Results 2016

(Email arena80ac@hotmail.co.uk if your results are missing)

ESSCCL – New Place Farm – 8k (18/12/16)

20th Teo van Well 31.52
96th Jenny Hughes 37.25
99th Bob Page 37.37
100th Jonathan Britten 37.37
132nd Terry Avey 40.09
151st Juliet Fine 42.21
157th Colin Hannant 43.11
160th Eddie Winter 43.29
195th Alistair Jackson 57.33

Brighton and Hove Park Parkrun + 16th Super Series Race (17/12/16)
1st Alan SILVESTER 16:27 (80.65 %) PB
2nd Joe ASHLEY 16:28 (81.68 %)
3rd Richard CLAYTON 16:38 (78.16 %) PB
4th James DICKS 16:46 (76.94 %) PB
5th Alex JAGO 17:11 (75.36 %) PB
6th Dan VAUGHAN 17:32 (80.89 %) PB
7th Andrew BARGERY 17:53 (79.87 %) PB
8th Gary MCKIVETT 17:55 (74.05 %)
9th Timmy GEDIN 18:15 (70.68 %)
10th Henry MILLER 18:20 (74.73 %)
11th Kevin PRICE 18:22 (77.22 %) PB
12th Teo VAN WELL 18:27 (72.90 %) PB
13th Tara SHANAHAN 18:31 (86.59 %) PB
14th Jim WATSON 18:45 (76.18%)
15th David James GIFFORD 19:10 (68.43%)
16th Andy PAYNE 19:19 (78.26%)
17th Andy PATERSON 19:25 (69.27%)
18th Andrew WOOD 19:26 (73.50%)
19th Craig ISAAC 19:36 (71.77%) PB
20th Daniel CARTLEDGE 19:48 (68.94%)
21st Trevor DAY 19.53 (75:36%)
22nd Rick A CLARKE 19:57 (74.52%)
23rd Kevin LOWE 20:00 (79.50%)
24th Paul GASSON 20:15 (81.32%)
25th Caroline WOOD 20:26 (85.24%)
26th Rob DERKIN 20:43 (72.97%)
27th Tristan Xavier SHARP 20:45 (63.53%)
28th Kerry SCOTT 20:57 (71.84%)
29th David KEMP 21:06 (74.72%)
30th Michael MILLER 21:35 (73.67%)
31st Jenny HUGHES 21:38 (83.67%)
32nd Chris NAYLOR 21:47 (90.36%)
33rd Kristina HINE 21:50 (67.79%) PB
34th John THOMPSON 22:00 (69.24%)
35th Joanne MARSHALL 22:12 (66.67%)
36th Nicky YEATES 22:14 (84.86%)
37th Sue BRUMWELL 22:15 (79.25%)
38th Jo PHILLIMORE 22:26 (72.21%)
39th Bob PAGE 22:27 (70.23%)
40th Isobel MUIR 22:33 (67.11%)
41st Angelina SMY 22:36 (65.93%) PB
42nd Joannah ARIAS 23:03 (64.50%)
43rd Louise PAYNE 23:14 (76.90%)
44th Kevin DAY 23:24 (66.24%)
45th Anne MINERS 23:27 (79.32%)
46th Ian PARSONS 23:46 (61.08%)
47th Tamar COLEMAN 24:13 (74.74%)
48th Colin HANNANT 24:38 (65.09%)
49th Jonathan BRITTEN 25:02 (60.85%)
50th Neil BARNARD 25:08 (64.39%)
51st Alan GARNHAM 25:09 (64.88%)
52nd Steve WOOD 25:34 (62.71%)
53rd Marilyn GRAY 25:41 (75.54%)
54th Brigitte GROVES 25:46 (71.22%)
55th Justin DOBBS 26:46 (57.41%)
56th Julia MASON 29:59 (52.47%)
57th Louise SCHWEITZER 31:58 (69.66%)

SEAA Masters XC Championships – Oxford (10/12/16)
4th Julie Briggs 23.30 (3rd V45 + 1st placed team)
6th Dani Tarleton 23.49 (2nd V40 + 1st placed team)
7th Tara Shanahan 23.52 (5th V45 + 1st placed team)
42nd Jenny Hughes 26.59 (4th V55)

Downland Devil 9 (4/12/16)
2016dec4downlanddevil9-7
41st Rick Clarke 1:13.31
131st Anne Miners 1:29.40

Mince Pie 10 miler (4/12/16)
2nd Del Wallace 1:01.17
14th Emily Hutchinson 1:06.31 (1st Female)
56th Soulla Wright 1:13.58 (1st W35)
58th Nick Green 1:14.07

Portsmouth Victory 5 miler (4/12/16)
46th Dan Vaughan 28.37 (2nd M45)

Sussex XC League Match 3 – Stanmer Park – Men 8k (3/12/16)
jd
as
30th James Dicks 30.12
35th Anthony Snelling 30.32
49th Alex Jago 31.44
61st Timmy Gedin 32.20
63rd Andrew Bargery 32.24
67th Sam Bennett 32.47
72nd Teo van Well 32.57
75th Adam Clayton 33.04
77th Kevin Meegan 33.06
84th Jim Watson 33.20
99th Kevin Price 34.05
123rd Daniel Cartledge 35.46
133rd Tris Sharp 37.00
150th Paul Gasson 38.27
154th David Kemp 38.45
178th Shawn Buck 46.01

Sussex XC League Match 3 – Stanmer Park – Women 5k (3/12/16)
ch
jb
2nd Caroline Hoyte 19.35 (1st Vet.)
4th Julie Briggs 20.02 (3rd Vet.)
5th Emily Proto 20.05
17th Dani Tarleton 21.02
38th Tara Shanahan 22.20
57th Rachael Woolston 23.23
66th Kerry Scott 24.07
68th Jo Peckham 24.15
69th Jenny Hughes 24.18
70th Chris Naylor 24.24
93rd Nicky Yeates 25.57
107th Fiona Jamie 28.24
115th Brigitte Groves 29.53

Crowborough 10k and Arena Super Series Race #15 (27/11/16)
jen-crowtara-3-crow
al-crowdan-crow
5th Al Silvester 35.32
7th Richard Clayton 36.22
13th Dan Vaughan 37.52 (1st M45)
15th Anthony Snelling 38.01
20th Teo van Well 39.21
35th Jim Watson 40.46
63rd Tara Shanahan 43.12 (1st W45)
83rd Kirsty Parker 44.48
91st Jenny Hughes 45.29 (1st W55)
94th Laura McKinnon-Clark 45.41
125th Jo Phillimore 47.57
194th Joannah Arias 51.11
199th Anne Miners 51.29
219th Eddie Winter 53.07
287th Justin Dobbs 60.14

Herberts Hole MT 10.3k (20/11/16)
Jenny Hughes 50.20 1st F45
Bob Page 53.18

ESSLXC – Warren Hill (13/11/16)
15016178_1322190021146952_9211334571406976050_o15000775_1322190657813555_4480079870998803927_o
115th Jenny Hughes 36.08
128th Bob Page 36.52
143rd Colin Hannant 37.40
146th Terry Avey 37.48
186th Eddie Winter 40.25
192nd Anne Miners 41.04
240th Roger Ockenden 49.48

Sussex XC League Match 2 – Lancing – Men (12/11/16)
24th Anthony Snelling 32.49
27th Michael Barker 33.07
28th Timmy Gedin 33.17
36th James Dicks 33.42
61st Jim Watson 35.34
62nd Teo van Well 35.43
78th Adam Clayton 36.21
81st Sam Bennett 36.23
91st Jim Risdale 36.58
96th Steve McNealy 37.17

Sussex XC League Match 2 – Lancing – Women (12/11/16)
4th Julie Briggs 19.35 – 2nd Veteran
14th Dani Tarleton 20.34
17th Katherine O’Hara 20.41
27th Tara Shanahan 21.09
37th Kirsty Parker 21.57
50th Rachael Woolston 22.32
67th Jenny Hughes 23.23
80th Jackie Rymell 24.16
81st Chris Naylor 24.22
98th Patrycja Wollnik 25.52
116th Brigitte Groves 29.47
122nd Michelle Saunders 31.58

Poppy HM (12/11/16)
1st Al Silvester 1:17.26
5th Dan Vaughan 1:21.30

Poppy 10k (12/11/16)
15078971_10155432459075558_4939036083218679531_n14962777_10155432443485558_4908342027162323138_n
3rd Ricky Coleman 40:02
29th Jo Marshall 46:24 – 2nd Female

Beckley 10k (6/11/16)
jenny
29th Colin Hannant 45:31
31st Jenny Hughes 45:58 – 1st F55
43rd Bob Page 47:32
78th Eddie Winter 51:57

Gunpowder Trot XC (6/11/16)
15th Teo van Well 28:55
214th Fiona Jamie 41:03
284th Roger Ockenden 46:02
330th John Mason 52:06
331st Julia Mason 52:07

New York City Marathon (6/11/16)
Sam Bennett 3:00.39
Cat Scott 3:39.49

Leeds Abbey Dash 10k (6/11/16)
261st Caroline Hoyte 36:03 – 1st F45
283rd Alex Jago 36:16
[146th Reuben Hoyte 33:58]

Lancing Eagles Steepdown Challenge 5 miler (30/10/16)
6th Del Wallace 30:56
13th Teo van Well 32:27
49th Paul Hebden 35:02
68th Kirsty Parker 36:40
[108th Jenny Hughes 38:41]
123rd Bob Page 39:39
153rd Eddie Winter 41:50
192nd Anne Miners 44:16
251st Julia Mason 49:27
301st Roger Ockenden 52:22
332nd Alistair Jackson 57:05

