Results 2015

Staplehurst 10 Miles (27/12/15)
Dan Vaughan 1h 3m 24s – 2nd V40

Boxing Day XC Turners Hill 4M
Colin Hannant 34m 14s
Gill Underwood 39m 48s
Roger Ockenden 52m 25s

The Tenth Christmas Pudding Dash (19/12/15)
Eddie Winter 42m 54s

Hove Park Parkrun Super Series (19/12/2015)
AGE GRADED RESULTS

 

Caroline Wood 19:44 87:08% 1 Point £25
Nicky Yeates 22:03 84:35% 2 Points £20 PB
Jenny Hughes 21:15 84:08% 3 Points £10 PB
Tara Shanahan 19:10 82:87% 4 Points PB
Emily Proto 18:02 82:07% 5 Points £5
Katherine O`Hara 19:25 79:83% 6 Points £5
Andy Payne 18:47 79:77% 1 Point
Trevor Day 19:07 77:77% 2 Points
Louise Payne 22:44 77:57% 7 Points
Dan Vaughan 18:08 77:57% 3 Points
Kevin Lowe 20:23 77:35% 4 Points
Paul Ascott 18:38 76:65% 5 Points
Andrew Bargery 18:53 75:11% 6 Points
James Gladman 18:13 74:93% 7 Points PB
David Kemp 20:58 74:56% 8 Points
Del Wallace 17:48 74:48% 9 Points
Steve McNealy 19:41 74:34% 10 Points
Timmy Gedin 17:22 74:28% 11 Points
Michael Miller 21:24 73:68% 12 Points
Richard Clayton 17:39 73:47% 13 Points PB
Chris Park 21:28 73:45% 14 Points PB
James Dicks 17:35 73:43% 15 Points PB
Jim Roberts 18:28 73:38% 16 Points
Alex Jago 17:51 73:02% 17 Points PB
Loiuse Schweitzer 30:03 72:88% 8 Points £5
Fiona Jamie 25:01 72:35% 9 Points
Sean Covey 20:14 72:32% 18 Points
Shawn Buck 22:20 70:60% 19 Points
Stephen Johnson 20:36 70:47% 20 Points
Brigitte Groves 25:48 70:16% 10 Points
Dorian Rogers 19:57 70:01% 21 Points
Alan Garnham 23:27 69:01% 22 Points
Henry Miller 20:17 68:61% 23 Points £5
Jon Bowditch 19:08 68:55% 24 Points
Jodie Rigg 20:16 67:85% 25 Points
Tris Sharp 19:20 67:84% 26 Points
Andy P 19:41 67:82% 27 Points
Julie Drake 23:39 67:79% 11 Points
Teo Van Well 19:51 67:25% 28 Points
Kevin Day 22:57 66:96% 29 Points
Bob Page 23:33 66:38% 30 Points
Rob Derkin 22:40 66:10% 31 Points
Isobel Muir 23:01 65:39% 12 Points
Scarlett Miller 24:33 65:04% 13 Point
Michele Saunders 28:26 64:54% 14 Points
Neil Barnard 24:55 64:35% 32 Points
Rick Evans 23:12 63:58% 33 Points
Nigel Sarjudeen 24:00 62:99% 34 Points
Ian Parsons 23:09 62:20% 35 Points
Marc Bonaldi 24:27 61:28% 36 Points
Angelina Smy 24:27 60:80% 15 Points
Julia Mason 28:57 53:94% 16 Points

ESXCL New Place Farm (13/12/15)
Jim Risdale 34.27
Jenny Hughes 39.42 – 1st F55
Colin Hannant 41.43
Eddie Winter 44.22

SEAA Masters XC Champs – Biggleswade (12/12/15)
Women – O50 3rd team (Caroline Wood 25.05, Jenny Hughes 27.22 & Fiona Jamie)
Jenny Hughes 3rd O55

2015DecBiggleswadeXCSEAA

Downland Devil 9 (6/12/15)

2015DecDevils9RBates

Bob Page 1h 22m 44s
Colin Hannant 1h 24m 39s

Stockport 10 Miles (6/12/15)
Jim Watson 1h 3m 47s

Mince Pie 10 (6/12/15)
Gary McKivett 1h 5min
Alex Jago 1h 6m 05s
Dan Vaughan 1h 6m 33s – 3rd V40
Nick Green 1h 13m 30s
Jan Jonker 1h 22m 18s

Victory 10k (6/12/15)
Andy Payne 1st V50 38m 34s
Louise Payne 1st V50 47m 23s

2015DecVictory10kAndyLouise

Sussex XC League Lancing (5/12/15)

2015DecXCLancing

Women Team A80 4th Div 1, 5th Div 2.
Vets 2nd & 5th
Overall 3 events Women 3rd Div 1
Vets 1st & 9th

8   19.56 Emily Proto
16 20.38 Catherine O’Hara
22 20.56 Dani Tarleton
27 21.16 Caroline Wood
28 21.17 Tara Shanahan
29 21.21 Juliette Roberts
60 23.18 Jenny Hughes
71 24.35 Kristina Hine
97 26.44 Amanda Hall
98 26.54 Gill Underwood
99 27.03 Fiona Jamie
108 29.13 Brigitte Groves

Men Team 6th Div 1 & Div 2, 7th Div 3
Vets 8th & 14th
Men Overall 8th Div 1 & Div 2
Vets 7th

40 33.44 James Dicks
46 34.01 Richard Clayton
47 34.02 Joe Ashley
50 34.17 Del Wallace
56 34.42 Timmy Gedin
62 35.35 Dan Vaughan
65 35.39 Anthony Snelling
68 35.47 Alex Jago
74 36.05 Sam Bennett
87 36.37 Andrew Bargery
96 37.07 Jim Risdale
98 37.13 Steve McNealy
99 37.19 Tristan Sharp
109 38.20 Peter Knee
121 39.21 Dorian Rogers
174 53.31 Martin Rogers

Crowborough 10K (29/11/15)
Timmy Gedin 38:34
Dan Vaughan 38:49 – 1st V1
Jim Watson 39:37 – 1st V2
James Gladman 40:19
Andy Payne 40:27
Kevin Price 42:03
Tristan Sharp 42:42
Trevor Day 42:46
Jenny Hughes 45:27 – 3rd Fem & 1st V5
Colin Hannant 46:13
Bob Page 48:42
Louise Payne 49:19 – 2nd V4
Mark Dewdney 51.56
Eddie Winter 52:06

Preston Park parkrun 5K (28/11/15)
Alex Jago 18:13 PB

ESXCL Snape Wood XC (22/11/15)
Steve McNealy 35m 38s
Jim Risdale 37m 48s
Jenny Hughes 41m 31s
Colin Hannant 41m 38s
Eddie Winter 42m 05s
Bob Page 42m 25s

Brooks Sussex Cross Country League – Bexhill (21/11/15)

Women
2nd Overall Fiona Clarke 19:57
Katherine O’Hara 21:38
Caroline Wood 21:53
Juliette Roberts 22:30
Dani Tarleton 22:34
Jenny Hughes 24:22
Tara Shanahan 24:38
Amanda Hall 28:16
Bridget Groves 31:20

Arena 80 Senior Ladies currently 4th after 2 races
Arena 80 Vet Ladies currently 1st

Men
Michael Barker 31:00
Joe Ashley 32:08
Alex Jago 32:28
Dan Vaughan 32:44
Daniel Cartledge 33:16
Steve McNealy 33:18
Jim Risdale 33:33
Gareth Williams 34:00
Peter Knee 34:21
Trevor Day 36:07

