s
Lee Turnbull 46m 41s
Eddie Winter 48m 37s
Bob Potiphar 48m 53s
Roger Ockenden 52m 50s
Kate Turnbull 56m 03s
Emma Cartledge 59m 26s

Hove Park 5k (17/05/14)
Alex Jago 20.35 64.78% PB

Brighton Phoenix Open Meeting (14/05/14)
800M
Paul Gasson 2m 27.8s

400M
David McKeown Webster 58.21s

1 Mile
Anna Lewis 5m 29.1s

3km
Julie Briggs 9m 58.9s

Hastings 5 SGP (11/05/14)
Vicki Clark 32.11
Trevor Day 32.55
Emma Cartledge 45.34

Portslade Hedgehoppers 5 WSFRL (11/05/14)
4th Jim Risdale 32.44
David Kemp 39.23
Roger Ockenden 46.57
Carey Mills 48.45
Julia Mason 52.13
Louise Schweitzer 56.59
Alastair Jackson 57.03

Barcombe 10k (06/05/14)
Marc Steene 43.21
Colin Hannant 43.44
Eddie Winter 47.19
Roger Ockenden 56.46

Burgess Hill 10k (05/05/14)
Hywel Jones 44.32 / 44.25 C - 3 Day Marathon 3h 09m 05s
Bob Potiphar 52.29 / 52.17 C - 3 Day Marathon 3h 40m 59s
Ian Berry 55.07 / 54.42 C - 3 Day Marathon 3h 52m 42s

British Masters 10k Champs (04/05/14)
2nd O50 Caroline Wood 39m 48s

Gear 10k (04/05/14)
Mark Stephenson 43.02 C

3 Forts Half Marathon (04/05/14)
1st Alan Silvester 1h 27m 36s
Stephen Whitehurst 1h 51m 12s

3 Forts Marathon (04/05/14)
Andy Waters 4h 5m 40s

Haywards Heath 10 Miles Nearly & A80 Super Series (04/05/14)
Jim Risdale 1h 3m 48s - 1h 3m 42s C - 1pt
Dan Vaughan 1h 4m 7s - 1h 4m 5s C - 2pts
Andrew Bargery 1h 4m 52s - 1h 4m 44s C - 3pts
Vicki Clark 2nd Overall 1h 8m 30s - 1h 8m 25s C - 1pt
Hywel Jones 1h 10m 13s - 4pts
Colin Hannant 1h 11m 12s - 1h 11m 4s C - 5pts
Trevor Day 1h 13m 28s - 1h 13m 21s C - 6pts
Rob Derkin 1h 16m 11s - 1h 15m 54s C - 7pts
Isobel Muir 1h 16m 30s - 1h 16m 12s C - 2pts
Kevin Day 1h 17m 1s - 1h 16m 13s C - 8pts
Bob Page 1h 17m 29s - 1h 17m 01s C - 9pts
Jenny Hughes 1h 20m 13s - 1h 19m 45s C - 3pts
Bob Potiphar 1h 21m 37s - 1h 21m 23s C - 10pts
Anne Miners 1h 24m 29s - 1h 23m 43s C - 4pts
Ian Berry 1h 27m 37s - 11pts

East Grinstead 10 Miles (03/05/14)
Hywel Jones 1h 14m 27s
Bob Potiphar 1h 27m 19s
Ian Berry 1h 30m 23s

Hove Park 5k (03/05/14)
Alex Jago 21.01 63.44% PB

Angmering Bluebell 10km & A80 Super Series (27/04/14)
Alan Silvester 37m 21s - 2nd Overall - 1pt
Peter Knee 41m 10s - 2nd V40 - 2pts
Steve McNealy 41m 10s - 2nd V40 - 2pts
Bob Potiphar 51m 17s - 4pts
Isobel Muir 53m 39s - 1pt
Royston Haines 61m 54s - 5pts

Angmering Bluebell 10Miles (27/04/14)
Dani Tarleton 1h 15m 19s - 2nd F & 1st V40
Michael Miller 1h 17m 53s
Jan Jonker 1h 20m 39s
Sue Brumwell 1h 22m 18s 1st V50