Beachy Head Marathon (29/10/16)
Emily takes 2nd lady hone at Beachy Head Marathon 2016
13th Andrew Bargery 3:22.25
32nd Emily Hutchinson 3:32.13 (2nd Female)
41st Marcus Escott 3:35.07
326th Andy Waters 4:24.42
397th Tracy Owen 4:33.38
496th Julie Drake 4:45.29
643rd Darren Avery 5:00.02
644th Patrycja Wollnik 5:00.02
1376th Brigitte Groves 6:35.57

Beachy Head 10k (29/10/16)
316th Michele Saunders 1:07.43

Brighton and Hove Parkrun – 5k (29/10/16)
3rd Dan Vaughan 17.34 – PB
7th Kevin Price 18.37 – PB
28th Rob Derkin 20.17 – PB

Great South Run – 10 miles (23/10/16)
29th Elite Woman: Emily Proto 1:02.30 
506th Peter Knee 1:08.35
6545th Royston Haines 1:32.54

Hove Prom Parkrun 5k – Super Series [Age-graded] (22/10/16)
a80-prom
Women
56th Chris NAYLOR (21:39) 90.92%
68th Nicky YEATES (22:14) 84.86%
54th Jenny HUGHES (21:34) 83.93%
77th Sue BRUMWELL (22:32) 78.25%
41st Kirsty PARKER (20:52) 74.84%
61st Jo Phillimore (21.50) 74.20%
118th Brigitte GROVES (24:52) 73.79%
64th Tara SHANAHAN (22:04) 72.66%
52nd Emma HABBA (21:30) 71.16%
50th Isobel MUIR (21:23) 70.77%
69th Angelina SMY (22:15) 66.97%
95th Scarlett MILLER (23:38) 66.50%
94th Kate ROWINSKA (23:36) 65.18%
82nd Joannah ARIAS (22:49) 65.16%
85th Lucy ANDERSON (23:04) 64.16%
174th Michele SAUNDERS (30:37) 59.93%

Men
28th Paul GASSON (19:49) 83.10%
6th Dan VAUGHAN (17:22) 81.00%
3rd Alan SILVESTER (16:38) 79.76%
2nd Luan HUYNH (16:29) 79.58%
10th Paul ARSCOTT (18:12) 79.12%
18th Trevor DAY (19:07) 78.38%
5th Anthony SNELLING (17:11) 76.33%
4th Richard CLAYTON (17:00) 76.27%
9th Sam BENNETT (18:10) 76.24%
42nd David KEMP (20:53) 74.86%
32nd Rob DERKIN (20:12) 74.83%
48th Michael MILLER (21:15) 74.82%
13th Teo VAN WELL (18:41) 71.99%
40th Rick A CLARKE (20:49) 71.42%
53rd John THOMPSON (21:33) 70.69%
29th Craig ISAAC (19:55) 70.63%
19th Andy P (19:21) 69.51%
83rd Bob PAGE (22:55) 68.80%
107th Alan GARNHAM (24:13) 67.38%
80th Marc BONALDI (22:44) 65.91%
116th Steve WOOD (24:48) 64.65%
102nd Ian PARSONS (23:56) 60.65%

Worthing MCC 10k (16/10/16)
Isobel Muir 45:12 (2nd female)
Eddie Winter 50:49

Small Race - Giant Trophy

Small Race – Giant Trophy

Bright10 Brighton and Hove 10 miler (16/10/16)
al-b10
dani-b10
luan-b10
kath-b10

11th Al Silvester 57.21 (3rd M35-39)
17th Luan Huynh 59.01
19th Timmy Gedin 59.49
24th Dan Vaughan 60.31 (3rd M40-44)
29th Anthony Snelling 61.22
36th Andrew Bargery 62.42 (2nd M45-49)
41st Jim Risdale 63.16
47th Emily Proto 63.41 – 2nd Female and 1st W25-29
60th James Gladman 65.17
63rd Jim Watson 65.22
64th Dani Tarleton 65.26 (2nd W40-44)
69th Katherine O’Hara 65.51 (3rd W40-44)
72nd Andy Payne 65.59 (3rd M50-54)
78th Richard Clayton 66.48
96th Trevor Day 68.54
104th Marc Steene 69.03 (1st M55-59)
114th Mark O’Gara 69.39
115th Craig Isaac 69.39
126th Rick Clarke 70.10
131st Juliette Roberts 70.29
133rd Kerry Scott 70.24 (3rd W35-39)
141st Sean Covey 70.56
153rd Paul Hebden 71.33
155th Soulla Wright 71.55
157th Jodie Rigg 72.00
199th Stephen Johnson 73.44
203rd Tristan Sharp 73.59
222nd Cat Scott 74.25
255th Jo Phillimore 75.52 (3rd W45-49)
283rd Louise Payne 77.12 (1st W55-59)
308th Mark Dewdney 77.07
314th Jonathan Britten 77.35
342nd Nicky Yeates 78.39 (2nd W55-59)
348th Angelina Smy 78.48
374th Chris Arnold 79.49
382nd Kristina Hine 79.49
390th Patrycja Wollnik 80.21
391st John Thompson 80.21
429th Sue Brumwell 81.19
548th Kevin Day 85.10
558th Mark Brocklehurst 84.28
560th Lucy Anderson 84.29
577th Anne Miners 85.48
628th Kate Rowinska 87.07
674th Tamar Coleman 87.33
741st Alan Garnham 89.05
884th Brigitte Groves 91.36
1045th Royston Haines 93.56
1122nd Emma Cartledge 95.54
1182nd Jo Renshaw 98.26

Sussex XC League Match 1 – Goodwood – Mens 8k course (15/10/16)
dan-xc
timmy-xc
joe-xc
20th Timmy Gedin 27.55
26th Joe Ashley 29.02
28th Michael Barker 29.13
39th Aled Anderson 30.01
41st Alex Jago 30.13
46th Sam Bennett 30.30
53rd David Gifford 31.01
54th Teo van Well 31.02
114th Paul Hebden 35.16
117th David Kemp 35.33

Sussex XC League Match 1 – Goodwood – Womens 5k course (15/10/16)
julie-xc
katherine-xc
5th Julie Briggs 18.52 (1st V45)
10th Katherine O’Hara 19.47 (3rd V40)
35th Rachael Woolston 21.26
40th Claire Aquilina 21.44 (2nd V55)
48th Caroline Wood 22.07
56th Jenny Hughes 22.34 (3rd V55)
66th Christine Naylor 23.17
88th Fiona Jamie 26.01

Brighton and Hove Parkrun (15/10/16)
2nd Henry Miller 17.38 – PB

Royal Parks HM (9/10/16)
2211th Nicky Yeates 1:43.22 (289th Female)

Snape Wood XC 5 miler (9/10/16)
25th Steve McNealy 35.11
57th Peter Knee 38.05
85th Jonathon Britten 40.35
92nd Terry Avey 42.01
96th Mike Naylor 42.29
99th Chris Naylor 42.49

Hickstead Gallop XC 5 miler (9/10/16)
14611023_1281359825253648_7527815200683015614_n
14671192_1281359345253696_5014447556300052958_n
2nd Richard Clayton 27.22
4th Timmy Gedin 27.37
12th Joe Ashley 29.58
15th David Gifford 30.34
21st James Gladman 30.44
22nd Teo van Well 30.56
40th Paul Hebden 32.18
54th Craig Isaac 33.11
56th Tara Shanahan 33.21 (3rd Female)
62nd Tris Sharp 33.44
65th Paul Gasson 33.57
70th Dan Parker 34.30
72nd Kirsty Parker 34.41 (5th Female)
79th David Kemp 34.58
168th Bob Page 38.59
173rd Shawn Buck 39.05
192nd Anne Miners 40.16
222nd Fiona Jamie 41.50
257th Brigitte Groves 44.47
292nd Roger Ockenden 47.47
[101st Jenny Hughes 36.07 (10th Female)]

Perkins Great Eastern HM (9/10/16)
130th Emily Proto 1:21.52 (8th Female)
783rd Mark Dewdney 1:40.15

Chicago Marathon (9/10/16)
137th Al Silvester 2:38.45 – PB

The Heron Way 10k Trail Run (9/10/16)
2nd Del Wallace 39.07

England Masters Inter Area XC [Wimbledon Common – 4.5 miles] (8/10/16)
4th Caroline Wood 30.31 (3rd V45-54)

Brighton and Hove Parkrun (8/10/16)
6th Henry Miller 17.55 – PB

Nurnberg HM (2/10/16)
7th Mats Gedin 1:16.59 (1st V50)

RheinEnergie Cologne Marathon (2/10/16)
61st Dan Vaughan 2:54.03

Bournemouth Marathon (2/10/16)
Mark O’Gara 3:33.55

Lewes 10 mile Downland Run (2/10/16)
14517381_534425880086794_2988175413408887289_n
Jim Watson 1:09.28
Jenny Hughes 1:23.50 1st v55
Jackie Rimmell 1:29.05 1st v50
Julie Drake 1:30.58
Anne Miners 1:33.19

Lewes 5 mile Downland Run (2/10/16)
Bob Page 39.13
Roger Ockenden 48.25

Goodwood Cross Country Relays (1/10/16)

Nothing less than Gold for these ladies.

Nothing less than Gold for these ladies.

A lean, mean running machine.

A lean, mean running machine.

And your time starts....Now.

And your time starts….Now.