Arena 80 Senior A & B Team currently in trouble 😱

Gosport Half Marathon (15/11/15)
Sam Bennet 1h 24m 38s – PB
Trevor Day 1h 30m 53s

Herberts Hole XC Chesham (15/11/15)
Jenny Hughes   50.44 2nd V55
Bob Page 53.40

*Please email if you are missing/wrong time etc

Brooks Brighton 10k (15/11/15) *
James Dicks 37:05
Del Wallace 37:37
Dan Vaughan 37:48
Andy Payne 38:37
Jim Watson 38:43
Alex Jago 39:18 – PB
Kevin Price 39:30
Dorian Rogers 39:49
Tristan Sharp 39:50 – PB
Vicki Clark 40:16
Peter Knee 40:27
Katherine O’Hara 40:36
Malcolm Roweth 40:45
Tara Shanahan 41:10
Juliette Roberts 41:45
Danny Cartledge 41:53
Timmy Gedin 42:04
Paul Gasson 42:17
David Kemp 43:00
Dave Arnold 43:13
Rob Derkin 43:20
Jodie Rigg 43:20
Isobel Muir 43:28
Michael Miller 43:41
Nick Green 44:16
Jim Callender 45:12
Rick Clarke 45:22
Chris Park 46:06
Kristina Hine 46:07
Louise Payne 46:15
Jo Phillimore 46:48
Bob Potifar 46:48
Emma Habba 46:56 – PB
Kevin Day 47:06
Sue Brumwell 47:15
Mark Brocklehurst 47:24
Ross McLatchie 47:45
Joel Epstein 47:54
Anne Miners 48:05
Marc Bonaldi 48:17
Eddie Winter 49:30
Alan Garnham 49:50
Tam Coleman 50:39
Emma Cartledge 53:34
Brigitte Groves 53:39
Michele Saunders 59:50

British and Irish Masters Cross Country – Santry Demesne in Dublin (14/11/2015)
Caroline Wood (7th W50/20 her highest ever placing 24:31) on International duty in Ireland, 3rd place in England’s winning team.

2015NovCarolineWoodIrelandXC

Thames Meander Marathon(7/11/15)
Amanda Hall 4:27:44

Bexhill 5k & Super Series (7/11/15)
Dan Vaughan 18:32 1Pt
Alex Jago 18:52 2Pt
Jim Watson 18:52 3Pt
Daniel Cartledge 19:23 4Pt
Tara Shanahan 20:15 1Pt
Jenny Hughes 21:55 2Pt
Bob Page 22:44 5Pt
Brigitte Groves 26:10 3Pt
Michele Saunders 29:17 4Pt

Poppy 10K (7/11/15)
Kate Rowinska 52:34

Poppy Half Marathon (7/11/15)
Dan Vaughan 1:30:43

Hove Park parkrun 5k (7/11/15)
Kevin Lowe 20.09 PB

Beckley 10k (1/11/15)
2015NovBeckely10kColinHannant
Colin Hannant 45m 08s
Eddie Winter 47m 39s
Bob Page 47m 51s

Hove Park parkrun 5K (31/10/15)
Emma Cartledge 25:41 PB

Serpentine Last Friday 5K (30/10/15)
Joe Ashley 17:29
Danny Cartledge 18:30
Trevor Day 19:25
Sean Covey 19:26
Kate Rowinska 24:47

Great South Run (25/10/15)

12047012_10150592896409978_8748479118301470375_n

Emily Proto 1:00:49
Del Wallace 1:01:30
Sam Bennett 1:03:36
Vicki Clarke 1:05:07
Trevor Day 1:07:19
Chris Arnold 1:10:25
Mark Brocklehurst 1:23:33
Kate Rowinska 1:26:33
Angelina Smy 1:27:24
Emma Cartledge 1:30:41


Crawley 10k (25/10/15)
Jenny Hughes 45m 55s 1st V55 3rd Fem
Paul Gasson 47m 51s
Eddie Winter 48m 34s
Bob Page 48m 50s

Beachy Head Marathon (24/10/15)
Malcolm Roweth 3h 30m 37s
Katherine O’Hara 3h 34m 40s
Andy Waters 4h 11m 51s
Tracy Owen 4h 29m 48s
Darren Avery 4h 50m 36s
Adrian Peterkin 6h 50m 18s
Mary Henderson 6h 50m 18s

Hove Promemade Parkrun Oct Super Series (24/10/15)
Joe Ashley 17:13 PB 1 Point
Timmy Gedin 17:23 2 Points
James Dicks 17:39 3 Points
Daniel Cartledge 18:23 4 Points
Alex Jago 18:31 5 Points
Andy Payne 18:33 6 Points
Anthony Snelling 18:39 7 Points
Tris Sharp 18:54 8 Points
Dorian Rogers 19:02 9 Points
Trevor Day 19:08 10 Points
Henry Miller 19:38 11 Points
Tara Shanahan 19:44 1 Point
Jodie Rigg 19:46 12 Points
Ross Mclatchie 20:16 13 Points
Rick Clarke 20:37 14 Points
Jim Risdale 20:38 15 Points
Isobel Muir 20:41 2 Points
Kerry Scott 20:48 3 Points
Michael Miller 20:54 16 Points
Jenny Hughes 21:16 4 Points
Rob Derkin 21:32 17 Points
Marc Bonaldi 21:34 18 Points
Joel Epstein 22:09 19 Points
Louise Payne 22:32 5 Points
Sue Bromwell 22:40 6 Points
Bob Page 22:47 20 Points
Charlie Waters 23:09 7 Points
Anne Miners 23:25 8 Points
Steve Wood 25:15 21 Points
Brigitte Groves 25:20 9 Points
Jack Silberton 25:39 22 Points
Sarah Silberton 25:42 10 Points
Michele Saunders 28:33 11 Points
John Mason 30:16 23 Points
Julie Mason 30:16 12 Points


Abingdon Marathon (18/10/15)
Paul Church 2:46:41

River Thames Half Marathon (18/10/15)
Sam Bennett 1h 24m 41s – PB
Kate Rowinska 2h 0m 21s

Steepdown Wsfrl (18/10/15)
Eddie Winter 39:11
Julie Mason 47:27
Roger Ockenden 49:25

MCC Worthing 10k (18/10/15)
Rob Derkin 43:26
Isobel Muir 45:43

Bright 10 (18/10/15)
Joe Ashley 59:17
Emily Proto 59:35
James Dicks 59:58
Dan Vaughan 1:01:43
Andrew Bargery 1:02:40
Jim Watson 1:03:29
Daniel Cartledge 1:04:25
Jon Bowditch 1:04:27
Mark O’Gara 1:04:34
Timmy Gedin 1:04:37
Tristan Sharp 1:05:19
Dorian Rogers 1:05:20
Emily Hutchinson 1:07:07
Dani Tarleton 1:07:55 3rd v40
Trevor Day 1:08:12
Anthony Snelling 1:08:12
Rick Clarke 1:08:43
Tara Shanahan 1:08:49 2nd v45
Jenny Hughes 1:09:46 1st v55
Stephen Johnson 1:10:53
Cat Scott 1:13:38
Chris Park 1:14:09
Bob Potiphar 1:15:03
Joanna Phillimore 1:15:42
Marc Bonaldi 1:16:04
Kristina Hine 1:15:55
Bob Page 1:17:26
Emma Habba 1:17:27
Jan Jonker 1:16:58
Anne Miners 1:18:59 2nd v55
Kevin Day 1:19:53
Alan Garnham 1:20:56
Emma Cartledge 1:33:44
Jo Renshaw 1:33:37
Lucy Anderson 1:37:01