Hove Park 5k (26/04/14)
Alex Jago 21.35 (61.78%) PB
Sarah Silberston 24.06 (68.74%) PB

Worthing Rowing Club 5k (23/04/14)
Danny Cartledge 17.56
Gary McKivett 18.24

Lewes 10k (21/04/14)
40:56 Gary McKivett
43:41 Stephen Whitehurst
43:59 Julian Hollingdale
48:54 Eddie Winter
49:56 Edward Hollingdale
56:33 Roger Ockenden
1:02:04 Julia Mason
1:07:38 Louise Schweitzer

Hove Park 5k (19/04/14)
Jim Risdale 17.12 (75.58%) - PB (7th Best on time for A80)

Hartfield 10k+ (13/04/14)
Colin Hannant 45.24
Bob Page 50.25
Eddie Winter 50.33
Jenny Hughes 53.19
Roger Ockenden 58.44
Alistair Jackson 66.48

London Marathon (13/04/14)
(let us know at arena80ac@hotmail.co.uk if your missing)
Jim Watson 2h 59m 09s - PB
Andrew Bargery 3h 9m 19s
Simon Maggs 3h 18m 22s
Magdalena Wujek 3h 19m 17s
Joe Ashley 3h 19m 59s
Danny Cartledge 3h 20m 19s
Rick Evans 3h 34m 57s
Mark O'Gara 3h 39m 27s
Stephen Johnson 3h 40m 03s
Trevor Day 3h 53m 59s
Michelle Cartwright 3h 54m 17s
Michelle Saunders 4h 41m 23s

Sussex AA Road Relay Champs (12/04/14)
1st O50 A80 Women with course record
Claire Aquilina 14.08, Chris Naylor 14.04 (3rd fastest leg) & Caroline Wood 12.47 (2nd fastest leg)

2nd O50 A80 Women
Sue Brumwell 14.14, Anne Miners 14.53 & Jenny Hughes 14.31

3rd Seniors A80 Women A Team
Fiona Clark 11.29, Vicki Clark 12.33 & Julie Briggs 11.29

13th Senior A80 Women B Team
Isobel Muir 13.28, Juliette Roberts 13.48 Charlie Waters 15.00

O50 A80 Women Non Scoring
Fiona Jamie 15.12

11th A80 Senior Men A Team
Richard Burgess Gamble 10.18, Jim Risdale 11.25, Alan Sylvester 11.18,
Jim Roberts 12.00, Gary McKivett 12.05, Andy White 11.44

A80 Senior Men B Team (Non-Scoring)
Rob Fay 13.35, Rob Derkin 13.41, Lee Turnbull 13.52, David Gifford 12.37,
Richard Burgess Gamble 10.41, Jim Risdale 12.17

5th A80 O40 Men
Paul Arscott 12.06, Peter Knee 12.30, Julian Hollingdale 13.24,
Steve McNealy 12.14

5th A80 O50 Men A Team
Paul Gasson 12.25, Mark Stephenson 12.56, Hywel Jones 12.42