1st – Arena 80 Womens V35 A Team: Dani Tarleton 15:34 (2nd fastest lap), Kerry Scott 17:44, Caroline Hoyte 14:14 (fastest lap). Total = 47.32

5th – Arena 80 Womens V35 B Team: Jackie Rymell 18:27, Amanda Hall 21:45, Kirsty Parker 17:22. Total = 57.34

1st – Arena 80 Womens V45 Team: Caroline Wood 16:47 (3rd fastest lap), Julie Briggs 14:52 (fastest lap), Tara Shanahan 17:14. Total = 48.53

6th – Arena 80 Womens V45 (non-scoring): Fiona Jamie 20:50, Brigitte Groves 22:32, Jackie Rymell 19:32. Total = 62.54

2nd – Arena 80 Womens V55 Team: Jenny Hughes 18:08 (2nd fastest lap), Chris Naylor 18:45 (3rd fastest lap), Anne Miners 20:06. Total = 56.59

10th – Arena 80 Mens Team: Aled Anderson 14:44, Sam Bennett 14:59, David Gifford 14:59, Jodie Rigg 15:43. Total = 60.25

Serpentine Hyde Park 5k (30/9/16)
40th Tara Shanahan 18.55 – (PB + First Female)

Sussex Half Marathon Championship 25/9/16 (Inc Barns Green Half)
Team Womens Champions Arena 80 Ladies – Katherine O’Hara, Dani Tarleton, Kerry Scott

Team Men 2nd Arena 80 – Al Silvester, Mats Gedin, Dan Vaughan

Individual Women – 2nd Overall Katherine O’Hara, 3rd Overall Dani tarleton

Individual Women O40 – Champion Champion Katherine O’Hara, 2nd Dani Tarleton

Individual Men O50 – 2nd Mats Gedin, 3rd Andy Payne

Barns Green HM (25/9/16)
ladies-team-bg
7th Alan Silvester 1:16.10
14th Mats Gedin 1:18.58 (2nd V50-59)
29th Dan Vaughan 1:23.19
48th Katherine O’Hara 1:27.02 (2nd Female / Team Prize)
51st Andrew Payne 1:27.31
54th Mark O’Gara 1:28.02
60th Dani Tarleton 1:29.32 (3rd Female / Team Prize)
69th Andrew Wood 1:30.19
117th Kerry Scott 1:35.24 (7th Female / Team Prize)
193rd Michael Miller 1:39.50
227th Mary Henderson 1:41.19
232nd David Kemp 1:42.11
235th Ross McLatchie 1:42.12
333rd Sue Brumwell 1:48.14
536th Kevin Day 1:58.12
621st Tamar Coleman 2:02.28
814th Royston Haines 2:13.26

Barns Green 10k (25/9/16)
tara-bg-10k
6th Del Wallace 36:55
11th Henry Miller 39:08
17th Tara Shanahan 41:10 (2nd Female)
31st Paul Gasson 43:28
61st Louise Payne 47:13 (3rd V50-59)
63rd Isobel Muir 47:15
73rd Kristina Hine 48:06
127th Fiona Jamie 53:36
146th Amanda Hall 55:13
183rd Yvonne Patrick 57:57

High Weald HM (25/9/16)
11th Hywel Jones 1:42.02 (2nd V50)

Great Bristol HM (25/9/16)
776th Jodie Flaherty-Rigg 1:38.26

Berlin Marathon (25/9/16)
Kate Rowinska 4:08.34

Nottingham: Robin Hood HM (25/9/16)
30th Gary McKivett 1:16.12
101st Emily Proto 1:24.49
177th Alex Jago 1:28.27
1739th Daniel Cartledge 1:51.54
5839th Emma Cartledge 2:44.11

Winchester HM (25/9/16)
123rd Craig Isaac 1:37.10

Ealing HM (25/9/16)
1070th Mark Dewdney 1:44.34

Hove Park parkrun (24/9/16)
19th Paul Hebden 19:50 – PB

2nd Arena 80 Beacon 6k (19/9/16)

2016sepbeacon-6k-28

Reuben Hoyte 20:15.0 Guest
Richard Clayton 20:21.6 – Champion
Timmy Gedin 20:31.0
Anthony Snelling 20:41.5
Dan Vaughan 21:15.1
Henry Miller 21:19.2
Mats Gedin 21:20.0
Paul Ascott 22:08.5
Sam Bennett 22:11.8
Jim Watson 22:15.7
Andrew Bargery 22:19.8
David Gifford 22:23.5
James Gladman 22:24.4
Barry Pearson 22:31.9
Jon Bowditch 22:53.5
Teo Van Well 23:03.3
Mark O`Gara 23:07.3
Andy Payne 23:07.6
Tara Shanahan 23:19.7 – Champion
Trevor Day 23:28.6
Tris Sharp 24:00.5
Andy Paterson 24:01.1
Craig Isaac 24:05.3
Paul Gasson 24:09.0
Paul Hebden 24:12.7
Kerry Scott 24:49.9
Rob Derkin 24:55.0
Jodie Rigg 24:58.0
Rick Clarke 25:02.9
Steve McNealy 25:12.5
Peter Knee 25:12.7
Kirtsy Parker 25:14.4
David Kemp 25:23.8
Michael Miller 25:29.0
Soulla Wright 25:35.6
Luan Ke Huynh 25:56.5
James Arnell 25:57.3
Jenny Hughes 26:06.7
Emma Habba 26:10.1
Laura McKinnon 26:16.1
Dorian Rogers 26:30.2
Joe Phillimore 26:31.6
John Thompson 26:35.5
Mark Dewdney 26:48.3
Nicky Yeates 26:56.3
Angelina Smy 26:59.8
Mark Brocklehurst 27:01.8
Louise Payne 27:14.9
Jackie Rymell 27:23.2
Charlie Hempstead 27:38.8
Nigel Sarjudeen 27:49.9
Mohan Mahesan 27:52.4
Isobel Muir 28:08.5
Joannah Arias 28:24.6
Laura Loftus 29:04.7
Steve Wood 29:54.4
Graham Shorter 30:06.0
Brigitte Groves 30:55.2
Amanda Hall 31:00.3
Richard Bates 34:46.3
Roger Ockenden 34:54.1
Michele Saunders 35:33.6

BMAF Track Championships, Birmingham (17th & 18th Sept. 2016)

2016sepbmbirmingham-19 2016sepbmbirmingham-23
Anna Lewis: 1st in 1500m (4.58:16) – British Masters O35 1500m Track Champion
Jenny Hughes: 4th in 1500m (5.57:49) / 4th in 5000m (21.15:06) – PB
Joe Ashley: 5th in 1500m (4.18:39) / 7th in 800m (2.07:24)

9th Hove Prom Arena 80 10k (18/9/16)

2016sep18thhoveprom10k-87

9th Luan Huynh 35.15
17th Caroline Hoyte 36.47 (1st female)
21st Jim Risdale 37.17
34th Henry Miller 38.51
43rd Emily Proto 39.35
83rd Peter Knee 43.26
99th Laura McKinnon-Clark 45.01
119th Mark Dewdney 46.11
131st Mark Brocklehurst 46.40
167th Eddie Winter 49.47
194th Shawn Buck 52.55
199th Martin Rogers 53.15
211th Justin Dobbs 54.13
212th Joel Epstein 54.26
223rd Yvonne Patrick 57.09

Streatham 6M XC (17/9/16)
Hywel Jones 34.41

Hove Park parkrun (17/9/16)
18th Craig Isaac 20.03 (PB)

Cardiff International 10k (11/9/16)
jenny-hughes-post-race-e1473618748325
Jenny Hughes 43.37 (Elite V55 England Representative)

Bacchus Half Marathon (11/9/16)
9th Malcolm Roweth 1:33:45 (1st V50)

Crawley Saints and Sinners Tilgate 5 – WSFRL (11/9/16)
19th Teo Van Well 33.49
44th Paul Hebden 37.22
175th Fiona Jamie 46.47
225th Julia Mason 50.40
272nd Roger Ockenden 55.09
295th Alistair Jackson 59.41

Great North Run HM (11/9/16)
212th Del Wallace 1.21:46

Hellingly 10k (11/9/16)
10th Anthony Snelling 36.51
15th Dan Vaughan 37.41 (3rd V40)
20th Jim Watson 38.59 (3rd V45)

Littlehampton 10k (11/9/16)
2nd Jim Risdale 35.32
10th James Gladman 38.14 (3rd V41-50)
26th Andy Payne 39.43 (2nd V51-65)
133rd Louise Payne 45.45 (2nd V51-65)

Oldbury 10 Miles (11/9/16)
Gary McKivett 57m 40s

Brecon Beacon Long Course 10 Peaks Challenge (10/9/16)
10 peaks, 89 km’s, 4800M climbing

  1. Fan Fawr, 734 metres
  2. Fan Llia, 632 metres
  3. Fan Brycheiniog, 802 metres
  4. Bannau Sir Gaer, 749 metres
  5. Fan Gyhirych, 725 metres
  6. Fan Nedd, 663 metres
  7. Fan Frynych, 629 metres
  8. Pen y Fan, 886 metres
  9. Cribyn, 795 metres
  10. Fan y Big, 719 metres

Eluned Malone 2nd Woman in 17hours

Rye 5k (9/9/16)
Richard Clayton 16m 28s – 2nd
Eddie Winter 23m 13s

Wolverhampton 10k (4/9/16)
111th Graham Shorter 53:23

Fittleworth Flyers Five WSFRL (4/9/16)

2016Sep4thFittleworth (44)
Bob FF
Brigitte FF
9th Teo van Well 32:27
52nd Paul Hebden 36:22
82nd Dan Parker 38:31
123rd Bob Page 40:50
230th Julia Mason 49:07
242nd Brigitte Groves 49:45
274th Michele Saunders 52:47
286th Roger Ockenden 54:09
309th Alistair Jackson 56:43

Fosters Law Kent Coastal HM (4/9/16)
28th Kerry Scott 1:35.15 (3rd female)