Goodwood XC (17/10/15)
Men
Michael Barker 28:08
James Dicks 28:49
Richard Clayton 30:06
Dan Vaughan 30:43
Alex Jago 30:45
Jim Risdale 31:39
Steve McNealy 31:54
Peter Knee 32:19
Julian Hollingdale 35:25

Arena 80 A 7th Place
Arena 80 B 7th Place

Women
Catherine O’Hara 18:59 2nd Vet
Tara Shanahan 19:23
Caroline Wood 19:30
Juliette Roberts 20:01

Arena Ladies 1st Vets team

Arena 80 A 6th Place


Update On Results from our Overseas Athlete Mats Gedin
/9 Tilburg NL 10 miles   –  59:56  60th in total out of 9000
27/9 Aachen Germany, Herbstlauf  10.2 km 8th/3000 place 39:40 total climb over 500 meters
2/10 Firmen lauf Aachen Germany, 2 races same evening  first 5k where I finished 6th place, followed by a 10k race 1 hour later where I finished 13th place out  / 3500 runners per race
11/10 Eindhoven, NL half marathon where I finished 19th / 9000 at  1.16.12
Dutch races really have the very best of organisation, so if looking for a race abroad, look no further

Jog Shop 20 (11/10/15)
Andrew Bargery 2h 29m 04s 1st V40 PB
Malcolm Roweth 2h 33m 19s
Amanda Hall 3h 36m 47s
Darren Avery 3h 36m 50s Pacer

Chicago Marathon (11/10/15)
Gary Mckivett 2:43:17
Kevin Martin 3:09:58

Chichester Half Marathon (11/10/15)
Del Wallace 1h 24m 21s
Kristina Hine 1h 49m 20s

Hickstead Gallop WSFRL (11/10/15)
31.31 Daniel Cartledge
32.37 Alex (The Sprint) Jago
33.42 Tristan Sharp
35.55 Julian Hollingdale
38.04 Edward Hollingdale
41.15 Tamar Coleman
41.53 Fiona Jamie
45.18 Julie Mason
45.50 Brigitte Groves
46.44 Roger Ockenden
50.32 Michele Saunders
52.35 Alistair Jackson


Lewes Downland 10 (4/10/15)
Malcolm Roweth 1:10:18
Trevor Day 1:14:31
Cat Scott 1:26:12
Jackie Rywell 1:31:26

Lewes Downland 5 (4/10/15)
Roger Ockenden 46:32

Downslink Ultra 38miles (4/10/15)
Andy Waters 6:06:36
Steven Southwell 6:31:38
Darren Avery 6:49:35

Kingston 10 Mile (4/10/15)
Vicki Clark 1h 5m 36s SB

2015OctVicki

Great Scottish Half Marathon (4/10/15)
Kate Turnbull 2h 6m 48s

Great Scottish Run 10k (4/10/15)
Gary McKivett 35m 23s PB

Cardiff Half Marathon (4/10/15)
Emily Proto 1h 18m 43s PB
Fiona Clark 1h 19m 53s

Hove Park Run 5k PB’s (4/10/15)
Alan Silvester 16.51 78.24% – 5th All Time List for A80 at Hove Park
Michael Barker 17.19 74.495
Marc Bonaldi 21.42 68.51%

Barns Green Half Marathon / Sussex Champs / SCVAC Champs (27/9/15)

2015SepBarnsGreenWomen2015SepBarnsGreenAndyPayne

31 1:24:26 Del Wallace 1:24:24
38 1:26:07 Andy Payne 1:25:57
62 1:29:05 Katherine O’Hara 1:29:00
63 1:29:09 Mark O’Gara 1:29:01
93 1:32:30 Dorian Rogers 1:32:23
99 1:32:58 Tristan Sharp 1:32:50
110 1:34:27 Kerry Scott 1:34:20
113 1:34:36 Sean Covey 1:34:24
114 1:34:46 Alex Jago 1:34:39
126 1:35:13 David Kemp 1:34:52
127 1:35:14 Tara Shanahan 1:35:08
229 1:42:14 Chris Arnold 1:41:37
314 1:46:44 Bob Potiphar 1:46:14
325 1:47:41 Kristina Hine 1:46:21
376 1:50:32 Kevin Day 1:50:10
377 1:50:33 Trevor Day 1:50:11
538 1:56:48 Amanda Hall 1:55:30
596 1:58:57 Sakina Di Pace 1:57:37
597 1:58:57 Daz – super pacer 1:57:38
678 2:03:01 Kate Rowinska 2:02:40
891 2:16:10 Martin Rogers 2:14:04

Berlin Marathon (27/9/15)
Alan Silvester 2h 41m 49s PB
Dan Vaughan 2h 55m 07s

2015SepAlSilvesterBerlin

East Grinstead 10k (27/9/15)
47:14 EDDIE WINTER

Robin Hood Half Marathon (27/9/15)
Gary McKivett 1h 18m 47s
Danny Cartledge 1h 25m 35s
Emma Cartledge 2h 01m 08s

Sussex XC Relays Goodwood (26/09/15)

VetWomen v45
1st
Tara Shannahan 15:52
Caroline Wood 15:56
Julie Briggs 14:19

V45 team of Julie Briggs, Tara Shanahan and Caroline Wood broke the W45 course record

Senior Men
Arena A 7th
Joe Ashley 14:13
Michael Barker 13:53
Aled Anderson 14:45
Jon Bowditch 14:14

Arena B 11th
Steve McNealy 15:10
Peter Knee 15:37
Tristan Sharp 15:08
Marc Bonaldo 17:18

2015SepGoodwoodRelays

Hove Park parkrun (26/9/15)
Tristan Sharp 19.11 68.38% – PB

Hove Prom 6K (21/9/15)

 

Michael Barker 21:18 (Champ)
Joe Ashley 21:36
James Gladman (Guest) 21:59
Del Wallace 22:15
Caroline Hoyte 22:53 (Champ)
Jim Watson 22:58
Andy Payne 23:02
Aled Anderson 23:33
Steve McNealy 23:55
Trevor Day 23:55
Dorian Rogers 23:56
Tris Sharp 23:57
Peter Knee 24:02
Reuben Hoyte 24:19
Caroline Wood 24:21
Mark O`Gara 24:28
Andy Patterson 24:41
Paul Gasson 24:51
Tara Shanahan 24:51
Rick Clarke 25:03
Kerry Scott 25:24
Dave Arnold 25:37
Jodie Rigg 25:41
Mark Stephenson 25:56
Isobel Muir 26:00
Jenny Hughes 26:04
Rob Derkin 26:13
Marc Bonaldi 26:20
Rick Evans 26:38
Jo Phillimore 27:11
Bob Potiphar 27:21
Kristina Hine 27:27
Louise Payne 27:39
Kevin Day 28:16
Sam Bennett 28:19
Anne Miners 28:34
Kat Row 30:03
Steve Wood 30:46
Jennifer Gell 30:47
Ben Scamell 30:47
Graham Shorter 30:52
Sakina di Pace 30:54
Alan Garnham 30:59
Brigitte Groves 32:36
Robin Adams 32:46
Michele Saunders 35:11