10th A80 O50 B Team
Bob Page 14.03, Robin Adams 15.02, David Kemp 13.47

Greater Manchester Marathon (06/04/14)
Alan Silvester 2h 52m 32s - PB

Brighton Marathon (06/04/2014)
Anybody Missing email arena80ac@hotmail.co.uk with chip time
10th Overall MATS GEDIN 2h 40m 15s C
Dan Vaughan 2h 47m 39s C - PB
Jason Oliver 2h 58m 52s C
Joe Ashley 3h 4m 11s C - PB
Kevin Martin 3h 4m 36s C - PB
Gary McKivett 3h 5m 14s C
10th Overall Emily Proto 3h 6m 34s C
Paul Arscott 3h 7m 32s
Danny Cartledge 3h 14m 08s C
Adam Close 3h 21m 42s C
Anthony Snelling 3h 24m 43s C
Rick Evans 3h 25m 27s C
Tara Shanahan 3h 27m 24s C
Stephen Whitehurst 3h 27m 24s C
Eluned Malone 3h 30m 51s
Mark O'Gara 3h 32m 47s C
Mary Henderson 3h 33m 09s C
Marc Steene 3h 34m 44s C
Stephen Johnson 3h 42m 06s C
Andy Waters 3h 42m 39s C
Michelle Cartwright 3h 49m 01s C
Neil Barnard 3h 52m 20s C
Lee Turnbull 3h 53m 16s C
Trevor Day 3h 57m 48s C
Gordon Davey 3h 58m 20s C
Ian Parsons 3h 59m 52s C
Marc Bonaldi 4h 10m 08s C
Jonathan Britten 4h 10m 53s C
Nigel Sarjudeen 4h 16m 05s C
Kevin Day 4h 20m 13s C
Marilyn Gray 4h 35m 59s C
Simon Maggs 4h 51m 11s C
Royston Haines 4h 51m 18s C

Brighton Marathon 10k (06/04/14)
Andy Paterson 41m 52s
Rob Derkin 44m 13s
Isobel Muir 44m 25s

Hove Park 5k (06/04/14)
Andrew Bargery 18.23 75.97% - PB

Mels Milers 10k (30/03/14)
Caroline Wood 40.32 - 2nd Overall
Colin Hannant 41.16
Isobel Muir 43.37 3rd Senior
Mark Stephenson 43.40
Bob Page 45.51
Eddie Winter 46.04
Jenny Hughes 46.18 1st F50
Anne Miners 48.34 3rd F50
Roger Ockenden 52.26

Crawley AC Open Meeting (29/03/14)
3k - Julie Briggs 10m 18.96s

Hove Park 5k (29/03/14)
Kevin Day 20.09 (75.02%) - PB

World Masters 3K Indoor Champs - Budapest (27/03/14)
5th Caroline Wood 11m 13.96s PB

World Masters XC Champs - Budapest (25/03/14)
Team GOLD - Caroline Wood WORLD CHAMPION

4th Individual Caroline Wood

Hangover 5 WSFRL (23/03/14)
Eddie Winter 42.06
Roger Ockenden 48.31
Julia Mason 52.51
Alastair Jackson 55.56
Louise Schweitzer 59.59

Hastings Half Marathon (Sussex Champs) (23/03/2014)
Alan Silvester 1h 20m 14s
Dan Vaughan 1h 22m 26s
Emily Proto 1h 26m 09s - Sussex Overall Champion
Daniel Cartledge 1h 28m 03s
Vicki Clark 1h 28m 40s
Colin Hannant 1h 29m 45s - 3rd V55
Jim Risdale 1h 32m 30s
Michelle Cartwright 1h 46m 24s

Hove Park 5k (22/03/14)
Joe Ashley 18.31 71.20% PB
Patrycja Wollnik 25.05 59.80% PB

Selsey 10k (16/03/14)
Peter Knee 39.13
Steve McNealy 39.40
1st V60 Paul Gasson 40.14

Spitfire 20 Miles (16/03/2014)
1st MV40 (at last) Dan Vaughan 2h 6m 13s
9th Alan Silvester 2h 8m 23s - PB

Foxes 5 WSFRL & A80 Super Series (16/03/2014)
2nd Emily Proto 31.30 - 1pt
3rd Vicki Clark 31.43 - 2pts
Eddie Winter 36.03 - 1pt
Roger Ockenden 41.17 - 2pts
John Mason 54.32 - 3pts
Julia Mason 54.33 - 3pts

Fleet Half Marathon (16/03/2014)
Paul Church 1h 18m 53s

British Masters XC Champs Glasgow (15/03/14)
VW50 (6K) - Caroline Wood 4th 24.41

Krap Evoh 5k (15/3/14)
Gary McKivett 18.42 (69.79%)
Scarlett Miller 21.56 (75.84%)