BBB 10k (4/9/16)
126th Eddie Winter 50.17

Maidenhead HM (4/9/16)
10th Al Silvester 1:16.12
198th Trevor Day 1:33.24

South Cheshire 20 (4/9/16)
14th Dan Vaughan 2:13.35

Kings Head Canter 5k & A80 Super Series (29/8/16)
7th Richard Clayton 16.35
14th Al Silvester 16.56
18th Anthony Snelling 17.26
25th James Dicks 17.53
27th Caroline Hoyte 17.55 (2nd Female)
30th Timmy Gedin 18.10
33rd Dan Vaughan 18.18
34th Henry Miller 18.20
38th Jim Watson 18.43
51st Teo van Well 19.18
53rd Tara Shanahan 19.24
54th Katherine O’Hara 19.28
55th Dani Tarleton 19.40
59th Craig Isaac 20.21
60th Trevor Day 20.22
62nd Paul Hebden 20.32
87th Jenny Hughes 22.06
89th Michael Miller 22.12
92nd Chris Naylor 22.24
99th Angelina Smy 23.10
105th Mark Dewdney 23.40
110th Bob Page 23.53
112th Sue Brumwell 23.56
113th Colin Hannant 23.56
122nd Eddie Winter 24.35
124th Anne Miners 24.47
128th Mike Naylor 25.02
146th Fiona Jamie 26.40
153rd Brigitte Groves 27.30
181st Michelle Saunders 30.04
182nd Roger Ockenden 30.11

VAC and SCVAC Track Championships – Kingsmeadow (28/8/16)
CWJH
LPTVW
Lesley Parsons W55 1st 100m (15.97*), 1st 200m (33.13*), 1st 400m (77.79*) *all championship best performances
Caroline Wood W50 1st 5000m (20:18.52)
Jenny Hughes W55 1st 5000m (21:37.37)
Joe Ashley M35 1st 800m (2:08.04), 1st 1500m (4:30.75)
Teo van Well M35 2nd 800m (2:19.47), 1st 400m (60.86)

Severn Bridge HM (28/8/16)
363rd Cat Scott 1:46.59

Woldingham Half Marathon (28/8/16)
6th Trevor Day 1:58.37

Newick 10k (28/8/16)
6th Del Wallace 37.22
15th Dan Vaughan 39.03
149th Amanda Hall 57.48

Arundel 10k (28/8/16)
218th Stephen Knott 1:00.30

“13 The Hard Way” Half-Marathon (27/8/16)
Malcolm Roweth 1:50.39 (3rd Overall)
Brigitte Groves 3:07.27

Adur Challenge 2016 (23/8/16)
A80AdurChallengeRecords20012016
Adur Challenge 2016 (1)
9fe142ce8b4a413398bf9667178d0da9
426ecc701b5e4cf984a32863d8ee5a83
1st. Nick Green 45.40
2nd. Dani Tarleton 40.14 (+ first female & fastest)
3rd. Paul Arscott 38.40
4. Trevor Day 41.39
5. Henry Miller 38.27 – PB
6. Anne Miners 51.33
7. Sam Bennett 39.37
8. Jim Watson 39.38 – PB
9. Michael Miller 45.18
10. Ross McLatchie 47.04
11. Angelina Smy 50.54
12. Richard Clayton 36.00
13. Mark O’Gara 40.46
14. Al Silvester 35.39 – Fastest Man
15. Anthony Snelling 37.13
16. Jim Risdale 38.36
17. Teo van Well 40.49
18. James Gladman 39.24
19. Rick Clarke 44.29
20. Gill Underwood 54.36
21. Gareth Williams 41.19
22. Laura McKinnon-Clark 47.58
23. Jenny Hughes 46.19
24. Steve McNealy 41.59
25. Chris Naylor 48.23
26. Craig Isaac 43.41
27. Andy Waters 45.47
28. Sue Brumwel 51.03
29. Caroline Wood 44.06
30. Kirsty Parker 46.39
31. Fiona Jamie 56.02
32. Jo Phillimore 49.49
33. Mohan Mahesan 52.11
34. Alan Garnham 55.58
35. Dan Vaughan 40.45
36. Kerry Scott 45.55
37. Michele Saunders 63.03
38. Joannah Arias 57.10
39. Laura Loftus 52.50
40. Kevin Price 40.52
41. Tara Shanahan 44.39
42. Tam Coleman 55.52
43. Bob Potiphar 53.04
44. Kat Rowinska 57.12
45. Chris Park 50.00
46. Richard Bates 63.32
47. Steve Wood 61.03
48. Dan Parker 50.41
49. Roger Ockenden 68.14
50. Mark Halls 41.05 (Guest) – PB

Hove Hornets Stinger 9.5k (21/8/16)
21   41:19   Jim Risdale
53   46:05   Paul Hebden
108  51:10   Bob Page
119  52:04   Eddie Winter
140  53:45   Anne Miners
182  58:18   Gill Underwood
208  1:03:25  Julia Mason
228  1:05:48  Roger Ockenden
254  1:12:17  Alistair Jackson

Henfield Half Marathon (21/8/16)
Al Silvester 1.19:30 (1st Place)
Dan Vaughan 1.29:35 12th
Trevor Day 1.36:13 22nd
Rick Clarke 1.52:18 69th

Torbay Royal Regatta 10K (21/8/16)
Andy Payne 42.22 35th
Louise Payne 48.14 111th (1st V55)
Brigitte Groves 56.22 295th

Hove Park parkrun (20/8/16)
Joe Ashley 16.25 81.32% PB

1st A80 Hill Running Champs (7/8/16)

13901394_1083934095022712_6802380886888655908_n 13912340_1083934065022715_3663935153963622332_n 13920829_1083934108356044_2577494399127596797_n d9c2e1d26574deabe84fff7e64a1a4dd
Devils Dyke – Beeding Hill – Devils Dyke 13.6km
Alan Silvester 57.07 – Club Champion
Teo van Well 61.17
Kevin Price 62.29 – 1st O40
Katherine O’Hara 62.39 – Club Champion
Malcolm Roweth 63.32
Steve McNealy 64.18
Jim Risdale 64.21
Trevor Day 65.39
Marcus Escott 66.06
Caroline Wood 68.01 – !st O40
Jenny Hughes 71.09
Jodie Rigg 72.17
Tara Shanahan 74.45
Colin Hannant 75.25
Jackie Rymell 75.38
Chris Park 76.33
Marc Bonaldi 76.59
Julie Drake + Amber 77.16
Bob Potiphar 79.33
Mark Stephenson 81.41
Anne Miners 81.55
Brigitte Groves 92.17
Amanda Hall 94.52

Mendip Marauder 50 Miles (6/8/16)
Frome to Weston Super Mare
Eluned Malone 9h 23m 2nd woman & 5th overall

Hove Park parkrun (6/8/16)
Al Silvester 16m 41s PB
Richard Clayton 16m 56s PB
Marilyn Gray 24m 46s PB

Highdown Hike WSFRL (3/8/16)
Andy Payne 29m 13s
Bob Page 30m 23s
Eddie Winter 31m 10s
Louise Payne 32m 57s
Brigitte Groves 38m 51s
Roger Ockenden 40m 23s
Michele Saunders 41m 20s

Hove Park parkrun (30/7/16)
Katherine O’hara 19.08 PB
Marilyn Gray 24.49 PB

Crawley AC Open T&F Meeting (27/7/16)
1500m
Alex Jago 4m 36.82s
Teo van Well 5m 0.02s
Sam Bennett 5m 0.88s
Paul Gasson 5m 16.44s

Bexhill 5k Sussex Grand Prix League (27/7/16)
Richard Clayton 16m 37s
Emily Proto 18m 14s – 1st Fem
Jim Watson 19m 3s
Jenny Hughes 21m 35s – 1st FV5
Eddie Winter 23m 41s
Bob Page 23m 54s

Lewes Vets T&F League (26/7/16)
100M
Teo van Well 13.1s
David McKeown-Webster 13.9s
Graham Shorter 15.2s
Marc Bonaldi 15.2s
Shawn Buck 15.9s
Lesley Parsons 16.2

400M
David McKeown-Webster 60.4s
Teo van Well 60.6s
Graham Shorter 69.7
Lesley Parsons 77.2s
Emma Habba 80.2s

1500M
Joe Ashley 4m 31.3s
Del Wallace 4m 47.7s
Tristan Sharp 5m 08.3s
Sam Bennett 5m 10.2s
Paul Gasson 5m 17.7s
Mark O’Gara 5m 18.4s
Kirsty Parker 5m 39.5s
Jenny Hughes 5m 57.ss
Shawn Buck 6m 20.7s

5K
Del Wallace 17m 36.6s
James Gladman 17m56.3s
Sam Bennett 18m 25.7s
Mark O’Gara 19m 02.2s
Tristan Sharp 19m 08s
Daniel Cartledge 19m 47.1s
David Kemp 20m 29.3s

High Jump
Graham Shorter 1m 25cm
Isobel Muir 1m 10cm

Long Jump
Tristan Sharp 4m 33cm
Graham Shorter 4m 27cm
Marc Bonaldi 3m 6cm

Triple Jump
Isobel Muir 7m 51cm

Shot
Marc Bonaldi 6m 82cm

Javelin
Isobel Muir 11m 66cm
Brigitte Groves ??
Michele Saunders 7m

Henfield WSFRL (24/7/16)
25:06 James Gladman – 6th
33:40 Eddie Winter
33:52 Ann Miners
36:39 Bob Page
41:07 Brigitte Groves
45:07 Roger Ockenden
45:25 Michele Saunders
48:55 Alistair Jackson
49:56 John Masdon
49:57 Julia Mason

Wakehurst Willow 8k (20/7/16)
1st Woman Caroline Wood 35.52
Mark Dewdney 58.14

Mid Summer 5 Lavant (13/7/16)
Roger Ockenden 49m 57s

Brighton Phoenix 10k / Harvey Curtis / SGP / Sussex Champs / A80 Super Series (13/7/16)