Hove Prom 10k (20/9/15)
Al Silvester 36:31
Emily Proto 36:32 1st + Course Record
Jon Bowditch 37:19
Alex Jago 40:18

Reigate Half Marathon (20/9/15)
Cat Scott 1h 43m 18s PB

Bexhill to Hastings Link Road 10K (20/9/15)
Isobel Muir 42:50 1st
Rob Derkin 44:29
Eddie Winter 48:24

South Of England 6 Stage Road Relay (19/9/15)
9th 57:23
Fiona Clark 13:14
Juliette Roberts 15:28
Vicki Clark 14:56
Julie Briggs 13:45

Firle Half Marathon (13/9/15)
Del Wallace 1:21:17 1ST

Hellingly 10K (13/9/15)
Al Silvester 34:56 3RD
Dan Vaughan 36:52
Danny Cartledge 39:07
Andy Payne 39:31
Trevor Day 41:33
Tris Sharp 41:54
Paul Gasson 41:55
Isobel Muir 43:17
Jenny Hughes 44:13
Louise Payne 47:13
Bob Page 48:13
Anne Miners 49:17
Roger Ockeneden 59:33

Hove Park parkrun (12/9/15)
Dan Vaughan 17.36 79.36% – PB
Michael Barker 17.41 72.95% – PB
Jodie Rigg 20.21 67.08% – PB

Fittleworth 5 (6/9/15)
Joe Ashley 30:58
Jim Watson 32:17
James Dicks 32:29
Tristan Sharp 34:47
Kristina Hine 40:18
Jackie Rymell 40:21
Anne Miners 41:58
Gill Underwood 44:17
Kate Rowinska 47:03
Julie Mason 47:38
Roger Ockenden 49:51
Brigitte Groves 50:18
Michele Saunders 51:53
Alistair Jackson 55:52

BBB10K (6/9/15)

Chestnut Tree House 10K (6/9/15)
Andy Payne 2nd AG – 39.52
Isobel Muir 44:01 2nd F
Rob Derkin 44:47
Louise Payne 1st AG – 46.42
Jenny Philips 1:09:27

Maidenhead Half Marathon (6/9/15)
Al Silvester 1:15:02 PB
Gary Mckivett 1:16:46 PB
Dan Vaughan 1:19:00 PB

Kings Head Canter (31/8/15)
Dan Vaughan 17:48
Emily Proto 18:25 1st
Jim Watson 18:31
Caroline Hoyte 18:57
Edward Winter 22:19
Roger Okenden 28:27

Arundel 10k (30/8/15)
3rd Del Wallace 38.14
Colin Hannant 47.45

Newick 10K (30/8/15)
Andy Payne 40:16
Jenny Hughes 45:32
Louise Payne 47:27
Bob Page 49:21
Anne Miners 51:27

Hove Park parkrun 5k (29/8/15)
Gary McKivett 17.05 – 77.17% PB
Katherine O’Hara 19.26 – 79.76% PB

ALT Open (26/8/15)
3000m
Joe Ashley 9:52.67 PB

Birthday Boys 5000m (20/8/15)
Joe Ashley 17:16.9 PB
Emily Proto 18:10.1
Daniel Cartledge 18:55
Trevor Day 19:36.9
David Kemp 20:09.7
Isobel Muir 20:28
Kate Rowinska 24:57.9

XC Fixtures 2015/16 – Sussex League & Sussex Champs

26th Sep XC Relays – Goodwood
17th Oct 1st League – Goodwood
21st Nov 2nd League – Plumpton
5th Dec 3rd League – Lancing
9th Jan SX Senior Champs – Bexhill
23rd Jan SX Masters – Lancing
13th Feb 4th League – Hickstead

Hove Hornets Stinger WSFRL 23/8/15
4th Al Sylvester 37.24
Jon Bowditch 40.13
Eddie Winter 48.17
Charlie Wlaters 48.39
Jackie Rymell 50.54
Anne Miners 53.10
Kristina Hine 54.43
Julia Mason 59.41
Roger Ockenden 62.25
Alistair Jackson 69.19

Henfield Half Marathon 23/8/15
Alex Jago 1h 34m 28s
Rick Clarke 1h 37m 59s
Amanda Hall 2h 01m 23s

Adur Challenge 11/8/15

Winner Michele Saunders

2015AdurChallengeWinner
1st Man Ross McLatchie
Womens Course Record Emily Proto

2015AdurChallengeGroup

2015AdurChallengeResults

A80AdurChallengeRecords20012015

Hove Park parkrun (8/8/15)
Sakina Di Pace 24.38 60.69% PB

Highdown Hike WSFRL (5/8/15)
Del Wallace 25.09
Nick Green 30.11
Roger Ockenden 42.16

Trailblazer Brighton (2/8/15)
2015AugA80TrailBlazer

1st Katherine O’Hara
3rd Kerry Scott

Regent Park 10k (2/8/15)
1st Emily Proto 37m 48s

Hove Park parkrun (1/8/15)
Alan Silvester 16.54 77.61% – PB
Jon Bowditch 18.31 70.84% – PB
Sakina Di Pace 24.41 60.57% – PB

Serpentine 5K (31/7/15)
Joe Ashley 17:53
Daniel Cartledge 18:40
Trevor Day 19:32

Henfield WSFRL  (26/07/15)
Jon Bowditch 25.49
Gareth Williams 26.45
Julian Hollingdale 29.14
Eddie Winter 33.23
Roger Ockenden 39.59
Julia Mason 40.20
Alistair Jackson 46.36

Caterham Half (26/7/15)
Al Silvester 1h 19m 19s
Dan Vaughan 1h 25m 14s

Hove Park parkrun (25/7/15)
Al Silvester 17m 06s PB

Romney Marsh 10k (19/7/15)

2015JulRomney

Caroline Wood 2nd Fem 41.06
Mark Stephenson 43.36

Brighton Phoenix 10K Results (15/7/15)
In Order Of Chip Times For Super Series Points
Al Silvester 34:53 PB 1 Point
James Dicks 37:33 2 Points
Dan Vaughan 37:48 3 Points
Paul Arscott 39:00 4 Points
Daniel Cartledge 39:27 5 Points
Anthony Snelling 39:28 6 Points
Gareth Williams 39:32 7 Points
Jim Watson 39:32 8 Points
Mark O`Gara 39:36 9 Points
Tristan Sharp 40:02 10 Points
Kevin Martin 40:28 11 Points
Tara Shanahan 41:27 1 Points
Rick Clark 41:52 12 Points
David Kemp 42:23 13 Points
Chris Arnold 42:37 14 Points
Kerry Scott 42:56 2 Points
Ross McLatchie 43:01 15 Points
Dorian Rogers 43:40 16 Points
Chris Park 43:53 17 Points
Jenny Hughes 44:16 3 Points
Rob Derkin 44:20 18 Points
Michael Miller 45:16 19 Points
Stuart Stoneham 45:15 20 Points
Jackie Rymell 45:44 4 Points
Lee Turnbull 45:54 21 Points
Jan Jonker 46:10 5 Points
Sue Brumwell 46:28 6 Points
Isobel Muir 46:41 7 Points
Joel Epstein 46:58 22 Points
Bob Page 47:33 23 Points
Kate Turnbull 49:08 Massive PB 8 Points
Alan Garnham 54:01 24 Points
Emma Cartledge 55:18 9 Points
Kate Rowinska 57:19 10 Points