Worthing 20 Miles (09/03/14)
10th Dan Vaughan 2nd V40 (again) 2h 05m 03s - PB
Jim Watson 2h 18m 57s
1st Sen Woman Emily Proto 2h 21m 43s - PB
Gareth Williams 2h 21m 55s - PB
Danny Cartledge 2h 24m 48s
Gary McKivett 2h 29m 45s
Andy Waters 2h 34m 58s - PB
Rick Clarke 2h 36m 07s
Rick Evans 2h 36m 40s
Eluned Malone 2h 38m 11s
Stephen Whitehurst 2h 43m 24s
Marc Bonaldi 2h 51m 03s
Marcus Escott 2h 57m 05s

Inter Counties XC Birmingham (08/03/14)
35th Julie Briggs 1st Sussex 30.31

Steyning Stinger Half Marathon (02/03/14)
7th Gary McKivett 1h 46m 07s
Nick Green 1h 59m 22s
Gary's view
As expected, the course was very wet, muddy, slippery, very hilly in places, windy at the highest points and generally tough going. Consequently, I took it easy(ish) most of the time, as I did not want to risk an injury. However, there were a couple of sections where I had the opportunity to open up my legs a little, so I rightly obliged.

If only I could run hills...I walked most of the first stinger and about half of the second stinger. (13:53 according to my Garmin).

Eastbourne Half Marathon (02/03/14)
Colin Hannant 1h 37m 28s
Bob Potiphar 1h 46m 59s

Tunbridge Wells Half Marathon - Very Hilly (02/03/14)
2nd V40 Dan Vaughan 1h 20m 59s

Sussex XC League Bexhill - Last Event - (01/03/2014)
Arena 80 Ladies Final Positions
Arena 1st Ladies Senior Team
Arena 1st Vets Team & 5th
Arena Ladies 3rd Div 2
Emma Rollings 3rd Senior
Caroline Hoyte 1st V35
Julie Briggs 2nd V35
Caroline Wood 2nd V45

*********************************************************

Arena 80 Men Final Positions

Arena Men 2nd Div 2 - PROMOTED

Arena Men 2nd Div 3 - PROMOTED

*********************************************************

Results Bexhill
Women
1st Overall 21.07 Julie Briggs
2nd O45 23.17 Caroline Wood
23.57 Vicky Clark
26.08 Isobel Muir
27.14 Tracey Owen
28.03 Sue Brumwell
28.29 Fiona Jamie

Men
32.15 Alan Silvester
32.58 Timmy Gedin
33.31 James Risdale
34.20 Paul Arscott
34.42 Andrew Bargery
35.28 Steve McNealy
35.59 Peter Knee
37.56 David Gifford
38.18 Joe Ashley
38.23 Dorian Rogers
39.03 Adam Close
39.31 Trevor Day
39.33 Julian Hollingdale
41.46 David Kemp
45.21 Lee Turnbull
53.31 Roger Ockenden

Tokyo Marathon (23/02/2014)
Kevin Martin 3h 9m 5s - PB and he is rather pleased.
5k splits as follows. 22.46, 22.23, 21.53, 22.08, 22.32, 22.33, 22.36, 22.33 and 9.41 for the last 2k

Inter Area Indoor Athletics Masters Champs - Lee Valley (23/02/2014)
Represented by Caroline Wood (3K) & Jenny Hughes (800, 1500 & Relay) for SCVAC

ESXCL Final Event Blackstock Farm, Hellingly (23/02/2014)
Final Positions For Season
Paul Gasson 1st O60
Emma Rollings 2nd SW

Results Hellingly
Steve McNealy 35.24
Peter Knee 35.41
Vicki Clark 36.57 - 3rd F35
Paul Gasson 38.07 - 1st M60
Eddie Winter 42.28
Roger Ockenden 50.39

Henfield 9 (23/02/2014)
Colin Hannant 1h 2m 57s
Mark Stephenson 1h 7m 41s
Bob Page 1h 8m 27s
Anne Miners 1h 14m 44s