A80 Photos

Sussex Champs Results A80

Women 2nd Team – Tara Shanahan, Dani Tarleton, Katherine O’Hara

Women W40 – Champion Tara Shanahan, 2nd Dani Tarleton, 3rd Katherine O’Hara

Women W50 – 2nd Caroline Wood

Phoenix 10k Race Chip Time Results Shown

Alan Silvester                     00:33:54
Richard Clayton                 00:34:22
Anthony Snelling              00:35:17
Joe Ashley                           00:35:22
Dan Vaughan                     00:36:19
Jim Risdale                          00:36:26
Andrew Bargery               00:36:54
James Gladman                00:37:15
Sam Bennett                      00:37:56
Tara Shanahan                  00:38:35 – 2nd V45-54
Dani Tarleton                     00:38:45 – 3rd V35-44
David Gifford                     00:38:51
Mark O’Gara                      00:38:49
Jim Watson                         00:39:00
Teo Van Well                      00:39:01
Katherine O’Hara              00:39:01
Tristan Sharp                      00:39:23
David McKeown-Webster 00:40:42
Juliette Roberts                00:41:20
Timmy Gedin                     00:41:39
Craig Isaac                           00:41:29
Caroline Wood                  00:41:44
Isobel Muir                         00:42:25
Chris Park                            00:42:51
Kirsty Parker                       00:43:00
Jenny Hughes                    00:43:27 – 1st V55 – 64
Michael Miller                   00:43:28
Emma Habba                     00:44:30
Rick Clarke                          00:44:35
Laura McKinnon-Clark    00:45:04
Jackie Rymell                     00:45:04
Jo Phillimore                      00:45:36
Rob Derkin                          00:45:56
Bob Potiphar                      00:46:05
Jan Jonker                           00:46:10
Ross McLatchie                 00:45:59
Marc Bonaldi                      00:46:31
Susan Brumwell                00:46:36
Mark Brocklehurst           00:46:35
Mohan Mahesan              00:47:24
Kevin Lowe                         00:47:39
Angelina Smy                     00:47:51
Kate Rowinska                   00:50:48
Alan Garnham                   00:52:21
Kate Turnbull                     00:52:43
Martin Rogers                   00:53:10 – 2nd V70
Dorian Rogers                    00:53:11
Amanda Hall                       00:53:45
Brigitte Groves                  00:53:53

Seaford 10k (10/7/16)
Double First for Arena 80
Isobel Muir 43.35 & Anthony Snelling 36.07

Steyning Roundhill Romp(06/07/16)
Timmy Gedin 37:04 2nd Overall
Del Wallace 38:24
Kevin Meegan 40:47
Tara Shanahan 42:51 2nd Overall
Tris Sharp 43:56
Vraig Isaac 46:07
Eddie Winter 54:47
Brigitte Groves 1:02:59
Roger Ockenden 1:10:48
Michele Saunders 1:11:36

Lewes Vets T&F(04/07/16)
Mens
800m
Joe Ashley 2:11.9
Del Wallace 2:18.7
Paul Gasson 2:33.8

3000m
Al Silvester 9:47.9
Dan Vaughan 10:12.9

200m
David McKeown 29.0
Teo Van Well 27.0

4x200m
Del Wallace , Dave R , Joe Ashley , Teo Van Well 1:52.6

Triple Jump
Marc Bonaldi 6.35m

Pos Pts
Eastbourne Rovers AC 1 101
Brighton & Hove AC 2 83
Haywards Heath & Lewes 3 77
Arena 80 4 54
Worthing & Steyning 5 17

Women

800m
Isobel Muir 3:02.9

200m
Isobel Muir 32.7
Lesley Parsons 33.4

Long Jump
Isobel Muir 3.83m

Pos Pts
Brighton & Hove AC 1 110
Eastbourne Rovers AC 2 81
Haywards Heath & Lewes 3 69
Arena 80 4 20

Bewl 15 (03/07/16)
Kevin Price 1:52:11
Bob Popiphar 2:24:26

St Lawrence Fair Fun Run (02/07/16)
Malcolm Roweth              36.44     4th
David Gifford                     37.03     5th
Roger Ockenden              1.02.47

Hove parkrun (02/07/16)
Reuben Hoyte 16.53 81.15% PB
Teo van Well 19.08 69.77% PB

Heathfield 10K (26/06/16)
Dan Vaughan 38:43
David Gifford 41:10
Eddie Winter 1:03:09

Downlands Dash (25/06/16)
Teo Van Well 32:06
Malcolm Roweth 32:43
Mark O`Gara 33:46
Eddie Winter 38:42
Gill Underwood 44:26
Roger Ockenden 52:54

Trail Marathon Wales
Eluned Malone 2nd 3h 58m41s

13511429_10154113403967419_1111875336_n

Worcester Marathon
Eluned Malone 3h 23m 14s

WSFRL Hove Park 5k (12/06/16)
Al Silvester 17:00
Henry Miller 17:50
Sam Bennet 18:29
David Kemp 20:54
Emma Habba 22:35
Eddie Winter 23:30
Roger Ockenden 29:16
Alistair Jackson 31:38

Worthing parkrun (11/06/16)
Rob Derkin 20:33 72.91% PB

Worthing 10k (5/6/16) – Chip Time Shown (Race time is the only timing we use for positions)

2016JunWorthing10k (275)

Joe ASHLEY – 00:35:43 – 1
Richard CLAYTON – 00:35:49 – 2
Caroline HOYTE – 00:37:45 – 1
Del WALLACE – 00:38:04 – 3
Henry MILLER – 00:38:17 – 4
James GLADMAN – 00:38:15 – 5
Dan VAUGHAN – 00:39:17 – 6
Teo VAN WELL – 00:40:24 – 7
Tristan SHARP – 00:41:28 – 8
Juliette ROBERTS – 00:43:00 – 2
Sam BENNETT – 00:43:10 – 9
Rob DERKIN – 00:43:27 – 10
Craig ISAAC – 00:44:00 – 11
Paul HEBDEN – 00:44:15 – 12
Kirsty PARKER – 00:44:12 – 3
Mark DEWDNEY – 00:44:44 – 13
Jenny HUGHES – 00:44:52 – 4
Mary HENDERSON – 00:44:34 – 5
Chris PARK – 00:45:30 – 14
Isobel MUIR – 00:46:53 – 6
Laura MCKINNON-CLARK – 00:46:40 – 7
Bob POTIPHAR – 00:46:53 – 15
Nicky YEATES – 00:48:01 – 8
Louise PAYNE – 00:47:44 – 9
Jo PHILLIMORE – 00:48:44 – 10
Sue BRUMWELL – 00:48:55 – 11
Angelina SMY – 00:49:02 – 12
Marc BONALDI – 00:50:12 – 16
Kristina HINE – 00:50:58 – 13
Anne MINERS – 00:51:18 – 14
Joel EPSTEIN – 00:51:39 – 17
Kate ROWINSKA – 00:53:45 – 15
Alan GARNHAM – 00:53:31 – 18
Shawn BUCK – 00:53:56 – 19
Brigitte GROVES – 00:55:08 – 16
Kate TURNBULL – 00:55:23 – 17
Amanda HALL – 01:00:41- 18
Royston HAINES – 01:00:54 – 20
Yvonne PATRICK – 01:03:08 – 19

London 10,000(30/05/16)
Emily Proto 37:42
David Gifford 38:17
Sam Bennett 38:29
Mark Dewdney 46:04
Nicky Yeates 46:24
Kat Rowinska 50:56

Westminster Mile(29/05/16)
Paul Gasson 5:40 1st V60
Rosie Gasson 6:12
Gill Underwood 6:49

Rye 10 SGP (29/05/16)

2016MayRye10 (463) 2016MayRye10 (513)
Dan Vaughan 1h 3m 37s – 1st V40
Jim Watson 1h 4m 56s
Teo van Well 1h 8m 23s
Paul Hebden 1h 13m 48s
Jenny Hughes 1h 16m 13s –  1st V55
Colin Hannant 1h 21m 38s

Chislehurst Half Marathon (22/05/16)
Trevor Day 1:34:23
Jodie Flaherty-Rigg 1:38:27 PB
Kevin Day 1:58:29
John Thompson 1:59:42

Manchester 10k(22/05/16)
Mark Dewdney 46:11

Hove Promenade parkrun 5K(21/05/16)
Henry Miller 18:00 PB 77.31%

Preston Park parkrun 5K(21/05/16)
Anthony Snelling 17:22 PB

Hove Park parkrun 5K(21/05/16)
Craig Isaac 20:17 PB

WSFRL Trundle Hill 10K(18/05/16)
Amanda Hall 1:03:09
Brigitte Groves 1:06:44
Roger Ockenden 1:13:41
Michele Saunders 1:14:21

Bowl Ultra Marathon 37.5m (14/05/16)
Darren Avery 6:54:05

Arun River Marathon(14/05/16)
Andy Waters 4:14:08

Sussex Vets League – Eastbourne 1(11/05/16)
MEN
Javelin
Tris Sharp 11:38

1500m
Del Wallace 4:51:2
Jon Bowditch 4:52.2
Paul Gasson 5:27:1

400m
Del Wallace 61:9
Teo Van well 62:5
Shawn Buck 75:3

100m
Teo Van Well 13:1
Paul gasson 15:9
Shawn Buck 15:9

WOMEN
400m
Lesley Parsons 76:9

100m
Lesley Parsons 16:0

The Out Of The Blue Battle 10K(13/05/16)
Eddie Winter 54:37

Sussex AA Champs Withdean(14 & 15/05/16)
1500m
Joe Ashley 4:35:47

400m
Julie Briggs 68:98

Horsham 10K(15/05/16)
Al Silvester 35:55
Del Wallace 37:04
Dan Vaughan 37:22
Paul Gasson 41:54
Mark Dewdney 47:22
Anne Miners 50:27
Roger Ockenden 1:00:55