Sussex Vets League Lewes (8/7/15)

2015JulA80LewesVets46web 2015JulA80LewesVets5web 2015JulA80LewesVets32web
Triple Jump G Shorter 8.80m
Long Jump Isobel Muir 3.79m
200m Del Wallace 28.4s
200m Stuart Stoneham 29.3s
200m Graham Shorter 30.3s
200m Isobel Muir 32.5s
200m Lesley Parsons 33.1s
800m Del Wallace 2m 17.6s
800m Joe Ashley 2m18.9s
800m Paul Gasson 2m27.5s
800m Stuart Stoneham 2m 31.6s
800m Isobel Muir 2m 47.3s
800m Jenny Hughes 2m 54.4s
3k Del Wallace 10m 28.8s
3k Danny Cartledge 10m 30.2s
3k Joe Ashley 10m 31.6s
5k Caroline Wood 19m 44.3s

Bewl 15 (Inc BMAF Champs) (5/7/2015)

2015JulBewlBMAF

Dan Vaughan 1:44:04
Alex Jago 1:50:00
Katherine O’Hara 1:50:09
Gareth Williams 1:53:26
Tara Shanahan 1:56:00
Dani Tarleton 1:56:38
David Kemp 2:04:01
Bob Potiphar 2:22:08

WSFRL Steyning Roundhill Romp (1/7/15)
44:19 Tara Shanahan – 1st
46:32 Julian Hollingdale
48:56 Nick Green
53:35 Eddie Winter
59:39 Kate Turnbull
59:39 Lee Turnbull
1:05:00 Julia Mason
1:08:53 Roger Ockenden
1:09:15 Brigitte Groves
1:09:58 Michele Saunders

WSFRL Downlands Dash 5 Mile (27/6/15)
Daniel Cartledge 32:28
Alex Jago 33:18
Malcolm Roweth 34:06
Marc O’Gara 34:59
Julian Holingdale 37:30
Eddie Winter 40:17
Lee Turnbull 41:27
Kate Turnbull 44:55
Julie Mason 50:39
Roger Ockenden 52:56
Alistair Jackson 57:27

Weakest Link

Fun had by all – awaiting times

11425202_10153079380033191_8717213843906317450_n

Midnight Sun Marathon (21/06/15)
Dan Vaughan 2:54:27   5TH Overall

Heathfield Midsummer 10K (21/06/15)
Alan Silvester 37:17
Andrew Bargery 40:37
Isobel Muir 45:16
Colin Hannant 46:07
Eddie Winter 51:36

Hove Park 5k (14/06/15)
Joe Ashley 17:23 PB
Paul Gasson 18:57
Tristan Sharp 20:33
Eddie Hollingdale 20:51
Julian Hollingdale 21:11
Eddie Winter 22:53
Roger Ockenden 26:43
Evelyn Hollingdale 29:03
Alistair Jackson 31:21

Full Results Can Be Found HERE

Hove Park Juniors (14/06/15)

Girls Under 9 800M
Rosie Gasson 3:02 2ND
Robyn Winter 4:31 18TH
Gabriella Roberts 4:52 22ND
Serena Winter 5:16 29TH

Boys Under 9 800M
Joshua Roberts 5:01 27TH
Kemlin Winter 5:29 30TH
Jason Winter 5:33 31ST

Full Junior Results Can Be Found HERE

Staplehurst 10k (14/06/15)
Dan Vaughan 1st O40 36m 46s

Hove Park parkrun 5K (13/6/15)
Tara Shanahan 19:30 PB  81.45%
Kate Turnbull 24:20 PB 61.10%

SDW 100 miles Relay Results (6/6/15)

Arena A Men 11 hr 27 mins 4th
Arena B Men 12 hr 40 mins 13 sec 2nd
10712_10152850633622097_7811910830445270508_n
Arena Vets 11 hr 41 mins 17 sec 4th
Arena Ladies 13 hr 22 mins 04 sec 6th
10417524_10153005283661275_7362102844668730778_n
11406197_10206019053507123_395470222039594129_o

Seaford Half Marathon (7/6/15)
Gary McKivett 1h 36m 29s
Stephen Whitehurst 1h 50m 08s
Rick Evans 1h 53m 11s
Sharon Spicer 1h 58m 23s

Worthing 10k  & A80 Super Series 6 (7/6/15)
Joe Ashley                         00:36:55       00:36:50   1
Dan Vaughan                   00:38:11       00:38:05    2
Jon Bowditch                    00:38:54      00:38:49     3
Emma Rollings                 00:39:28      00:39:24     1
Jim Watson                       00:39:52       00:39:45    4
Mark O’Gara                     00:39:52      00:39:45    5
Paul Gasson                     00:39:59       00:39:54   6
Alex Jago                           00:40:15       00:40:08   7
Kevin Martin                    00:40:24       00:40:17    8
Caroline Wood                 00:40:33      00:40:30    2
Dani Tarleton                   00:41:51      00:41:47    3
Juliette Roberts                00:42:13      00:42:06    4
Tristan Sharp                   00:42:23      00:42:09    9
David Kemp                     00:42:45      00:42:34   10
Mark Stephenson           00:43:22      00:43:12   11
Isobel Muir                      00:43:36      00:43:23     5
Chris Park                        00:43:44      00:43:33   12
Jenny Hughes                  00:44:16      00:44:06    6
Ross Mclatchie                00:44:39      00:43:41   13
Rob Derkin                      00:45:59      00:45:46    14
Louise Payne                  00:46:01      00:45:44     7
Steve Booker                  00:46:23      00:46:04    15
Bob Potiphar                  00:46:48      00:46:36    16
Emma Habba                 00:47:43      00:47:24      8
Bob Page                        00:48:42      00:48:24     17
Angelina Smy                  00:51:45     00:50:25      9
Amanda Hall                  00:53:02      00:52:18     10
Katarzyna Rowinska     00:53:59      00:53:38     11
Marc Bonaldi                 01:04:42      01:04:23     18

worthing10k_2015_1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Medway 10k (7/6/15)
Kristina Hine 46.27

Stockholm Marathon (30/5/15)
Mats Gedin 2h 52m 06s

2015MayStockholmMats

 

Southern Counties Vets Champs (30/5/15)
800m Paul Gasson 1st
1500m Paul Gasson 1st
2015MaySCVets800mPaulGasson

Discovery Runs (30/5/15)
Half Marathon – Jan Jonker 1h 54m 56s
10k – Kerry Scott 43m 43s
5k – 1st Caroline Wood 20m 49s

2015MayDiscoveryRunPetworth

Bexhill 5k (27/5/15)
Eddie Winter 22m 01s

London BUPA 10k (25/5/15)

2015MayBUPALondon10k

Alan Silvester 35m 30s
Joe Ashley 36m 43s
Danny Cartledge 38m 37s
Kevin Martin 40m 39s
Tara Shanahan 41m 13s
Trevor Day 43m 43s
Steve Booker 46m 03s
Bob Potiphar 46m 35s
Kristina Hine 46m 36s
Kate Rowinska 51m 10s
Emma Cartledge 53m 51s

Rye 10 Miles SGP (24/05/2015)

2015MayRye10A802 2015MayRye10A801

Dan Vaughan 1h 02m 13s – PB
Colin Hannant 1h 14m 33s – SB
Jenny Hughes 1h 15m 08s – 1st VW50
Bob Page 1h 21m 56s