Hove Park 5k (22/02/14)
Sarah Silberston 24.24 67.90%

Brighton Half (16/02/14)
Fact or Fiction Who Swapped Numbers Whose Missing

Mats Gedin 1.18.11 / 1.18.09
Dan Vaughan 1.19.03 / 1.19.02 - PB
James Risdale 1.20.08 / 1.19.56 - PB
Timmy Gedin 1.21.33 / 1.21.31
Jim Watson 1.22.51 / 1.22.40
Gary McKivett 1.26.24 / 1.25.58 - PB
Emily Proto 1.26.25 / 1.26.19
Adam Close 1.26.45 / 1.26.31
Jason Oliver 1.27.15 / 1.27.06
Joe Ashley 1.27.44 / 1.27.18 - PB
Dani Tarleton 1.28.05 / 1.28.00
Simon Maggs 1.29.42 / 1.29.11
Rick Clarke 1.30.54 / 1.30.29
Mark O'Gara 1.31.01 / 1.30.06
Stuart Stoneham 1.32.31 / 1.32.19
Andy Waters 1.33.04 / 1.32.38
Rick Evans 1.33.06 / 1.32.41
Magdalena Wujek 1.34.00 / 1.33.31
Stephen Johnson 1.34.23 / 1.33.10
Tara Shanahan 1.34.35 / 1.33.52
Duncan Churchill 1.37.16 / 1.36.14
Isobel Muir 1.37.27 / 1.36.46
Kevin Martin 1.37.32 / 1.36.38
Nick Green 1.38.12 / 1.36.55
Daniel Chapman 1.38.28 / 1.37.09
David Kemp 1.38.56 / 1.37.40
Stephen Whitehurst 1.39.35 / 1.37.53
Rob Derkin 1.39.41 / 1.39.00
Neil Barnard 1.40.41 / 1.40.15
Ian Parson 1.41.18 / 1.39.01
Michelle Cartwright 1.43.31 / 1,42,16
Gordon Davey 1.43.32 / 1.42.29
Mary Henderson 1.44.10 / 1.42.15
Bob Potiphar 1.44.40 / 1.42.23
Alan Garnham 1.46.10 / 1.44.30
Malcolm Roweth 1.48.56 / 1.43.21
Keith Churchward 1.54.52 / 1.50.43

Chichester 10k (09/02/14)
(Sussex Champs, Harvey Curtis Champs, Super Series)

Name, RT, CT, Cat, Cat Pos, Super Series

Timmy GEDIN, 00:35:32, 00:35:31, M, 55, 1
James RISDALE, 00:36:09, 00:36:02, M, 64, 2,
Dan VAUGHAN, 00:36:19, 00:36:18, M40, 8, 3,
Caroline HOYTE, 00:36:21, 00:36:19, F40, 1, 1,
Jim WATSON, 00:37:41, 00:37:34, M40, 15, 4,
Ray MATTHEWS, 00:37:41, 00:37:38, M40, 14, 4,
Fiona CLARK, 00:37:45, 00:37:42, F, 11, 2,
Julie BRIGGS, 00:37:45, 00:37:43, F40, 3, 2,
Gareth WILLIAMS, 00:37:58, 00:37:57, M, 87, 6,
Emily PROTO, 00:39:47, 00:39:44, F, 15, 4,
Peter KNEE, 00:39:55, 00:39:48, M40, 35, 7,
Steve MCNEALY, 00:40:27, 00:40:19, M40, 41, 8,
Paul GASSON, 00:40:34, 00:40:32, M60, 1, 9,
Caroline WOOD, 00:40:54, 00:40:50, F50, 3, 5,
Dorian ROGERS, 00:41:11, 00:40:56, M40, 50, 10,
Joe ASHLEY, 00:41:27, 00:40:57, M, 121, 11,
Andy PATERSON, 00:41:40, 00:41:25, M, 123, 12,
Stuart STONEHAM, 00:41:49, 00:41:34, M, 125, 13,
Mark O'GARA, 00:41:49, 00:41:28, M40, 59, 13,
Rick EVANS, 00:43:21, 00:42:51, M40, 76, 15,
Mark STEPHENSON,00:43:31, 00:43:13, M50, 30, 16,
Daniel CHAPMAN, 00:44:08, 00:43:54, M, 160, 17,
Isobel MUIR, 00:44:54, 00:44:24, F, 32, 6,
Rob DERKIN, 00:45:37, 00:45:07, M50, 44, 18,
Bob PAGE, 00:46:22, 00:45:48, M50, 57, 19,
Jenny HUGHES, 00:47:52, 00:47:19, F50, 10, 7,
Bob Potiphar 00:48:40, 00:47:38, M50, 71, 20
Fiona JAMIE, 00:49:29, 00:48:35, F50, 14, 8,
Evie CICHA, 00:50:29, 00:49:37, F, 64, 9,
Robin ADAMS, 00:50:56, 00:49:56, M60, 32, 21,
Anne MINERS, 00:51:03, 00:50:29, F50, 23, 10,