Bognor 10K(15/05/16)
Jim Risdale 38:28
Louise Payne 46:58
Brigitte Groves 56:38
Michele Saunders 1:00:33

Phoenix Open BMC(11/05/16)
800m
Julie Briggs 2:24.7
3000m
David McKeown-Webster 11:08.7
A80 3K Track Race + Super Series race 7(09/05/16)

A80_2016 (1 of 1)

1 09:36 274 Timmy Gedin M 1pt
2 09:44 337 Ruben Hoyte M Guest
3 09:52 270 Michael Barker M 2pt
4 09:55 279 Richard Clayton M 3pt
5 10:01 283 Alex Jago M 4pt
6 10:10 302 Del Wallace M 5pt
7 10:16 295 Dan Vaughan M 6pt
8 10:24 309 Jon Bowditch M 7pt
9 10:25 286 Jim Risdale M 8pt
10 10:30 277 Andrew Bargery M 9pt
11 10:32 281 James Gladman M 10pt
12 10:42 299 Dave Robinson M 11pt
13 10:44 297 Kevin Price M 12pt
14 10:47 301 Paul Ascott M 13pt
15 10:51 336 Caroline Hotye F 1pt
16 10:52 311 David Gifford M 14pt
17 10:56 288 Teo Van Well M 15pt
18 10:59 293 Mark O`gara M 16pt
19 11:07 266 Tris Sharp M 17pt
20 11:09 296 Tara Shanahan F 2pt
21 11:19 278 Dani Tarleton F 3pt
22 11:23 273 Andy Patterson M 18pt
23 11:27 280 Paul Hebden M 19pt
24 11:28 332 Katherine O`hara F 4pt
25 11:29 303 Michael Darcy M 20pt
26 11:33 327 Jodie Rigg M 21pt
27 11:35 289 Craig Isaac M 22pt
28 11:38 269 Paul Gasson M 23pt
29 11:56 275 Caroline Wood F 5pt
30 12:02 307 Rachael Woolston F 6pt
31 12:09 310 Chris Park M 24pt
32 12:10 331 Kirsty Parker F 7pt
33 12:14 323 Rick Clarke M 25pt
34 12:31 317 Jamie Arnell M Guest
35 12:32 284 Jenny Hughes F 8pt
36 12:36 315 Mary Henderson F 9pt
37 12:44 267 Marc Bonaldi M 26pt
38 12:45 326 Emma Habba F 10pt
39 12:51 308 Bob Potiphar M 27pt
40 13:00 329 Laura McKinnin Clark F 11pt
41 13:01 324 Nick Green M 28pt
42 13:02 333 Jo Phillimore F 12pt
43 13:09 314 Mark Dewdney M 29pt
44 13:13 271 Kristina Hine F 13pt
45 13:15 285 Louise Payne F 14pt
46 13:16 320 Neil Matthews M Guest
47 13:17 268 Nicky Yeates F 15pt
48 13:18 304 Angelina Smy F 16pt
49 13:38 328 Shawn Buck M 29pt
50 13:39 305 John Thompson M 29pt
51 14:10 298 Joanna Arias F 17pt
52 14:17 334 Kate Rowinska F 18pt
53 14:22 330 Steve Wood M 29pt
54 14:30 325 Graham Shorter M 29pt
55 14:38 306 Alan Garnham M 29pt
56 14:40 272 Kate Turnbull F 19pt
57 14:47 276 Amanda Hall F 20pt
58 15:02 294 Brigitte Groves F 21pt
59 15:51 322 Jennifer Gell F 22pt

Portslade Hedgehoppers 5 (08/05/16)
James Gladman 34:24
Jackie Rymell 40:47
Kristina Hine 43:46
Tamar Coleman 46:40
Anne Miners 47:01
Fiona Jamie 48:03
Lee Turnbull 49:52
Kate Turnbull 50:07
Amanda Hall 50:19
Julia Mason 50:54
Brigitte Groves 54:10
Roger Ockenden 55:02
Alistair Jackson 58:44

Hastings 5 (08/05/16)
Dan Vaughan 29:44 1st v40
Vicki Clarke 32:55
Mark Dewdney 38:59
Isobel Muir 39:46
Shawn Buck 40:08

Seaford Half Marathon (08/05/16)
Kevin Price 1:39:38
Emily Hutchinson 1:45:57
Daren Elliott 1:47:41
Clare Aquilina 1:54:14
Louise Schweitzer 3:02:31

Wisborough 10k (08/05/16)
Timmy Gedin 36:29 2nd Overall
Del Wallace 39:15 4th Overall

Burgess Hill 10k (02/05/16)
A80 1st Mens Team – Richard, Timmy, Alan

2016May2ndBugsHoleRichardCarter

Richard Clayton 39.29
Timmy Gedin 39.35
Alan Silvester 39.39
Henry Miller 41.46
Jim Risdale 42.15
David Gifford 42.21
Michael Miller 49.12
Bob Potiphar 53.06
Kristina Hine 53.20

Haywards Heath 10 Miles (01/05/16)
A80 1st Women’s Team – Emily Proto (2), Emily Hutchinson (3), Jenny Hughes (5)

2016May1stHH10Miler (373)

Jim Watson 1h 3m 30s
Richard Clayton 1h 4m 41s
2nd Emily Proto 2nd Senior 1h 8m 15s
3rd Emily Hutchinson 3rd Senior 1h 8m 53s
Jenny Hughes 1st O55 1h 15m 39s
Michael Miller – Chipless
Isobel Muir 1st O35 1h 18m 0s
Chris Park 1h 18m 55s
Bob Potiphar 1h 20m 23s
Sue Brumwell 1h 24m 54s
Anne Miners 1h 27m 35s

Three Forts Half Marathon (01/05/16)
Colin Hannant 1h 49m 04s

Three Forts Marathon (01/05/16)
Trevor Day 4h 8m 55s
Andy Waters 4h 23m 21s
Simon Murie 4h 36m 07s

Hove Park parkrun (30/4/16)
Craig Isaac 20.28 PB
Mary Henderson 22.08 PB

East Grinstead 10 Miles (30/4/16)
Richard Clayton 1h 9m 36s
Malcolm Roweth 1h 16m 12s
Bob Potiphar 1h 30m 00s

Preston Park Parkrun Age Graded (30/4/16) + Arena Super Series Race 6

13102668_10153528132065423_1676287361772222771_n
Caroline Wood 20:25 85.31% 1Pt
Paul Gasson 19:41 82.90% 1Pt
Nicky Yeates 22:37 82.24% 2Pts
Jenny Hughes 21:48 81.96% 3Pts
Tara Shanahan 19:39 81.59% 4Pts
Vicky Clarke 19:43 79.80% 5Pts
Jackie Rymel 22:05 78.87% 6Pts
Jim Watson 18:05 78.43% 2Pts
Louise Payne 23:00 77.68% 7Pts
Richard Clayton 16:45 77.41%  3Pts
Timmy Gedin 16:43 77.17%  4Pts
Trevor Day 19:31 76.77%  5Pts
Al Silvester 17:20 76.06%  6Pts
Henry Miller 18:18 76.05%  7Pts
Anne Miners 24:13 75.77%  8Pts
Andrew Bargery 18:58 75.31%  8Pts
Kevin Price 18:43 75.16% 9Pts
Sue Brumwell 23:30 74.11%  9Pts
Michael Miller 21:34 73.11%  10Pts
Chris Park 21:36 72.99%  11Pts
Rob Derkin 20:57 71.52%  12Pts
Jim Risdale 18:32 70.77%  13Pts
Teo van Well 19:04 70.02%  14Pts
Isobel Muir 21:41 69.79%  10Pts
David James Gifford 18:45 69.60%  15Pts
Paul Hebden 19.59 69.31%  16Pts
Jodie Rigg 20:14 67.96%  17Pts
Brigitte Groves 26:50 67.45%  11Pts
Kevin Day 23:07 66.47%  18Pts
Daniel Cartledge 20:33 65.94%  19Pts
Angelina Smy 22:42 65.49%  12Pts
Kate Rowinska 24:10 63.66%  13Pts
Marc Bonaldi 23:38 63.40%  20Pts
Bob Page 24:45 63.16%   21Pts
Michele Saunders 29:59 61.20% 14Pts
Alan Garnham 27:01 59.90%  22Pts
Steve Wood 27:25 58.48%  23Pts
Lucy Anderson 51:29 28.75%   15Pts  PB FOR SWEEPER

Southampton Half Marathon (24/04/16)
Mark Dewdney 1:39:24
Cat Scott 01:44:26
Lucy Anderson 02:35:21

London Marathon(24/04/16)
Gary Mckivett 2:36:41 PB 2nd Fastest All Time Arena Marathon
Al Silvester 2:45:02
Dan Vaughan 2:48:40
Sam Bennett 2:55:39
Katerine O`Hara 3:04:16 PB
Daniel Cartledge 3:13:57
Mark O`Gara 3:17:57
Stephen Johnson 3:27:55
Dixie 3:41:24
Mark Brocklehurst 3:56:55
Kevin Day 4:26:29