The Rockabilly 5 Mile (23/05/15)
Julie Drake 37m 18s

Hove Park parkrun (23/05/15)
Andy Paterson 19m 15s 69.35% – PB
Stephen Knott 24m 22s 63.61% – PB

Beach Run WSFRL (20/05/15)
Trevor Day 31.59
Roger Ockenden 45.33
Alistair Jackson 52.14

Bognor 10k (17/05/15)
Louise Payne 46.44
Louise West 1.00.58

Horsham 10k (17/05/15)
Dan Vaughan 36.50
Roger Ockenden 56.43

Arun River Marathon (16/05/15)
Andy Waters 4.04.32
Steve Southwell 4.10.05
Stephen Whitehurst 4.52.07
Darren Avery 4.52.07
Brigitte Groves 6.25.33

Hove Park parkrun (16/05/15)
Dan Vaughan 17.43 PB 78.83%
Andy Paterson 19.19 PB 69.11%

Eastbourne Vets T&F (13/05/15)

IMG_0769 GSa IMbIMG_0750

Man
High Jump Graham Shorter 1m 30cm
Triple Jump Graham Shorter 8m 14cm
100m  Graham Shorter 14.7s
400m Graham Shorter 70.8s

Women
1500m Isobel Muir 5m 35.7s
1500m Jenny Hughes 5m 51.7s
100m Isobel Muir 15.4s
100m Lesley Parsons 15.9s
400m Isobel Muir 69.7s
400m Lesley Parsons 73.9s

Brighton Phoenix Track Meeting Withdean (13/05/15)
800m David McKeown-Webster 2m 20.76s
800m Paul Gasson 2m 28.63s

Arena 80 Track 3K Super Series (11/5/15)
 

Hastings 5Miles SGP (10/5/15)

2015MayA80Hastings5MCarolineWood

Dan Vaughan 29.31 1st VM40
Emma Rollings 31.45
Caroline Wood 32.26 PB 1st WV50
Vicki Clark 33.27
Mark Stevenson 34.13
Isobel Muir 34.20 PB

Portslade Hedgehoppers WSFRL (10/5/15)
Del Wallace 32.45
Gary McKivett 33.50
Marc Bonaldi 42.55
Julia Mason 50.28
Roger Ockenden 50.38
Michelle Saunders 54.54
Alistair Jackson 56.13

Bewl Marathon (9/5/15)
Darren Avery 4.19.27

Le Rando Muco 36K Fell/ Trail Race 
Richard Burgess-Gamble 2h 48m 50s

Milton Keynes Marathon (4/5/15)
Bob Potiphar 4h 16m 29s

Burgess Hill 10K (4/5/15)
Anthony Snelling 39m 29s
Isobel Muir 47m 14s
(Isobel Muir 3 race 10M/10M/10K) 3h 20m 23s
Julian Hollingdale 47m 39s

Haywards Heath 10 Miles (3/5/15)
Alan Silvester 1h 3m 55s
Ross McLatchie 1h 14m 15s
Isobel Muir 1h 15m 53s
Jenny Hughes 1h 16m 49s
Colin Hannant 1h 17m 50s
Kristina Hine 1h 20m 38s
Bob Page 1h 22m 47s
Anne Miners 1h 26m 31s

3 Forts Marathon (3/5/15)
Andy Waters 4h 19m 28s
Darren Avery 4h 40m 28s
Stephen Whitehurst 4h 40m 56s
Chris Arnold 5h 10m 02s

3 Forts Half Marathon
Gary McKivett 1h 33m 21s
Jim Risdale 1h 36m 47s
1st Emily Hutchinson 1h 38m 38s
David Kemp 1h 51m 44s
Julie Drake 2h 2m 16s

East Grinstead 10 Miles (2/5/15)
Alex Jago 1h 12m 12s
Isobel Muir 1h 17m 16s

Haywards Heath Harriers Open Meeting Track (30/4/15)

2015AprHHHOpenMile

1 Mile
Michael Barker 4m 48.4s – 3rd Sen
Jim Risdale 5m 13s
Paul Gasson 5m 29.8s – 3rd Vet

Bluebell 10M (26/04/15)
Anthony Snelling 1h 2m 54s
Michael Miller 1h 15m 16s
Sue Brumwell 1h 23m 58s

Balmoral 15 (26/04/15)
Hywel Jones 1h 49m

London Marathon (26/04/15)

2015AprLondonMarathonJoeAshley2015AprLondonMarathonDorian2015AprLondonMarathonKatRow

Kevin Martin 3h 0m 31s
Mark O’Gara 3h 0m 50s – PB
Andrew Bargery 3h 01m 00s
Joe Ashley 3h 6m 28s
Dorian Rogers 3h 13m 03s
Tara Shanahan 3h 18m 44s – 41st Best Place Category
Mary Henderson 3h 30m 23s
Trevor Day 3h 46m 37s
Darren Avery 3h 47m 16s
Kat Rowinska 4h 0m 15s
Lee Turnbull 4h 29m 28s
Emma Cartledge 4h 59m 24s
Sam Fearn 5h 32m 09s

Southampton Half Marathon (26/04/15)
Dan Vaughan 1h 21m 21s

Hove Park parkrun (25/4/15)
Emma Rollings 18:55 PB 79:03%
Peter Knee 19:10 PB 75:74%

Splash Point 5k (22/4/15)
James Dicks 3rd 17m 27s
Gary McKivett 4th 17m 36s
Michael Barker 5th 17m 36s
Danny Cartledge 18m 49s

Boston Marathon (19/4/15)
Alan Silvester 2:56:41

Hartfield 10K (19/4/15)
Bob Page 49.24
Colin Hannant 51.30
Eddie Winter 56.14
Alistair jackson 71.06

Greater Manchester Marathon (19/4/15)


Gary McKivett 2.46.34 PB
David Kemp 3.26.03

Preston Park parkrun – A80 April Super Series (18/4/15)

2015AprA80PrestonParkSuperSeries

Women
1 Caroline WOOD 19.41
2 Tara SHANAHAN 19.52
3 Isobel MUIR 20.54
4 Jenny HUGHES 21.50
5 Charlie WALTERS 22.12
6 Kate ROWINSKA 26.05
7 Anne MINERS 30.04     Pacer

Men
1 James DICKS 17.30
2 Dan VAUGHAN 18.09
3 Joe ASHLEY  18.44
4 Andrew BARGERY  18.50
5 Jim WATSON  18.59
6 Daniel CARTLEDGE  19.21
7 Trevor DAY 19.35
8 Peter KNEE 19.42
9 Paul GASSON  19.47
10 Ross MCLATCHIE 19.57
11 Dave Arnold 20.22
12 Mark STEPHENSON  21.10
13 Rob DERKIN 21.18
14 Duncan CHURCHILL  21.43
15 Bob PAGE 22.37
16 Alan GARNHAM  23.53
17 Tristan Xavier SHARP  24.10 Buggy Runner
18 Joel EPSTEIN 25.01
19 Marc STEENE  31.23 Child Minder
20 Alastair Jackson 31.45

Brighton Marathon 2015 (12/4/15)

11130281_972246529486740_1657284927558058893_n16520_815165925232865_6875597979634657940_n