Valentines WSFRL (02/02/14)
Eddie Winter 30.30
Roger Ockenden 34.42
John Mason 40.12
Julia Mason 40.13
Alastair Jackson 40.15

ESXCL Wadhurst (02/02/14)
2nd SW Emma Rollings 36.09
Steve McNealy 36.33
1st O60 Paul Gasson 40.41

Hove Park 5k (01/02/14)
Kevin Day 20.32 (73.62%) PB

SCVAC Champs Canterbury 10 Miles (26/01/14)
1st W45-W55 Open Event Caroline Wood 1h 8m 8s
1st W50 SCVAC Caroline Wood
1st M50 SCVAC Mark Stephenson 1h 14m 06s
1st M55 SCVAC Bob Page 1h 18m 18s

Worthing Lido 4 WSFRL (26/01/14)
F2 Emma Rollings 24.35
F3 Gemma Sharp 25.00
Paul Gasson 25.53
Rob Derkin 28.26
Isobel Muir 28.29
Eddie Winter 29.45
Robin Adams 31.48
Sarah Silberston 32.12
Roger Ockenden 34.41
Julia Mason 37.44
John Mason 37.46
Alastair Jackson 38.13

SEAA Parliament Hill XC Champs (25/01/14)
23rd Caroline Hoyte 34.04
Holly Freeman 45.31

Hove Park 5K (25/01/2014)
Dani Tarleton 19.14 79.98% - PB

Stubbington Green 10k (19/01/2014)
1st Caroline Hoyte 35.38

Sussex Masters XC Champs (18/01/2014)
Women O45 2nd Team - Caroline Wood, Claire Aquilina & Sue Brumwell

Women O35
4th Dani Tarleton 29.10
Isobel Muir 32.40

Women O45
2nd Caroline Wood 29.05
Claire Aquilina 31.53
Sue Brumwell 33.34
Fiona Jamie 34.42
Jenny Hughes 35.34
Sarah Silberston 36.22

Women O55
Louise Schweitzer 48.13

Men O40
Peter Knee 45.36

Men O50
Hywel Jones 38.04
Bob Page 41.17
Roger Ockenden 51.06

Bromley 10k MT (12/01/14)
5th Dan Vaughan 37m 33s

44 Miles Country To Capital Ultra Wendover to Paddington
Marcus Escott - 6h 43m 39th

Sussex Senior XC Champs Bexhill & Race 1 A80 Super Series - (05/01/14)
A80 Women Win The Team Title - Julie Briggs, Caroline Hoyte, Fiona Clark, Emma Rollings
2nd Senior Julie Briggs 26.35 - 1pt
3rd Senior Caroline Hoyte 26.40 - 2pts
Fiona Clark 27.30 - 3pts
Emma Rollings 28.21 - 4pts
Isobel Muir 32.50 - 5pts
Chris Naylor 34.33 - 6pts
Julie Drake 36.00 - 7pts
Holly Freeman 36.56 - 8pts

*******************************************

Men

An excellent 21st by Alan Silvester 45.54 - 1pt
Jim Risdale 49.24 - 2pts
Steve McNealy 51.18 - 3pts

Tadworth 10 (05/01/2014
17th Dan Vaughan 1h 4m 43s