Bluebell 10k (24/04/16)
Tara Shanahan 43:35 1st

Preston Park parkrun 5K (23/04/16)
Angelina Smy 22:48 PB

Brighton Marathon (17/04/16)
Andrew Bargery 2:54:26
Mark O`Gara 2:58:18

BM10K (17/04/16)
Gary McKivett 34:55 PB
Alan Silvester 35:30
Dan Vaughan 35:34
Timmy Gedin 35:42
Anthony Snelling 36:55 PB
Alex Jago 36:59
Del Wallace 37:12
Emily Proto 38:25
Danny Cartledge 38:54
Dorian Rogers 40:00
Tristan Sharp 40:03
Tara Shanahan 40:18
Paul Gasson 41:41
David Kemp 42:24
Rob Derkin 42:58
Stephen Johnson 43:17
Isobel Muir 45:02
Rob Fay 49:45
Royston Haines 59:49

Preston Park parkrun 5K (16/04/16)
Joe Ashley 16:53 PB

Yorkshire Half Marathon (10/04/16)
Tristan Sharp 1:31:03

Hartfield 10K (10/4/16)
Paul Hebden 49:00
Jenny Hughes 51:48 – 3rd
Mark Dewdney 52:26
Bob Page 52:38
Eddie Winter 56:25
Colin Hannant 57:57

Hartfield 5.6K (10/4/16)
Paul Gasson 28.56 – 2nd
Gill Underwood/Rosie Gasson 31:05 – 3rd/1st Jun

Manchester Marathon (10/4/16)
Mark Brocklehurst 3:47:30 PB
Kat Rowinska 4:29:52

South Downs Way 50 Mile Ultra (9/4/16)
Marcus Escott 8h 37m
Stephen Whitehurst 9h 23m

Sussex Road Relays (9/4/16) + Arena Super Series Race 5
Senior Men 6th A Team
Richard Clayton 10:47 2Pt
Jim Risdale 12:03 8Pt
Michael Barker 11:25 5Pt
Alex Jago 11:22 4Pt
Joe Ashley 11:03 3Pt
Timmy Gedin 10:39 1Pt

Senior Men B Team NS
Jon Bowditch 11:57 7Pt
Teo Van Well 12:37 10Pt
Jodie Rigg 12:54 12Pt
Sam Bennett 12:10 9Pt
Jim Watson 11:55 6Pt
Richard Clayton 11:32 NS

M50 A Team
Rob Derkin 13:34 16Pt
Michael D`Arcy 12:59 13Pt
Hywel Jones 13:15 14Pt

M50 B Team
David Kemp 13:23 15Pt
Bob Page 14:52 17Pt
Nigel Sarjudeen 15:25 18Pt

M60
Paul Gasson 12:52 11PT
Graham Shorter 15:53 20Pt
Paul Gasson 14:21 NS

Senior Women 2nd A Team
Emily Proto 12:21 3Pt
Julie Briggs 11:51 1Pt
Caroline Hoyte 12:02 2Pt

Senior Women B Team
Isobel Muir 13:42 8Pt
Cat Scott 14:10 12Pt
Mary Henderson 14:55 13Pt

Senior Women C Team NS
Angelina Smy 15:14 14Pt
Isobel Muir 14:16 NS
Dani Tarelton 13:37 NS

W40 A Team 1St
Dani Tarleton 12:50 6Pt
Katherine O`Hara 12:32 4Pt
Tara Shanahan 12:44 5Pt

W40 B Team
Amanda Hall 16:23 15Pt
Kirsty Parker 14:00 10Pt
Rachel Bolston 13:52 9Pt

W50 A Team 1St
Jenny Hughes 14:08 11Pt
Clare Aquilina 14:14 12Pt
Caroline Wood 13:15 7Pt

W50 B Team 3rd
Anne Miners 15:48 14Pt
Brigitte Groves 16:33 16Pt
Michele Saunders 18:46 17Pt

Marathon De Paris(3/4/16)
Mark O`Gara 2:57:34

Reading Half Marathon (3/4/16)
Del Wallace 1:19:32
Vicki Clark 1h 28m 04s
Julia Mason 2:07:51

2016AprVickiClarkReadingHalf

Cherry Blossom 10 Miler USA (3/4/16)
Emily Hutchinson 1:10:50

12961662_10154031371579933_5525702738312058183_n

 

 

 

 

Freiburg marathon (3/4/16)
Dan Vaughan 2:58:45

Mels Milers 10k + Arena Super Series Race 4 (3/4/16)12936660_10153473578585423_4333368578730005767_n
Timmy Gedin 34:57 1 Point
Richard Clayton 35:42 2 Points
Alan Silvester 36:23 3 Points
Jon Bowditch 38:58 4 Points
Henry Miller 39:59 5 Points
Teo Van Well 40:16 6 Points
Caroline Wood 42:22 1 Point
Michael Miller 43:23 7 Points
Rob Derkin 43:28 8 Points
Jenny Hughes 45:02 2 Points
Mark Dewdney 46:05 9 Points
Bob Page 46:30 10 Points
Isobel Muir 47:23 3 Points
Sue Brumwell 49:13 4 Points
Eddie Winter 49:19 11 Points
Anne Miners 49:37 5 Points
Fiona Jamie 52:45 6 Points
Roger Ockenden 1:01:45 12 Points

Paddock Wood Half (3/4/16)
Daniel Cartledge 1:28:38
Dorian Rogers 1:30:40
Tris Sharp 1:31:07
Trevor Day 1:31:42
Rick Clarke 1:34:38
Lee Turnbull 1:49:11
Kate Turnbull 1:58:26
Martin Rogers 2:01:10

Lewes 10K WSFRL + Arena Super Series Race 3 (28/3/16)
Timmy Gedin 37:55 1 Point
Dixie 38:18 2 Points
Richard Clayton 39:42 3 Points
Jim Watson 40:56 4 Points
Jon Bowditch 41:15 5 Points
Paul Ascott 41:31 6 Points
Joe Ashley 41:58 7 Points
Alex Jago 42:30 8 Points
Sam Bennett 42:32 9 Points
Teo Van Well 43:23 10 Points
Tris Sharp 44:27 11 Points
Andy White 45:38 12 Points
Paul Gasson 47:47 13 Points
Ross McLatchie 50:10 14 Points
Mark Dewdney 50:54 15 Points
Bob Page 51:03 16 Points
Jackie Rymell 51:35 1 Point
Jo Phillimore 52:33 2 Points
Cat Scott 52:55 3 Points
Terry Avery 53:00 17 Points
Lee Turnbull 53:56 18 Points
Anne Miners 55:03 4 Points
Angelina Smy 55:47 5 Points
Fiona Jamie 56:49 6 Points
Julie Mason 1:01:00 7 Points
Brigitte Groves 1:02:26 8 Points
Kate Turnbull 1:02:49 9 Points
Michele Saunders 1:10:38 10 Points
Roger Ockenden 1:11:36 19 Points
Louse Schweitzer 1:11:39 11 Points

Cardif Half Marathon (26/3/16
Gary McKivett 1:16:42

Preston Park parkrun 5K (26/3/16)
Joe Ashley 17:00 PB
Teo Van Well 19:24 PB

North London Half Marathon (20/3/2016)
Mark Dewdney 1:42:08

Hastings Half Marathon (20/3/2016)
Dan Vaughan 1:19:56 1st V40
Jim Watson 1:23:18
TreVor Day 1:31:32
Darren Elliott 1:34:26
Ross McLatchie 1:38:34
Bob Potiphar 1:44:51
Cat Scott 1:44:19
Lee Turnbull 1:57:50
Kate Turnbull 2:01:59
Martin Rogers 2:01:47
Royston Haines 2:10:29

Preston Park parkrun 5K (19/3/16)
Rob Derkin 20:36 PB

Poole parkrun 5K (19/3/16)
Gary Mckivett 16:51 PB
Dixie 17:03 PB
Alex Jago 17:37 PB

Hove Promenade parkrun 5K (19/3/16)
Dan Vaughan 17:29 PB 80.46 %

Surrey Half Marathon (13/3/16)
Jon Bowditch 1:25:23
Vicki Clarke 1:28:23

Moyleman Marathon Relay (13/3/16)
Jackie Rymel / Anne Miners 2:05:30 / 4:20:09

Barcelona Marathon (13/3/16)
Mark Brocklehurst 3:47:54 PB

10348613_10153830223990380_4993543767669910865_n

Spitfire 20 (13/3/16)
Dixie 2:00:47 4th Place Overall
Dan Vaughan 2:08:26

Lydd 20 (13/3/16)
Gary McKivett 2:00:01 4th Place Overall

Selsey 10K (06/3/16)
Andy Payne 39:29
Louise Payne 46:03

Steyning Stinger Half Marathon (06/3/16)
Ian Parsons 2:42:01

Eastbourne Half Marathon (06/3/16)
Dan Vaughan 1:22:06 1st V40
Mark Brocklehurts 2:11:54

Tokyo Marathon (28/2/16)
Al Silvester 2:51:33

Brighton Half Marathon & Harvey Curtis SRRC (28/2/16)