Mats Gedin 2.46.25
Joe Ashley 2.57.18 PB
Kevin Martin 2.58.15 PB
Andrew Bargery 2.58.34 PB
Paul Church 2.58.43 (Pacing Duties)
Mark O`Gara 3.01.40 PB
Gareth Williams 3.04.40 PB
Marcus Escott 3.09.27
Katherine O`hara 3.10.56 PB
Anthony Snelling 3.15.29
Malcolm Roweth 3.20.16
Adam Close 3.26.36
Tristan Sharp 3.33.54
Simon Maggs 3.35.30
Stephen Whitehurst 3.39.37
Nick Green 3.39.51
Steve Johnson 3.42.51 (Pacing Duties)
Andy Waters 3.42.51 (Pacing Duties)
Darren Avery 3.43.45
Rick Evans 3.44.16
Steve Booker 3.45.13 PB
Emma Habba 3.45.48
Gordan Davey 3.59.59
Chris Arnold 4.00.03
Kristine Hine 4.06.34 PB
Kat Row 4.06.49 PB
Kevin Day 4.15.08
Jonathon Britten 4.28.44
Nigel Sarjudeen 4.33.12
Stephen Knott 5.22

Brighton Marathon 10K (12/4/15)
James Dicks 35.43
Michael Barker 35.57 PB
Gary McKivett 36.19 PB
Dan Vaughan 36.49
Timmy Gedin 39.14
Daniel Cartledge 39.35
Trevor Day 39.54 PB
Tara Shanahan 41.08 PB
David Lewis 41.15
Andy Paterson 41.18
Isobel Muir 41.21
Alex Jago 41.31
David Kemp 42.53
Chris Park 43.34
Rob Derkin 43.51
Paul Gasson 45.03
Emma Cartledge 53.11 PB

Preston Park parkrun 5k (11/4/15)
Dorian Rogers 19.19 72.30 %

Lewes 10K WSFRL (06/04/15)
Paul Gasson 43.06
Jo Phillimore 49.22
Anne Miners 50.06
Eddie Winter 53.16
Julia Mason 62.02
Roger Ockenden 62.33
Louise Schweitzer 67.52

Sussex Road Relays (04/04/2015)

2015AprA80SXRR2

Senior Men 9th
Michael Barker  11.10
Al Silvester 11.06 – Fastest A80 Man
Timmy Geddin  11.51
Jim Risedale 11.55
Jim Watson 12.18
Garry Mckivett  11.46

Men  O50 11th
Michael Miller   13.16
Rob Derkin 13.43
Hywel Jones 13.03

Men O50 12th 
Mark Stephenson 13.10
Michael D’Arcy  13.18
David Kemp 13.43

Men O50 14th
Bob Page 14.33
Marc Bonaldi 14.47
Lee Turnbull 14.21

2015AprA80SXRR4

Senior Women 3rd 
Fiona Clark 11.43 – 3rd Fastest Senior
Issy Muir 13.00
Emma Rollings   12.10

Senior Women 17th 
Mary Henderson  14.44
Kate Turnbull 16.27
Charlie Walters 14.21

O40 Women 2nd 
Julie Drake 15.15
Tara Shanahan  13.30
Dani Tarleton 13.19

O50 Women 1st 
Jenny Hughes    14.09
Chris Naylor 14.21
Caroline Wood  12.54 – 2nd Fastest O50

O50 Women 4th
Sue Brumwell 14.51
Anne Miners 15.15
Fiona Jamie 15.43

Mels Milers 10k & A80 Super Series 3 (29/03/15)
Paul Gasson 41.44 (1pt) 1st O60
Caroline Wood 42.03 (1pt) 1st O50
Isobel Muir (2pts) 42.43
Tristan Sharp (2pts) 43.06
Mark Stephenson (3pts) 44.17
Rob Derkin (4pts) 44.52
Jenny Hughes 46.01 (3pts) 2nd O50
Bob Page (5pts) 47.55
Anne Miners 48.26 (4pts) 3rd O50
Roger Ockenden (6pts) 59.27

2015MarA80MelsMilers

Paddock Wood Half Marathon (29/03/15)
Joe Ashley 1h 22m 03s PB
Jim Risdale 1h 26m 17s
Jan Jonker 1h 41m 16s

Hastings Half Marathon & Harvey Curtis 2 (22/03/15)
Dan Vaughan 1h 22m 24s
David Kemp 1h 36m 10s
Ross McLatchie 1h 37m 52s
Gordon Davey 1h 41m 54s

2015MarHastingsHalfDanV

Hot Chocolate Run Half Marathon (21/3/15)
2nd Emily Proto 1h 24m 16s

2015MarA80EmilyHotChoc

British Masters Athletic Federation Championships XC 6k Ruthin Sat 14 March 2015

1st O50 Caroline Wood

2015MarA80BMAFXCCWood

 British Masters & SCVAC 10 Mile Road – Croydon (8/3/15)

BMAF 3rd O50 Jenny Hughes 1h 13m 49s PB (1st O50 SCVAC Champs)
2015MarBMCroydon10JenBronze3

Bob (shredded) Page 1h 21m 44s (3rd O55 SCVAC Champs)

Finchley 20 Miles (8/3/15)
1st Emily Proto PB 2h 10m 38s

Lydd 20 Miles (8/3/15)
1st Mens Team Gary, Dan & Alan

2015MarLydd20

8th Alan Silvester 2h 5m 33s
Dan Vaughan 2h 10m 31s
Gary McKivett 2h 12m 49s
Ben Scammels 2h 20m 34s

ESXCL Blackstock Farm (8/3/15)
Eddie Winter ??

British Masters Indoors 1500M (7/3/15)
Paul Gasson 5th/11 5m 05s

Hove Park parkrun 5k (7/3/15)
Gary McKivett 17.28 (75.1%) PB
Kate Turnbull 25.00 (59.33%) PB

Steyning Stinger Half Marathon (1/3/15)
Nick Greene 2h 0m 2s

Eastbourne Half Marathon ( 1/03/15)
Dan Vaughan  1:25:06
Tristan Sharp 1:39:37
Kristina Hine 1:48:07
Brigitte Groves 2:12:08
Steve Kelly 2:11:25
Stephen Knott 2:13:53

Brighton Half Marathon
Chip Times and positions
Alan Silvester MSEN 01:17:02 36 PB
Michael Barker MSEN 01:18:57 57 PB
Emily Proto FSEN 01:19:45 63 3rd Place* PB
Gary Mckivett MSEN 01:19:49 64 PB
Mats Gedin M50 01:20:36 72
Dan Vaughan M40 01:21:28 83
Anthony Snelling MSEN 01:22:27 99 PB
Kevin Martin M40 01:23:40 129 PB
Gareth Williams MSEN 01:24:32 156 PB
Emily Hutchinson FSEN 01:26:05 208 PB
Dorian Rogers M40 01:27:47 279 PB
Mark O’Gara M40 01:27:50 283
Tristan Sharp MSEN 01:28:29 314
Isobel Muir FSEN 01:29:06 354 PB
Trevor Day M50 01:29:21 370 PB
Rick Clarke M40 01:29:24 374 PB
Kerry Scott FSEN 01:31:26 470 PB
Dani Tarleton F40 01:31:29 473
Tara Shanahan F40 01:31:41 482 PB
Andy Waters M50 01:31:58 494 PB
Stephen Johnson M40 01:32:12 507 PB
Adam Close MSEN 01:33:16 561
Simon Maggs M50 01:35:09 693
Nick Green M40 01:35:56 742 PB
Rob Derkin M50 01:36:11 756
David Kemp M50 01:36:42 800
Stephen Whitehurst M40 01:37:38 894
Daniel Chapman M40 01:37:39 899
Chris Park M50 01:39:21 1085 PB
Mary Henderson FSEN 01:39:26 1097 PB
Steve Booker M40 01:39:36 1116 PB
Daniel Cartledge MSEN 01:41:18 1304
Gordon Davey M50 01:42:23 1437 PB
Ian Parsons M40 01:42:40 1476
Jo Phillimore F40 01:43:44 1606 PB
Bob Potiphar M50 01:44:02 1648
Kevin Day M50 01:44:25 1706 PB
Bob Page M50 01:45:19 1814
Kristina Hine FSEN 01:45:26 1827 PB
Malcolm Roweth M40 01:47:25 2068
Neil Barnard M50 01:50:18 2498
Nigel Sarjudeen M50 01:50:19 2503
Kate Rowinska FSEN 01:52:30 2843 PB
Jonathan Britten M50 01:54:47 3236
Marc Bonaldi M50 01:58:38 3939
Kim Wright FSEN 02:01:32 4334
Royston Haines M50 02:01:43 4372 PB
Samantha Fearn F40 02:08:52 5215