12744698_10205972204208840_7274638396527371235_n
Dixie 1:16:25 PB
Gary Mckivett 1:16:37 PB – HC
Richard Clayton 1:18:01 PB – HC
Del Wallace 1:18:34 PB – HC
Anthony Snelling 1:18:47 PB – HC
Dan Vaughan 1:20:17 – HC
James Gladman 1:21:51 PB
Andrew Payne 1:22:49
Alex Jago 1:23:35 PB
Mark O`Gara 1:23:33 PB
Andrew Bargery 1:23:34 PB
Jim Watson 1:23:53
Aled Anderson 1:24:51
Daniel Cartledge 1:26:42
Katherine O`Hara 1:26:45 PB
Tristan Sharp 1:27:03 PB
Dani Tarleton 1:27:17 PB
Emily Hutchinson 1:29:24
Marc Steene 1:30:05
Paul Ross-Dale 1:30:44 PB
Andy Waters 1:31:26
David Kemp 1:34:17
Craig Isaac 1:34:22 PB
Michael Miller 1:34:35
Stephen Johnson 1:34:54
Rick Clarke 1:35:21
Mary Henderson 1:36:31
Mark Brocklehurst 1:37:02 PB
Kristine Hine 1:37:20 PB
Nick Green 1:37:23
Jodie Rigg 1:38:15 PB
Rob Derkin 1:38:54
Bob Potiphar 1:39:06 PB
Jo Phillimore 1:39:35 PB
Emma Habba 1:40:20 PB
Jackie Rymell 1:39:53 PB
Rick Evans 1:41:12
Rachel Maloney 1:41:12
Nicky Yeates 1:42:04 PB
Bob Page 1:43:21
Mark Dewdney 1:41:34 PB
Marc Bonaldi 1:45:45
Jonathon Britten 1:45:54
Sue Brumwell 1:47:12
Ross Mclatchie 1:47:31
Kat Rowinska 1:47:51 PB
Nigel Sarjudeen 1:49:02
Kevin Day 1:50:30
Tamar Coleman 1:50:44
Shawn Buck 1:55:16
Jim Callender 1:52:26
Alan Garnham 1:54:30
Jo Renshaw 1:55:04 PB
Lucy Anderson 1:59:13
Emma Cartledge 1:59:51 PB
Martin Rogers 2:00:44
Jennifer Gell 2:10:36

East Sussex XC League Final Season Positions 2015/16
1st O55 Jenny Hughes

2015FebPettESXCLJen1stO555
14th Seniors Jim Risdale
40th M40 Eddie Winter
18th M50 Bob Page
19th M50 Colin Hannant

East Sussex XC League Pett (21/2/16)

2016FebESXCLPettEddieWinter

Jim Risdale 34.47
Bob Page 39.06
Eddie Winter 45.01 (lost shoe)

SCVAC Champs Lee Valley (21/2/16)
1st 1500m Joe Ashley 4m 25s

2016FebLeeValleyJoeAshleySCVAC

Wokingham Half Marathon (21/02/16)
Dan Vaughan 1h 20m 52s

Worthing Half Marathon (14/02/16)
James Gladman 1:22:53 PB
Andy Payne 1:24:45
Mark O’Gara 1:25:16
Emily Proto 1:26:02
Dan Vaughan 1:27:27
Tristan Sharp 1:28:20
Kevin Martin 1:29:14
Trevor Day 1:29:34 PB
Katherine O’Hara 1:30:37
Rick Clarke 1:34:25
Rob Derkin 1:36:51
Isobel Muir 1:38:04
Ross McLatchie 1:38:19
Kristina Hine 1:39:50 PB
Louise Payne 1:42:11
Nicky Yeates 1:43:49 PB
Mark Dewdney 1:45:52
Mark Brocklehurst 1:46:32
Kevin Day 1:48:17
Lucy Anderson 2:03:06
Emma Cartledge 2:04:19
Royston Haines 2:06:11

Hickstead Sussex XC League (13/2/16)

2016FebHicksteadTeam

Final Women’s Placings for 2015/2016
Women A team 4th div 1
Women Vets 1st
O35 Katherine O’Hara 3rd
O45 Caroline Wood 1st
O55 Jenny Hughes 2nd

Hickstead
20.53 Julie Briggs 1st O45
22.55 Dani Tarleton
23.14 Juliette Roberts
23.20 Catherine O’Hara
23.22 Caroline Wood
25.22 Jenny Hughes 2nd O55
28.46 Anne Miners
29.08 Fiona Jamie
30.53 Gill Underwood
31.28 Amanda Hall
32.57 Bridget Groves
35.53 Michelle Saunders

Final Men’s Placings 2015/2016
Men A team 6th Div 1 – STAY UP
Men Vets 8th

Hickstead
34.48 Richard Clayton
34.54 Joe Ashley
35.28 Anthony Snelling
35.53 Del Wallace
36.04 Tim Gidden
36.11 Alex Jago
37.05 Aled Anderson
38.08 Dan Vaughan
38.18 Jim Roberts
38.54 Steve McNealy
41.06 Jim Risdale
42.35 Dorian Rogers
51.13 Shawn Buck

Henfield 9 (7/2/16)
David Gifford 1h 4m 56s
Sean Covey 1h 8m 06s

Chichester 10K + Arena Super Series (7/2/16)

2016FebChichesterA80Team

Timmy Gedin 34:51 1Pt
James Dicks 35:42 2Pt
Joe Ashley 35:55 3Pt PB
Dan Vaughan 36:08 4Pt
Del Wallace 36:21 5Pt
Alex Jago 36:53 6Pt PB
Caroline Hoyte 37:49 1Pt
Julie Briggs 38:19 2Pt
Jim Watson 38:20 7Pt
Sam Bennett 38:31 8Pt PB
Daniel Fatboy Cartledge 38:40 9Pt
Andy Payne 38:45 10Pt
Mark O`Gara 39:13 11Pt
Kevin Price 39:27 12Pt
Dani Tarleton 39:35 3Pt
Tristan Sharp 39:32 13Pt
Vicki Clark 40:15 4Pt
Dorian Rogers 41:05 14Pt
Paul Gasson 41:26 15Pt
Caroline Wood 41:52 5Pt
Jenny Hughes 43:22 6Pt
Rob Derkin 44:25 16Pt
Isobel Muir 44:25 7Pt
Ross Mclatchie 44:40 17Pt
Kristina Hine 44:51 8Pt
Bob Page 46:05 18Pt
Nicky Yeates 46:07 9Pt PB
Bob Potiphar 46:40 19Pt
Louise Payne 46:40 10Pt
Shawn Buck 48:41 20Pt
Anne Miners 49:47 11Pt
Kate Rowinska 50:32 12Pt
Angelina Smy 49:17 13Pt
Tamar Coleman 49:51 14Pt
Fiona Jamie 51:44 15Pt
Brigitte Groves 54:21 16Pt
Martin Rogers 54:36 21 Pt

Hove Park parkrun (6/2/16)
Jamie Cartledge 22.02 63.16% PB

Lido 4 WSFRL + Arena Super Series (31/1/16)
Richard Clayton 22:34 1Pt
James Dicks 23:09 2Pt
Alex Jago 23:11 3Pt
Anthony Snelling 23:16 4Pt
James Gladman 23:58 5Pt
Dan Vaughan 24:13 6Pt
Andy Payne 24:47 7Pt
Kevin Price 24:58 8Pt
Tristan Sharp 25:31 9Pt
Vicki Clark 25:58 1Pt
Juliette Roberts 26:03 2Pt
Paul Gasson 26:20 10Pt
Sam Bennett 26:28 11Pt
Dorian Rogers 26:29 12Pt
Caroline Wood 26:41 3Pt
Isobel Muir 26:57 4Pt
Rob Derkin 27:44 13Pt
Jamie Cartledge 29:11 14Pt
Daniel Cartledge 29:12 15Pt
Louise Payne 29:36 5Pt
Angelina Smy 30:17 6Pt
Edward Winter 30:18 16Pt
Marc Bonaldi 31:04 17Pt
Brigitte Groves 33:35 7Pt
Michele Saunders 36:30 8Pt
Julia Mason 40:26 9Pt
John Mason 40:29 18Pt
Alistair Jackson 19Pt
Roger Ockenden 41:44 20Pt

Dark Side River Marathon (31/1/16)
Steve Southwell 4h 55m 31s

Firle ESXCL (31/1/16)

2016JanFirleBobPage

Jim Risdale 39m 03s
Jenny Hughes 1st O55 44m 08s
Bob Page 44m 35s
Colin Hannant 47m 26s

Hove Park parkrun (30/01/16)
Bob Potiphar 22.08 67.70% PB

Sussex Masters XC Champs Lancing (23/01/16)

2016JanSXMastersXCLancing6

Women O35 – 4 miles
2nd Team Katherine O’Hara 28.35, Dani Tarleton 29.23, Juliette Roberts 31.17

Women O45/O55 – 4 miles
O35 3rd Caroline Wood 30.26
O45 1st Clare Aquilina 31.59
O45 2nd Jenny Hughes 32.05
O35/O45 2nd Team Caroline Wood 30.26, Clare Aquilina 31.59, Jenny Hughes 32.05
O45 Jo Phillimore 35.22
O55 Tam Coleman 36.21, Fiona Jamie 36.57

Men O40 – 6 miles
Sam Bennett 41.32
Peter Knee 43.03

Men O50 – 5 miles
Bob Page 41.41

Hove Park parkrun (23/01/16)
Henry Miller 18.59 73.31% – PB

Ashdown Forest ESXCL (17/1/16)

2016JanESXCLAshdownFoirest16

Jenny Hughes 1st F55 41.00
Colin Hannant 41.25
Bob Page 41.40
Eddie Winter 45.05
Richard Bates 50.50

Stubbington Green 10k (17/1/16)
Dan Vaughan 36m 22s

Sussex Senior XC Champs (9/1/16)
Women
3rd Fiona Clarke 27.37
Katherine O’Hara 29.32
Caroline Wood 30.02

Men
Sam Bennett 49.46
Jim Risdale 50.03
Tristan Sharpe 54.28

Tadworth 10 M (3/1/16)
Dan Vaughan 1:06:34

Hangover 5 (1/1/16)
Del Wallace 33:48
Marc Steene 40:06
David Brindley 45:13
Kristina Hine 47:52
Fiona Jamie 50:49
Kate Turnbull 55:25
Brigitte Groves 57:12
Jo Renshaw 59:00
Michelle Saunders 1:02:28
Roger Ockenden 1:09:28

Lamberhurst 10K (1/1/16)
4th Dan Vaughan 38:33 2nd V40 1st Chicking of the year