Valentine’s Run WSFRL (15/02/15)
Julia Mason 66.00
Brigitte Groves 66.25
Michele Saunders 69.59
Roger Ockenden 72.58
Alastair Jackson 75.44

Sussex XC League Lancing (14/02/15) – Final Race

2015FebMenLancingXC

Overall Series Results
1st Vets Team – Julie Briggs, Emma Rollings, Caroline Wood, Clare Aquilina, Dani Tarleton, Tara Shanahan, Katherine O’Hara
2nd FV45 Caroline Wood.
1st FV55 Chris Naylor
3rd FV55 Fiona Jamie

Men stay in Div 1 after a super final event, great never say die spirit from Captain Fantastic Steve McNealy.
3nd u20 Alex Jago Overall In Final League Standings

Lancing Results
21.20 321 Emma Rollings
21.44 262 Caroline Wood
21.59 337 Katherine O’Hara
22.53 264 Dani Tarleton
24.05 261 Isobel Muir
24.23 272 Jenny Hughes
24.32 283 Chris Naylor
25.23 350 Tara Shanahan
26.47 263 Fiona Jamie

32.22 409 Alan Silvester
32.52 375 Michael Barker
33.30 411 Anthony Snelling
33.53 348 Dan Vaughan
33.57 410 Andrew Bargery
34.18 393 Del Wallace
34.32 416 Jim Risdale
35.26 396 Steve McNealy
35.36 376 Paul Arscott
37.16 426 Paul Gasson
37.25 260 David McKeown-Webster
38.30 366 Hywel Jones
38.45 413 Tristan Sharp
41.31 255 Simon Maggs

Chichester 10k (8/2/15)
Arena 80 Women Team 2nd – Emily Proto, Emma Rollings, Caroline Wood,

2015FebA90Chichester10k2

Alan SILVESTER 35:41 / 35:30
Michael BARKER 36:39 / 36:27
Joe ASHLEY 36:47 / 36:46
Emily PROTO 36:58 / 36:56 – PB
Dan VAUGHAN 37:06 / 37:04
Andrew BARGERY 37:31 / 37:20
Andy PAYNE 38:32 / 38:19
Emma ROLLINGS 39:03 / 38:59
Mark O’GARA 39:03 /  38:51
Paul GASSON 39:39 / 39:28 2nd V60
Caroline WOOD 40:10  / 40:00 1st V50
Trevor DAY 40:33 / 40:21
Isobel MUIR 41:15 /  41:03
Tristan SHARP 42:16 / 41:36
Mark STEPHENSON 42:27 / 42:08
Simon MAGGS 43:31 / 43:15
Chris NAYLOR 43:36 / 43:16 1st FV 60
Steve BOOKER 44:57 / 44:17
Jenny HUGHES 46:24 / 45:19
Kristina HINE 47:09 / 46:09
Bob POTIPHAR 47:57 / 46:49
Anne MINERS 48:00 / 46:56
Bob PAGE 48:25 / 47:19
Louise PAYNE 49:13 / 48:36
Kate ROWINSKA 51:44 / 51:32

Deal Half Marathon (8/2/15)
1st Woman Kerry Scott 1h 32m 43s – PB

Ashdown Forest ESXCL & A80 Super Series 2 (1/2/15)
6th Jim Risdale 41.02 – 1pt
John Russell 41.52 – 2pts
Dan Vaughan 42.15 – 3pts
Emma Rollings 43.30 – 1pt
Jenny Hughes 52.08 – 2pts
Eddie Winter 53.35 – 4pts
Bob Page 54.55 – 5pts

Darkstar River Marathon 28.2m (25/01/15)

Paul Church 3.22.47  1st Overall
Andy Waters 4.06.35
Rick Evans 4.33.38

Lido 4 (25/01/15)

Joe Ashley 22.54
Gary McKivett 23.08
Jim Risdale 24.13
Andy Payne 24.46
Caroline Wood 2nd F 25.11
Paul Gasson 25.21
Tara Shanahan 26.20
Mark Stephenson 27.01
Rob Derkin 27.37
Isobel Muir 28.48
Jo Phillimore 29.30
Kristina Hine 29.30
Eddie Winter 30.25
Louise Payne 32.05
Brigitte Groves 35.04
Julia Mason 35.19
Kate Turnbull 35.52
Michelle Saunders 37.41
Alastair Jackson 40.17
Roger Ockenden 42.55

 

SEAA XC Champs (24/01/15)
Claire Aquilina 38.42
Kat Rowinska 46.27

Hove Park parkrun 5k (24/01/15)
Chris Arnold 21.08 (67.59%) PB

Stubbington Green 10k (18/1/15)
Dan Vaughan 39.10

Sussex Masters XC Champs Lancing (17/01/15)
Women
2nd Overall & 2nd O35 Emma Rollings 27.22
2nd V45 Caroline Wood 28.05
3rd V55 Chris Naylor 31.55
1st V35 Team A80 – Emma Rollings, Katherine O’Hare 29.09, Dani Tarleton 30.47
2nd V45 Team A80 – Caroline Wood, Claire Aquilina 30.56, Chris Naylor
Isobel Muir 32.12
Jenny Hughes 32.16
Sue Brumwell 34.31
Fiona Jamie 36.04
Kat Rowinska 37.16

Men
David McKeown-Webster 46.43
Julian Hollingdale 50.03

Hove Park Run (17/1/15)
Chris Arnold 21.14 (67.27%)

Pett ESXCL (11/01/15)

Birthday Boy John Russell

Birthday Boy John Russell

John Russell 35.12
Bob Page 40.56
Colin Hannant 43.00
Jenny Hughes 43.25
Eddie Winter 45.57

Sussex XC Champs Bexhill (4/1/15)

2015JanBexhillSxXCChamps

Women
3rd SW Julie Briggs 28.14
Caroline Wood 29.58
Emma Rollings 30.48
Mary Henderson 37.24

Men
57th Jim Risdale 52.13
Julian Hollingdale 59.08

Hangover 5 WSFRL (1/1/15)
Nick Green 40:11
Kristina Hine 49:03
Carey Mills 49:06
Brigitte Groves 56:16
Michele Saunders 57:59
Roger Ockenden 1:13:33

Preston Park parkrun (1/1/2015)
Tara Shanahan 20:02 78.54%